Suggested Quizzes

Based on Action Movie Stars Quiz

Filter
Random
idQuizPointsBestAverageRatingTakes
0 James Bond Movies0-64%4.8460,352
1 Oscar Best Actors Quiz0-38%4.5498,198
2 Oscar Best Actresses Quiz0-46%4.6376,643
3 Oscar Supporting Actors Quiz0-33%4.4223,901
4 Pixar Movies Quiz0-69%4.45185,606
5 Name the Disney Animated Movies0-43%4.69167,381
6 Oscar Best Pictures Quiz0-32%4.62117,509
7 TV / Movie Actors Quiz0-52%4.0991,963
8 Oscar Actors by Picture #10-60%4.1189,381
9 Oscar Actresses by Picture #10-60%4.2669,377
10 Leonardo DiCaprio Movies Quiz0-39%4.2467,285
11 Who Starred in that Movie Quiz #10-63%4.2261,425
12 Jim Carrey Movies Quiz0-68%4.2255,158
13 American TV Shows by Cast Quiz #20-50%4.1852,813
14 Johnny Depp Movies Quiz0-52%4.0846,285
15 Tom Hanks Movies Quiz0-68%4.2345,979
16 Bacon Puzzle #10-56%4.1344,519
17 Actors by Last Name0-67%4.1544,331
18 Actresses by Last Name0-67%4.2943,302
19 Movie Character to Actor #10-66%4.2743,353
20 Bacon Puzzle #20-60%4.2041,549
21 Who Starred in that Movie Quiz #30-54%4.3835,164
22 Romantic Bacon Puzzle0-66%4.2335,027
23 Who Starred in that Movie Quiz #20-57%4.2434,751
24 Who Starred in that Movie Quiz #60-59%4.1233,751
25 Greatest Hollywood Actors by Oscar Awards0-48%4.2633,062
26 Movie Character to Actor #20-61%4.1132,803
27 Greatest Hollywood Actresses by Oscar Awards0-50%4.2932,617
28 Voice Actors Quiz0-65%4.3132,314
29 Brad Pitt Movies Quiz0-65%4.2731,314
30 Who Starred in that Movie Quiz #40-60%4.3330,999
31 Who Starred in that Movie Quiz #100-59%4.1330,343
32 Movie Character to Actor #30-53%4.1029,528
33 Hollywood Screen Legends Quiz0-28%4.1529,362
34 Robin Williams Movies0-61%4.2829,285
35 2000s Movie Co-Stars0-60%4.0728,974
36 TV Sitcom Stars Quiz0-57%4.1328,364
37 Bacon Puzzle #30-60%4.2027,712
38 Musicians in Movies Quiz0-54%4.0226,731
39 1990s Movie Co-Stars0-60%4.0426,473
40 American TV Shows by Cast Quiz #30-45%4.0825,096
41 Arnold Schwarzenegger Movies Quiz0-66%4.1924,428
42 Who Starred in that Movie Quiz #120-54%4.2323,906
43 Julia Roberts Movies Quiz0-53%4.1022,753
44 Movie Quotes by Actor0-65%4.1721,580
45 Oscar Supporting Actresses Quiz0-35%4.3618,582
46 Actors / Directors0-50%4.1818,039
47 Bill Murray Movies Quiz0-60%4.0715,397
48 Movie Character to Actor #40-45%4.2214,768
49 1980s Bacon Puzzle0-60%4.2913,603
50 Trapped Actors Quiz0-41%4.1313,477
51 1980s Movie Co-Stars0-65%4.0710,239
52 Jack Nicholson Movies Quiz0-58%4.308,577
53 Who Starred in that TV Show #20-45%4.057,039
54 Famous Child Stars by Last Name0-55%4.196,735
55 Sean Connery Movies Quiz0-56%4.046,037
56 Russell Crowe Movies Quiz0-58%4.125,966
57 Actors' Relatives0-50%4.065,902
58 Animated Movie Co-Stars0-55%4.295,395
59 Presidential Actors0-40%4.325,106
60 Meryl Streep Oscar Nominations0-42%4.154,635
61 Name the 7 Dwarfs Quiz0-85%4.30235,657
62 Disney Feature Films by Character0-75%4.31167,645
63 Movies with Food in the Title0-61%4.08138,674
64 Marvel Superheroes Quiz0-58%4.27134,980
