Suggested Quizzes

Based on 1990s Movies by Plot

Filter
Random
idQuizPointsBestAverageRatingTakes
0 Fresh Prince of Bel-Air Lyrics Quiz0-85%4.89437,409
1 Highest Grossing 1990s Movies0-75%4.3160,617
2 1990s Movie Quotes Quiz0-66%4.3656,885
3 1990s Movie Co-Stars0-60%4.0426,503
4 James Bond Movies0-64%4.8460,612
5 Guess These Badly Described Films0-70%4.8953,233
6 Simpsons Characters Quiz0-23%4.58103,645
7 1990s Movie Taglines Quiz0-52%4.0031,145
8 Back to the Future Trivia0-71%4.4916,168
9 Movies by Year, 1950-19690-75%4.469,782
10 Seinfeld Trivia Quiz #10-75%4.4518,296
11 Pixar Movies Quiz0-69%4.46186,123
12 Name the Disney Animated Movies0-43%4.69167,994
13 Oscar Best Pictures Quiz0-32%4.62118,187
14 Recent Movie Taglines Quiz0-57%4.1543,719
15 Highest Grossing 1980s Movies0-65%4.3235,138
16 1980s Movie Quotes Quiz0-47%4.0233,777
17 1980s Movie Taglines Quiz0-58%4.2530,078
18 2000s Movie Co-Stars0-60%4.0729,000
19 Highest Grossing 1970s Movies0-55%4.1617,829
20 1980s Movie Co-Stars0-65%4.0710,251
21 1990s Popular Catch Phrases Quiz0-73%3.99133,620
22 Friends Theme Song Lyrics0-78%4.3465,299
23 #1 Hits of the 1990s Quiz0-35%4.3746,730
24 Who Did That 1990s Song #10-54%4.1440,183
25 Who Did That 1990s Song #20-54%4.2332,987
26 Fads of the 1990s0-55%4.1431,369
27 Simpsons Quotes Quiz0-55%4.2830,277
28 Simpsons Trivia Quiz #40-65%4.0728,519
29 Simpsons Last Names Quiz0-63%4.0228,379
30 1990s Music Trivia #10-55%4.2126,257
31 Seinfeld Quotes Quiz0-68%4.0516,373
32 The George H. W. Bush Presidency0-69%4.3614,288
33 Seinfeld Trivia Quiz #20-70%4.309,723
34 Locations on The Simpsons0-50%4.059,115
35 1990s Albums Quiz #10-47%4.118,041
36 Simpsons Parodies0-45%4.067,288
37 Name the 7 Dwarfs Quiz0-85%4.31236,322
38 Disney Feature Films by Character0-75%4.31168,006
39 Movies with Food in the Title0-61%4.08138,922
40 Marvel Superheroes Quiz0-58%4.27135,291
41 Movie Characters Quiz #10-50%4.27129,755
42 Movies with Animals in the Title #10-70%4.16127,501
43 Disney Animals0-66%4.22125,940
44 "And Something" Movie Titles0-67%4.14124,486
45 Oscar Best Actors Quiz0-38%4.5498,561
46 Movie Title Antonyms #10-80%4.5391,299
47 Oscar Best Actresses Quiz0-46%4.6376,928
48 Star Wars Quotes0-76%4.7765,630
49 Movie Titles by Synonyms #10-75%4.4659,072
50 2000s Movie Quotes Quiz 0-52%3.9158,306
51 Highest Grossing Movies - Inflation Adjusted0-63%4.5350,005
52 Top 100 Movie Quotes0-39%4.4341,604
53 Batfacts: The Batman Quiz0-74%4.4232,679
54 Star Wars Trivia #20-70%4.4631,914
55 Oscar Best Animated Pictures Quiz0-78%4.5230,951
56 Movie Title in the Quote Quiz0-55%4.4230,416
57 2010s Movie Co-Stars0-60%3.7429,705
58 Classic Movie Quotes Quiz0-50%4.1229,226
59 Dying Words in Movies0-45%4.6326,269
60 Movie Posters by Description0-66%4.4925,263
61 Oscar Supporting Actors Quiz0-33%4.4223,969
62 Oscar Best Directors Quiz0-42%4.5123,713
63 Monty Python Quotes0-62%4.6817,491
64 Star Wars Planets0-69%4.7417,399
65 Characters Played by Multiple Actors0-66%4.4216,857
