Suggested Quizzes

Based on English Idioms Quiz #3

Filter
Random
idQuizPointsBestAverageRatingTakes
0Fast Typing 1 to 1000-70%4.912,200,334
1Random Capital to Country0-60%4.991,143,015
2Word Scramble - Countries0-60%4.81880,199
3World Map without 20 Random Countries0-65%4.92769,860
4Planets of the Solar System Quiz0-100%4.82617,333
5Countries by First and Last Two Letters0-41%4.96400,160
6Countries of Europe - One Minute Sprint0-57%4.89391,937
7Random Country to Capital0-65%4.96373,095
8Disney Animated Characters Quiz0-84%4.82313,226
9Random Countries on the World Map0-80%5.00291,066
10Ultimate Harry Potter Name Game0-42%4.95262,759
11Fast Math - Addition Quiz0-80%4.82231,393
12Word Scramble - U.S. States0-80%4.90189,670
13Roman Numeral Decoding Quiz0-65%4.85187,058
14Countries with Four Letters Quiz0-80%4.99170,937
15Top Five Countries By Category #10-69%5.00162,219
16Groups of Things - Harry Potter0-72%4.91148,265
17Top 100 Harry Potter Characters by Mention0-50%4.93137,350
18Cars by Country Quiz0-76%4.94118,023
19Geographic Groups of Two #10-72%4.9596,886
20Countries, U.S. States, and Capitals by First Two Letters0-60%4.9195,146
21Top Wine Producing Countries Quiz0-80%4.8790,775
22European Map without 10 Random Countries0-80%4.9086,093
23Category Elimination - Countries #10-70%4.9984,160
24Countries of the World with an Empty Map - Hard Version0-87%5.0081,798
25Country Chain0-75%4.9580,404
26Five Biggest Immigrant Groups by Country #10-68%4.9278,930
27Regions of Countries #10-76%4.9178,087
28Random U.S. States on a Map0-80%4.9476,450
29Top Five Countries By Category #20-65%4.8672,771
30Short Term Memory Test0-60%4.9371,942
31Geographic Groups of Seven #10-71%4.8568,454
32Solve the Secret Capital City0-59%4.9065,651
33Random African Countries on a Map0-86%4.9759,472
34Countries in Random Squares of the World Map0-95%4.9958,799
35Countries by Emojis0-88%4.9958,644
36Category Elimination - Countries #20-70%4.9957,941
37Random European Countries on a Map0-86%4.9556,655
38Random Sequential European Countries on a Map0-80%4.9955,177
39Category Elimination - Countries #30-75%4.9953,951
40Random Flag to Country0-65%4.9453,409
41Name a Valid Country #30-75%4.9852,984
42Name a Valid Country #10-75%4.9952,490
43Regions of Countries #20-80%4.9550,627
44Top Five Countries By Category #40-67%4.8249,862
45UNESCO World Heritage Sites to Country0-80%4.9547,195
46Random Sequential U.S. States on a Map0-76%5.0046,870
47Category Elimination - Countries #40-75%4.9946,609
48Name a Valid European Country0-83%4.9645,565
49Category Elimination - U.S. States #10-68%4.8544,925
50Name a Valid Country #20-85%4.9744,823
51Random Asian Countries on a Map0-86%4.8942,251
52Random European Capital to Country0-90%4.8641,993
53Name a Valid Country #40-70%4.8939,136
54Combined Song Titles0-70%4.8438,480
55Asian Countries with the Shortest Names0-81%4.9638,302
56Geography Analogies #10-65%4.8336,657
57American Countries with the Shortest Names0-80%4.9435,746
58Anagram Chain - Countries0-65%4.9735,357
59Name a Valid U.S. President #10-77%4.9634,798
