Menu
Create
Random
Create Account
Login
0
0
0
Language
Deutsch
Español
Français
Italiano
Nederlands
Polski
Português
Suomi
More...
Search...
Featured Quizzes
All Featured Quizzes
New and Reset
Random
Top Today
Geography
History
User Quizzes
Most Recent
All User-Created
Tags
Highest Rated
Most Taken
Nominated Quizzes
Recent Spotlights
Create Quiz
Create / Edit Quiz
New Text Quiz
New Picture Quiz
New Click Quiz
New Click Map Quiz
New Multiple Choice
New Tile Select
SVG Guide
Data and Charts
JetPunk Charts
Recent Charts
Create Chart
Info Pages
Country Population
Interesting Facts
Interesting Quotes
Blogs
Official Blog
User Blogs
Recent User Blogs
Blogs by Tag
Create Blog
Badges and Games
Badges
Word Search
Minigames
Social
Facebook
Reddit
Discord
Twitter
Instagram
About JetPunk
About Us
Contact Us
JetPunk Premium
Change Log
Terms of Service
Planting Trees
JetPunk Shop
Dark Mode
AFL Brownlow Medallists
Name all the AFL players to ever win a Brownlow medal
Player nicknames accepted (let me know in the comments if I've missed any)
Quiz by
damoz7
Profile
Quizzes
Subscribed
Subscribe?
Rate:
Nominate
Nominated
Spotlight
Last updated: October 2, 2023
You have not attempted this quiz yet.
More quiz info >>
First submitted
November 21, 2018
Times taken
2,962
Average score
29.7%
Rating
4.71
Report this quiz
Report
Quiz and answer stats >>
Friends stats >>
Start Quiz
8:00
Give Up?
Enter answer here
0
/ 111 guessed
Time Used
00:00
Best Time
00:00
The quiz is paused. You have
remaining.
Resume
Scoring
You scored
/
=
%
This beats or equals
% of test takers
also scored 100%
The average score is
Your high score is
Your fastest time is
more stats >>
friends stats >>
Keep scrolling down for answers and more stats ...
Retake Quiz
Share Result
Year
Team
Player
2023
Brisbane
Lachie Neale
2022
Carlton
Patrick Cripps
2021
Port Adelaide
Ollie Wines
2020
Brisbane
Lachie Neale
2019
Fremantle
Nathan Fyfe
2018
Hawthorn
Tom Mitchell
2017
Richmond
Dustin Martin
2016
Geelong
Patrick Dangerfield
2015
Fremantle
Nathan Fyfe
2014
West Coast
Matt Priddis
2013
Gold Coast
Gary Ablett Jr.
2012
Essendon*
Jobe Watson*
Richmond
Trent Cotchin
Hawthorn
Sam Mitchell
2011
Collingwood
Dane Swan
2010
Carlton
Chris Judd
2009
Geelong
Gary Ablett Jr.