66 Top Movie Producing Countries0-85%4.4215,750
67 James Bond Trivia0-74%4.4415,722
68 Stanley Kubrick Movies Quiz0-46%4.4915,037
69 Princess Bride Trivia0-65%4.478,450
70 Anchorman Quotes0-57%3.447,766
71 TV and Movie Character Creators0-45%4.525,437
72 Don't Stop Believin' Lyrics Quiz0-78%4.33158,675
73 #1 Hits of the 2010s Quiz0-58%4.22125,134
74 Who Did That 1980s Song #10-65%4.24100,885
75 #1 Hits of the 1980s Quiz0-37%4.6464,554
76 #1 Hits of the 1970s Quiz0-31%4.4542,460
77 The John F. Kennedy Presidency0-78%4.5524,299
78 Who Did That 1960s Song #20-59%4.4621,931
79 2014 Year in Review0-71%4.4720,247
80 Characters from The Office0-79%4.4220,079
81 #1 Hits of the 1960s Quiz0-24%4.6117,649
82 Woodstock Performers0-28%4.465,760
83 Friends Trivia0-70%3.9183,479
84 Top 1990s TV Shows Quiz0-26%3.3063,704
85 Simpsons Trivia Quiz #20-55%3.6936,433
86 1990s One Hit Wonders Quiz0-50%3.8932,471
87 Mortal Kombat Characters Quiz0-70%3.9131,915
88 Simpsons Trivia Quiz #30-60%3.6031,831
89 Ice Ice Baby Lyrics Quiz0-56%3.3230,907
90 The Simpsons - Quote to Character0-53%3.6030,260
91 Who Did That 1990s Song #30-50%3.8929,372
92 Simpsons Trivia Quiz #10-60%3.7028,931
93 Saved by the Bell Characters Quiz0-85%3.5226,662
94 Friends Episodes0-33%3.7020,626
95 Unpossible Simpsons Trivia Quiz0-35%3.7420,008
96 The Bill Clinton Presidency0-58%3.9819,434
97 1990s Decade Quiz0-65%3.7517,820
98 Street Fighter 2 Characters Quiz0-66%3.9617,322
99 1990s Celebrities0-50%3.8316,909
100 1990s Music Trivia #20-55%4.0012,910
101 1990s American TV Trivia0-60%3.669,132
102 1990s Groups of Things0-41%3.198,532
103 1990s Albums Quiz #20-41%4.006,398
104 O.J. Simpson - Trial of the Century0-61%3.485,539
105 NBA Jam Rosters (SNES/Genesis)0-31%3.625,326
106 Fresh Prince of Bel Air Characters0-63%3.474,118
107 Sports in Movies Quiz0-70%3.97113,964
108 Top-Grossing Superhero Movies0-66%4.2899,634
109 Superhero Alter Egos0-63%4.1497,123
110 "Of Something" Movie Titles0-67%4.1997,002
111 TV / Movie Actors Quiz0-52%4.0992,129
112 Oscar Actors by Picture #10-60%4.1189,761
113 Highest Grossing Movie Franchises0-44%4.3284,782
114 Star Wars Characters0-67%4.3283,964
115 Sidekicks Quiz0-57%4.1879,330
116 Movies with Names in the Title #10-62%4.1574,462
117 Oscar Actresses by Picture #10-60%4.2669,486
118 Movies with Animals in the Title #20-75%4.0869,117
119 Star Wars Trivia #10-75%4.1368,524
120 Leonardo DiCaprio Movies Quiz0-39%4.2567,386
121 Who Starred in that Movie Quiz #10-63%4.2261,679
122 Movie Characters Quiz #20-54%4.1257,214
123 Jim Carrey Movies Quiz0-68%4.2255,212
124 Random Movie Quotes #40-55%4.2054,745
125 Movies by Clue Quiz #20-68%4.2254,402
126 Movie Couples Quiz0-55%4.0252,971
127 American TV Shows by Cast Quiz #20-50%4.1852,851
128 Movie Characters Quiz #30-58%4.3250,843
129 Famous Movie Scenes #10-65%4.2349,540
130 Super Short Movie Titles Quiz0-70%4.1848,326
131 Disney's "The Lion King"0-57%4.2948,044
132 Movies with Names in the Title #20-62%4.2948,033