65 Movie Characters Quiz #10-50%4.27129,502
66 Movies with Animals in the Title #10-70%4.16127,349
67 Disney Animals0-66%4.22125,678
68 "And Something" Movie Titles0-67%4.14124,288
69 Movie Title Antonyms #10-80%4.5391,039
70 Star Wars Quotes0-76%4.7665,298
71 Movie Titles by Synonyms #10-75%4.4758,926
72 Highest Grossing Movies - Inflation Adjusted0-63%4.5449,913
73 Top 100 Movie Quotes0-39%4.4341,528
74 Batfacts: The Batman Quiz0-74%4.4232,625
75 Star Wars Trivia #20-70%4.4731,781
76 Oscar Best Animated Pictures Quiz0-78%4.5330,860
77 Movie Title in the Quote Quiz0-55%4.4230,356
78 Dying Words in Movies0-45%4.6326,160
79 Movie Posters by Description0-66%4.4925,209
80 Oscar Best Directors Quiz0-42%4.5123,638
81 Monty Python Quotes0-62%4.6817,438
82 Star Wars Planets0-69%4.7617,271
83 Top Movie Producing Countries0-85%4.4215,674
84 Stanley Kubrick Movies Quiz0-46%4.4915,001
85 Movies by Year, 1950-19690-75%4.469,751
86 Princess Bride Trivia0-65%4.478,432
87 TV and Movie Character Creators0-45%4.525,412
88 Three-Name Movie Stars Quiz0-60%4.0066,168
89 Will Smith Movies Quiz0-66%3.8845,620
90 Top Grossing Movie Stars0-36%3.9845,291
91 Actors by Last Name #20-60%3.9644,435
92 Actresses by Last Name #20-67%3.7641,253
93 Adam Sandler Movies Quiz0-56%3.3538,264
94 Who Starred in that Movie Quiz #50-55%3.7837,970
95 Tom Cruise Movies Quiz0-40%3.9036,376
96 Who Starred in that Movie Quiz #70-54%3.9036,230
97 Who Starred in that Movie Quiz #110-50%3.8535,447
98 American TV Shows by Cast Quiz #10-54%3.7730,581
99 Who Starred in that Movie Quiz #80-50%3.9629,711
100 2010s Movie Co-Stars0-60%3.7429,686
101 Will Ferrell Movies Quiz0-60%3.6127,847
102 Matt Damon Movies Quiz0-55%3.8926,337
103 Action Bacon Puzzle0-58%3.8526,081
104 Arnold Schwarzenegger Quotes Quiz0-60%3.9825,207
105 Comedy Bacon Puzzle0-58%3.9124,757
106 Harrison Ford Movies Quiz0-46%3.9723,850
107 Girly Bacon Puzzle0-53%3.9723,498
108 Who Starred in that Movie Quiz #90-63%3.9323,424
109 Sandra Bullock Movies Quiz0-50%3.6022,627
110 Who Starred in that TV Show #10-50%3.8219,821
111 Mel Gibson Movies Quiz0-50%3.7118,747
112 Natalie Portman Movies Quiz0-50%3.5818,407
113 Cameron Diaz Movies Quiz0-50%3.5318,084
114 Sylvester Stallone Movies0-52%3.5316,045
115 Nicolas Cage Movies Quiz0-50%3.7615,432
116 Ben Stiller Movies Quiz0-57%3.8414,921
117 Famous Costars Quiz0-79%3.7514,665
118 Christian Bale Movies Quiz0-47%3.7014,647
119 Romantic Comedy Costars Quiz0-52%3.7314,261
120 Bruce Willis Movies Quiz0-57%4.0013,232
121 Eddie Murphy Movies Quiz0-50%3.9213,198
122 George Clooney Movies Quiz0-46%3.5313,094
123 Top Gun Quotes0-64%3.9410,724
124 Keanu Reeves Movies Quiz0-46%3.869,864
125 Robert De Niro Movies Quiz0-58%3.879,591
126 Al Pacino Movies Quiz0-50%3.829,351
127 Clint Eastwood Movies Quiz0-53%3.918,014
128 Science Fiction Movie Co-Stars0-65%3.906,368
129 Who Starred in that TV Show #30-50%3.636,355
130 TV Character to Actor #10-54%4.005,926
131 Actors with Alliterative Names0-45%3.585,383