60Europe Geography Decoder0-68%4.8433,079
61Name a Valid Word #10-58%4.8232,970
62Countries by Borders in 90 Seconds with an Empty Map0-74%4.9632,818
63Five Biggest World Cities by Letter #10-57%4.8732,197
64Name an Official Language A-Z0-73%4.9331,716
65Random American Countries on a Map0-83%4.9331,698
66Countries with Four Letters - Shape Quiz0-80%4.9128,668
67Name a Valid Country #50-70%4.8727,850
68Periodic Table Elements A-Z0-82%4.8225,772
69Name a Valid Capital0-66%4.9624,760
70Random European City to Country0-80%4.8224,289
71Random European Capitals on a Map0-83%4.8224,219
72Biggest Countries with No McDonald's0-54%4.8519,715
73Africa Geography Quiz #10-75%4.8519,656
74Which City In the United Kingdom?0-80%4.9118,767
75Obfuscations of Movie Titles #10-62%4.8918,060
76Random U.S. State Capitals on a Map0-80%4.8617,814
77Random Asian Country to Capital0-80%4.8217,478
78Random Asian Capital to Country0-80%4.8315,975
79Random Countries by Borders0-85%4.9813,870
80General Knowledge True False #10-77%4.8513,264
81Random African Flag to Country0-70%4.8812,750
82Wonderlic Style IQ Test0-68%4.8112,620
83Obfuscations of Popular Cliches #20-66%4.4412,867
84English Idioms Quiz #10-76%4.3394,389
85Sayings About Food Quiz0-66%4.2088,839
86Sayings About Animals #10-80%4.2376,824
87Don't Cliches Quiz0-66%4.0264,659
88English Idioms Quiz #20-66%4.1757,281
89Sayings About Food Quiz #20-68%4.1748,692
90Time Idioms0-83%4.2047,242
91"No" Clichés Quiz0-66%4.1045,141
92Money Clichés0-77%4.3439,648
93'Is' Cliches0-68%4.3338,038
94Cliche Quotes Quiz #10-75%4.2236,369
95Cliche Quotes Quiz #20-70%4.1835,908
96Animal Idioms Quiz #20-73%4.1733,634
97What's in a Name?0-59%4.1432,678
98Animal Idioms Quiz #10-66%4.3332,592
99Idioms for Problems0-66%4.2527,304
100Obfuscations of Popular Cliches #10-57%4.2525,266
101Anger and Annoyance Idioms0-76%4.3524,745
102Clothing Idioms0-77%4.3423,616
103Idioms about Household Items0-80%4.3118,665
104Sayings About Animals #40-75%4.3215,857
105Idioms by Synonyms0-65%4.276,437
106Idioms about Dishonesty0-66%4.236,028
107Garbled Proverbs0-66%4.285,593
108Fast Typing A to Z0-84%4.641,787,912
109U.S. States by First Two Letters in 30 Seconds0-56%4.58581,703
110Harry Potter Last Names Quiz0-79%4.77575,193
111Fast Math - Multiplication Quiz0-75%4.73497,827
112Countries of the World - One Minute Sprint0-14%4.44418,824
113Brand Logos Quiz #10-70%4.57403,542
114Brand Logos Quiz #20-80%4.54236,630
1157 Deadly Sins Quiz0-71%4.72222,764
116Word Scramble - National Capitals0-50%4.51198,972
117Fast Math - Double That Number!0-65%4.72197,720
118Basic Harry Potter Quiz0-83%4.79190,351
119Groups of Four Quiz #10-67%4.42167,248
120Presidential First Names0-73%4.59159,108
1211990s Popular Catch Phrases Quiz0-73%4.03134,035
122Countries by Alcohol Consumption0-68%4.60128,245
123Signs of the Zodiac Quiz0-83%4.54121,256
124The Eleven Colors0-90%4.44109,477
125Harry Potter A-Z0-76%4.50105,897
126Simpsons Characters Quiz0-22%4.53104,874
127Star Wars Quotes0-76%4.7966,863
128Quotes from Historical Figures #10-57%4.4349,072
129Top 100 Movie Quotes0-39%4.4342,234