2008
Western Bulldogs
Adam Cooney
2007
Geelong
Jimmy Bartel
2006
Sydney
Adam Goodes
2005
West Coast
Ben Cousins
2004
West Coast
Chris Judd
2003
Adelaide
Mark Ricciuto
Collingwood
Nathan Buckley
Sydney
Adam Goodes
2002
Brisbane Lions
Simon Black
2001
Brisbane Lions
Jason Akermanis
2000
Melbourne
Shane Woewodin
1999
Hawthorn
Shane Crawford
1998
St Kilda
Robert Harvey
1997
St Kilda
Robert Harvey
1996
Essendon
James Hird
Brisbane Bears
Michael Voss
1995
Sydney
Paul Kelly
1994
Carlton
Greg Williams
1993
Essendon
Gavin Wanganeen
1992
Footscray
Scott Wynd
1991
Melbourne
Jim Stynes
1990
Footscray
Tony Liberatore
1989
Geelong
Paul Couch
1988
Sydney
Gerard Healy
1987
Hawthorn
John Platten
St Kilda
Tony Lockett
1986
Hawthorn
Robert DiPierdomenico
Sydney
Greg Williams
1985
Footscray
Brad Hardie
1984
Melbourne
Peter Moore
1983
North Melbourne
Ross Glendinning
1982
Melbourne
Brian Wilson
1981
Fitzroy
Bernie Quinlan
South Melbourne
Barry Round
1980
Footscray
Kelvin Templeton
1979
Collingwood
Peter Moore
1978
North Melbourne
Malcolm Blight
1977
South Melbourne
Graham Teasdale
1976
Essendon
Graham Moss
Year
Team
Player
1975
Footscray
Gary Dempsey
1974
North Melbourne
Keith Greig
1973
North Melbourne
Keith Greig
1972
Collingwood
Len Thompson
1971
Richmond
Ian Stewart
1970
South Melbourne
Peter Bedford
1969
Fitzroy
Kevin Murray
1968
South Melbourne
Bob Skilton
1967
St Kilda
Ross Smith
1966
St Kilda
Ian Stewart
1965
North Melbourne
Noel Teasdale
St Kilda
Ian Stewart
1964
Carlton
Gordon Collis
1963
South Melbourne
Bob Skilton
1962
Geelong
Alistair Lord
1961
Carlton
John James
1960
Footscray
John Schultz
1959
St Kilda
Verdun Howell
South Melbourne
Bob Skilton
1958
St Kilda
Neil Roberts
1957
St Kilda
Brian Gleeson
1956
Footscray
Peter Box
1955
South Melbourne
Fred Goldsmith
1954
Richmond
Roy Wright
1953
Essendon
Bill Hutchison
1952
Richmond
Roy Wright
Essendon
Bill Hutchison
1951
Geelong
Bernie Smith
1950
Fitzroy
Allan Ruthven
1949
Hawthorn
Col Austen
South Melbourne
Ron Clegg
1948
Richmond
Bill Morris
1947
Carlton
Bert Deacon
1946
Melbourne
Don Cordner
1942-45
Not awarded
1941
Footscray
Norman Ware
1940
Collingwood
Des Fothergill
South Melbourne
Herbie Matthews
1939
Collingwood
Marcus Whelan
1938
Essendon
Dick Reynolds
1937
Essendon
Dick Reynolds
1936
Fitzroy
Denis Ryan
1935
Fitzroy
Haydn Bunton Sr.
1934
Essendon
Dick Reynolds
1933
Fitzroy
Wilfred "Chicken" Smallhorn
1932
Fitzroy
Haydn Bunton Sr.
1931
Fitzroy
Haydn Bunton Sr.
1930
Collingwood
Harry Collier
Footscray
Allan Hopkins
Richmond
Stan Judkins
1929
Collingwood
Albert Collier
1928
Melbourne
Ivor Warne-Smith
1927
Collingwood
Syd Coventry
1926
Melbourne
Ivor Warne-Smith
1925
St Kilda
Colin Watson
1924
Geelong
Edward Greeves Jr.
No comments yet
Add comment
New and Popular
all
de
en
es
fi
fr
it
nl
pl
pt
Countries of the World Quiz
US States Quiz
All Country Flags of the World
Fast Typing 1 to 100
Fast Typing A to Z
Countries by Borders in 90 Seconds
Fifty US States in One Minute
Europe Map Quiz
Countries of Asia Quiz
Country Shape Quiz #1
Major League Baseball Teams
Brand Logos Quiz #4
Brand Logos Quiz #1
Fast Math - Multiplication
Countries that Start with P
Random
Top Today
Save Your Progress
Create Account
Similar Quizzes by Tag
AFL
Australian Sports
Sports
AFL - Australian Football League
Quiz series by damoz7
AFL Brownlow Medallists (2000s)
AFL Leading Goalkickers
AFL Most Career Games
View All
Next