TV Shows Starring the Original Cast of Saturday Night Live

Name every TV show where a character is played for 3 or more episodes by a member of the Not Ready for Prime Time Players from the first episode of Saturday Night Live on October 11, 1975.
Hint: Laraine Newman has done a lot of voice-acting work for kids' shows
Quiz by JeremyT
Rate:
Last updated: December 13, 2016
First submittedDecember 13, 2016
Times taken11
Report this quizReport
12:00
Enter answer here
0
 / 57 guessed
The quiz is paused. You have remaining.
Scoring
You scored / = %
This beats or equals % of test takers also scored 100%
The average score is
Your high score is
Your fastest time is
Keep scrolling down for answers and more stats ...
Actor
Character name
Network
# of episodes
Series
Dan Aykroyd
Host
Syndicated
88
Psi Factor: Chronicles of the Paranormal
Rev. Mike Weber
ABC
25
Soul Man
Danny Michalsky
ABC
5
According to Jim
John Belushi
None
Chevy Chase
Host
Fox
25
The Chevy Chase Show
Dan Carter
TV4 (Sweden)
8
Hjälp!
Ted Roark
NBC
3
Chuck
Pierce Hawthorne
NBC
85
Community
George Coe
Dick Novak
CBS
5
Goodnight, Beantown
Benjamin Fisk
NBC
3
Hill Street Blues
Dr. Quidd
CBS
3
Scarecrow & Mrs. King
Ben Cheviot
ABC
14
Max Headroom
Colin Baker
ABC
4
Equal Justice
Judge Wallace R. Vance
NBC
8
L.A. Law
Peter Baines
NBC
9
Working
Sen. Howard Stackhouse
NBC
3
The West Wing
Woodhouse
FX
21
Archer
Jane Curtin
Allison Lowell
CBS
122
Kate & Allie
Sarah Marshall
NBC
13
Working It Out
Dr. Mary Albright
NBC
137
3rd Rock from the Sun
Suzanne Crumb
ABC
13
Crumbs
Joanne Webster
CBS
27
Unforgettable
Garrett Morris
Wheels
CBS
9
Roll Out
Jimmy
CBS
5
The Jeffersons
Derelict
NBC
3
Hill Street Blues
Principal Dwight Ellis
NBC
4
It's Your Move
Sporty James
NBC
28
Hunter
Wiz
Fox
12
Roc
Stan Winters
Fox
55
Martin
Sidney Carlson
WB Network
12
Cleghorne!
Uncle Junior King
WB Network
100
The Jamie Foxx Show
Earl
CBS
138
2 Broke Girls
Laraine Newman
Jane Zontell
NBC
3
St. Elsewhere
Laraine
Syndicated
13
The Canned Film Festival
Miss Information
WB Network
52
Histeria!
Mrs. Hubbard
WB Network
8
The Oblongs
Madame Butterfly/Cactus Polly
Nickelodeon
22
Oswald
The Ingrid Twins
Nickelodeon
4
CatDog
Laraine Elkin
ABC
3
According to Jim
Rosina Glass
WB Network
8
7th Heaven
Bean/Samantha
Nickelodeon
4
All Grown Up!
Mrs. Tetslaff/Pam
Nickelodeon
6
Danny Phantom
Lois Foutley
Nickelodeon
47
As Told by Ginger
Mo
ABC
5
The Goode Family
Aunt Ivy/Winona
Cartoon Network
4
The Garfield Show
Queen Jipjorulac
Nickelodeon
8
The Fairly OddParents
Biology Teacher
MTV
3
Beavis and Butt-Head
Newsanchor
Adult Swim
19
Metalocalypse
Queen Ligea
Nickelodeon
4
Winx Club: Beyond Believix
Carla
Disney Junior
14
Jungle Junction
Pajuna
Netflix
19
The Adventures of Puss in Boots
Amber/Gran
Netflix
16
Dawn of the Croods
Acala
Netflix
7
Kulipari: An Army of Frogs
Prof. Hootsburgh
Disney Junior
6
Doc McStuffins
Ms. White
Disney XD
4
Milo Murphy's Law
Michael O'Donoghue
None
Gilda Radner
None
No comments yet