130Dying Words in Movies0-45%4.6026,701
131Famous Lines of Poetry #10-53%4.4424,681
132Monty Python Quotes0-62%4.7717,712
133American TV Taglines Quiz0-52%4.4617,294
134Ben Franklin Quotes Quiz0-61%4.4715,722
135Famous Misquotes Quiz0-45%4.5512,957
136Big Lebowski Quotes Quiz0-59%4.4310,646
13740 Completely Random Quotes0-45%4.4210,538
138TV Shows by Opening Narration0-46%4.489,611
139Famous Lines of Poetry #20-46%4.599,452
140American Sports Cliches Quiz0-66%4.0086,320
141Can't Cliches Quiz0-60%3.9970,688
142Sayings About Animals #20-70%3.8462,802
143Sayings About Animals #30-75%3.8560,146
144Clichés about Death0-70%3.9548,826
145Cliche Quotes Quiz #30-70%3.8546,505
146Something OR Something0-65%3.8337,657
147Business Cliches Quiz0-59%3.4936,658
148Idioms for Happiness0-68%3.8335,263
149Idioms for Insanity0-72%3.8935,070
150Cliches about Love0-80%3.8531,883
151Religion Idioms0-70%3.8129,912
152Cliches about What's Better0-45%3.7825,712
153"In" Sayings #10-77%3.869,889
154Pirate Cliches0-62%3.676,148
155What's in a Name #2?0-47%3.795,729
156Proverbs Translated into French0-61%3.975,383
157Fifty States in One Minute0-40%4.321,766,374
158Two Letter State Abbreviations Quiz0-42%4.06443,131
159Fruits by Picture0-60%4.10413,409
160Fast Typing Test - 100 WPM Challenge0-40%4.15374,806
161Most Popular NBA Jerseys Quiz0-56%4.12323,948
162U.S. Baby Girl Names by Year Quiz0-33%4.32322,193
1632000s Catchphrases Quiz0-50%2.78292,398
164General Knowledge Quiz #90-45%4.07287,129
165General Knowledge Quiz #70-50%4.04245,640
166Name the 7 Dwarfs Quiz0-85%4.27238,193
167U.S. Baby Boy Names by Year Quiz0-49%4.34221,744
168General Knowledge Quiz #100-60%4.38210,888
169Name the Harry Potter Books Quiz0-85%4.31188,642
170Celebrity Mugshots Quiz #10-68%4.08181,597
171Foods by Country Quiz0-66%4.33176,906
172General Knowledge Quiz #230-60%4.09173,600
173Disney Feature Films by Character0-75%4.34169,938
174Things That are Black #10-75%4.05169,373
175Brand Logos Quiz #30-65%4.31169,084
1761980s Catchphrases Quiz0-75%3.65163,051
177General Knowledge Quiz #180-65%4.13156,189
178General Knowledge Quiz #80-55%4.06155,122
179Random Fast Typing0-63%4.37154,374
180Most Common Last Names in the U.S. 0-36%4.24152,910
181First Names of Historical Figures0-73%4.39152,642
182Cartoon Villains Quiz0-62%4.31151,119
183Animal Sounds Quiz0-89%4.07149,354
184Brand Logos Quiz #50-70%4.27142,605
185General Knowledge Quiz #320-60%4.12141,814
186Movies with Food in the Title0-61%4.09140,481
187Brand Logos Quiz #40-70%4.30137,985
188Marvel Superheroes Quiz0-58%4.28137,211
189US Presidents - 1 Minute Sprint0-54%4.33134,413
190Santa's Reindeer Quiz0-88%4.32131,165
191Movie Characters Quiz #10-50%4.24131,082
192Songs with Body Parts in the Title0-68%4.29130,998
193General Knowledge Quiz #330-60%4.04129,758
194Movies with Animals in the Title #10-70%4.17128,473
195#1 Hits of the 2010s Quiz0-59%4.22127,487
196Dog Breed Picture Quiz0-72%4.29126,685
197"And Something" Movie Titles0-67%4.15125,458
198Spanish Food Words Quiz 0-79%4.24125,272
199Three Letter Body Parts Quiz0-60%4.25124,497