132 Horror Movie Co-Stars0-63%3.805,180
133 TV Character to Actor #20-40%3.624,841
134 Comedy Movie Co-Stars0-70%3.644,765
135 Showbiz Families0-56%3.964,476
136 Sports in Movies Quiz0-70%3.97113,765
137 Top-Grossing Superhero Movies0-66%4.2899,490
138 Superhero Alter Egos0-63%4.1497,002
139 "Of Something" Movie Titles0-67%4.1896,886
140 Highest Grossing Movie Franchises0-44%4.3284,609
141 Star Wars Characters0-67%4.3283,732
142 Sidekicks Quiz0-57%4.1879,242
143 Movies with Names in the Title #10-62%4.1574,340
144 Movies with Animals in the Title #20-75%4.0869,008
145 Star Wars Trivia #10-75%4.1368,095
146 Highest Grossing 1990s Movies0-75%4.3160,516
147 Movie Characters Quiz #20-54%4.1257,139
148 1990s Movie Quotes Quiz0-66%4.3656,795
149 Random Movie Quotes #40-55%4.2054,679
150 Movies by Clue Quiz #20-68%4.2254,273
151 Movie Couples Quiz0-55%4.0252,924
152 Movie Characters Quiz #30-58%4.3250,765
153 Super Short Movie Titles Quiz0-70%4.1848,266
154 Disney's "The Lion King"0-57%4.2947,988
155 Movies with Names in the Title #20-62%4.2947,940
156 Movie Title Vocabulary Quiz #10-65%4.0847,222
157 Movie Titles by Synonyms #20-65%4.2446,314
158 Movie Series Quiz0-70%4.2945,801
159 Horror Movie Villains0-61%4.1645,501
160 Movies that Start with B0-63%4.2044,979
161 Random Movie Quotes #20-50%4.0843,731
162 Recent Movie Taglines Quiz0-57%4.1543,691
163 Highest Grossing Movies0-46%4.3143,567
164 Movies that Start with J0-61%4.0542,590
165 Movie Subtitles0-70%4.2642,468
166 Movies with Landforms in the Name0-60%4.1140,759
167 Last Lines of Movies0-55%4.1639,964
168 Movies by Year, 1990-20090-65%4.1839,709
169 Five Letter Movie Titles Quiz0-62%4.1139,374
170 First Name Movie Titles0-60%4.1739,306
171 Movies that Start with F0-63%4.1839,049
172 Movies by Opening Scene0-55%4.2338,452
173 Sound of Music Do-Re-Mi0-85%4.1838,082
174 Movies that Start with E0-55%4.0837,543
175 Movie Titles in Spanish Quiz0-54%4.2836,989
176 Movies by Death #10-47%4.3535,985
177 Movies that Start with L0-63%4.0435,741
178 Horror Movie Quotes Quiz0-66%4.1235,363
179 Songs From Movies Quiz0-54%4.1235,264
180 Highest Grossing 1980s Movies0-65%4.3135,074
181 Movies Set in New York Quiz0-60%4.1234,482
182 Movies that Start with I0-64%4.2634,335
183 1980s Movie Quotes Quiz0-47%4.0233,755
184 Opening Lines of Movies0-43%4.1833,496
185 Movies that Start with G0-68%4.2933,465
186 Movies With Places in the Title #10-62%4.1033,414
187 Movies that Start with D0-47%4.3032,073
188 Movie Characters by Last Name0-55%4.1330,779
189 Movies that Start with P0-64%4.1930,587
190 Movie Title Initials #10-55%4.1630,156
191 1980s Movie Taglines Quiz0-58%4.2530,059
192 Quentin Tarantino Movies Quiz0-72%4.3229,511
193 Classic Movie Quotes Quiz0-50%4.1229,196
194 Movie Settings - Cities #10-65%4.0429,102
195 Movies that Start with S0-66%4.2328,806
196 Sci-Fi Movie Quotes Quiz0-52%4.2627,991
197 Movies by Spoiler0-55%4.0927,920
198 Batman Actors Quiz0-69%4.1727,644
199 Movies that Start with T0-68%4.1226,337