133 Movie Title Vocabulary Quiz #10-65%4.0847,254
134 Movie Titles by Synonyms #20-65%4.2446,442
135 Johnny Depp Movies Quiz0-52%4.0846,328
136 Tom Hanks Movies Quiz0-68%4.2346,044
137 Movie Series Quiz0-70%4.2945,841
138 Horror Movie Villains0-61%4.1645,578
139 Movies that Start with B0-63%4.2045,034
140 Bacon Puzzle #10-56%4.1344,546
141 Actors by Last Name0-67%4.1544,390
142 Random Movie Quotes #20-50%4.0843,771
143 Highest Grossing Movies0-46%4.3143,617
144 Movie Character to Actor #10-66%4.2743,435
145 Actresses by Last Name0-67%4.2943,353
146 Movie Subtitles0-70%4.2142,759
147 Famous Movie Scenes #30-45%4.1042,744
148 Movies that Start with J0-61%4.0542,628
149 Bacon Puzzle #20-60%4.2041,582
150 Movies with Landforms in the Name0-60%4.0841,005
151 Last Lines of Movies0-55%4.1640,013
152 Movies by Year, 1990-20090-65%4.1839,755
153 First Name Movie Titles0-60%4.1939,553
154 Five Letter Movie Titles Quiz0-62%4.1139,411
155 Movies that Start with F0-63%4.1839,096
156 Movies by Opening Scene0-55%4.2338,526
157 Sound of Music Do-Re-Mi0-85%4.1838,133
158 Movies that Start with E0-55%4.0837,586
159 Movie Titles in Spanish Quiz0-54%4.2837,351
160 Movies by Death #10-47%4.3536,042
161 Movies that Start with L0-63%4.0435,780
162 Movie Characters A-Z0-69%4.0235,725
163 Horror Movie Quotes Quiz0-66%4.1235,401
164 Songs From Movies Quiz0-54%4.1235,288
165 Who Starred in that Movie Quiz #30-54%4.3835,229
166 Star Wars A-Z0-80%4.3035,150
167 Romantic Bacon Puzzle0-66%4.2335,059
168 Who Starred in that Movie Quiz #20-57%4.2434,841
169 Movies Set in New York Quiz0-60%4.1234,504
170 Movies that Start with I0-64%4.2634,381
171 Who Starred in that Movie Quiz #60-59%4.1233,794
172 Opening Lines of Movies0-43%4.1833,530
173 Movies that Start with G0-68%4.2933,508
174 Movies With Places in the Title #10-62%4.1033,446
175 Greatest Hollywood Actors by Oscar Awards0-48%4.2633,126
176 The Spiderman Quiz0-71%4.1732,975
177 Famous Movie Scenes #20-65%4.2932,857
178 Movie Character to Actor #20-61%4.1132,856
179 Greatest Hollywood Actresses by Oscar Awards0-50%4.2932,669
180 Voice Actors Quiz0-65%4.3132,349
181 Disney Heroines0-65%4.0532,175
182 Movies that Start with D0-47%4.3032,116
183 Brad Pitt Movies Quiz0-65%4.2731,350
184 Who Starred in that Movie Quiz #40-60%4.3331,054
185 Movie Characters by Last Name0-55%4.1530,816
186 Movies that Start with P0-64%4.1930,612
187 Movie Title Antonyms #20-66%4.3630,605
188 Who Starred in that Movie Quiz #100-59%4.1330,369
189 Movie Title Initials #10-55%4.1630,202
190 Action Movie Stars Quiz0-63%4.1329,861
191 Quentin Tarantino Movies Quiz0-72%4.3229,570
192 Movie Character to Actor #30-53%4.1229,566
193 Hollywood Screen Legends Quiz0-28%4.1529,385
194 Robin Williams Movies0-61%4.2729,330
195 Movie Settings - Cities #10-65%4.0429,126
196 Movies that Start with S0-66%4.2428,838
197 TV Sitcom Stars Quiz0-57%4.1328,380
198 Sci-Fi Movie Quotes Quiz0-52%4.2528,028
199 Movies by Spoiler0-55%4.0927,960