Giro d'Italia 2020 Startlist

Name all starters of the Giro d'Italia 2020
Source: giroditalia.it
Quiz by DerGulk
Rate:
Last updated: October 12, 2020
First submittedOctober 11, 2020
Times taken10
Report this quizReport
15:00
Enter answer here
0
 / 176 guessed
The quiz is paused. You have remaining.
Scoring
You scored / = %
This beats or equals % of test takers also scored 100%
The average score is
Your high score is
Your fastest time is
Keep scrolling down for answers and more stats ...
Nr.
Team
Country
Rider
1
AG2R La Mondiale
FRA
Tony Gallopin
2
AG2R La Mondiale
FRA
François Bidard
3
AG2R La Mondiale
FRA
Geoffrey Bouchard
4
AG2R La Mondiale
LUX
Ben Gastauer
5
AG2R La Mondiale
FIN
Jaako Hänninen
6
AG2R La Mondiale
FRA
Aurélien Paret-Peintre
7
AG2R La Mondiale
ITA
Andrea Vendrame
8
AG2R La Mondiale
USA
Larry Warbasse
11
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
ITA
Mattia Bais
12
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
ITA
Alessandro Bisolti
13
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
ECU
Jefferson Alexander Cepeda
14
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
ITA
Luca Chirico
15
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
SUI
Simon Pellaud
16
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
ITA
Simone Ravanelli
17
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
COL
Jhonatan Restrepo
18
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
CRO
Josip Rumac
21
Astana Pro Team
DEN
Jakob Fuglsang
22
Astana Pro Team
ITA
Manuele Boaro
23
Astana Pro Team
COL
Rodrigo Contreras
24
Astana Pro Team
ITA
Fabio Felline
25
Astana Pro Team
DEN
Jonas Gregaard
26
Astana Pro Team
COL
Miguel Ángel López
27
Astana Pro Team
ESP
Óscar Rodríguez
28
Astana Pro Team
RUS
Aleksandr Vlasov
31
Bahrain - McLaren
JPN
Yukiya Arashiro
32
Bahrain - McLaren
ITA
Enrico Battaglin
33
Bahrain - McLaren
ESP
Pello Bilbao
34
Bahrain - McLaren
ITS
Eros Capecchi
35
Bahrain - McLaren
SLO
Domen Novak
36
Bahrain - McLaren
UKR
Mark Padun
37
Bahrain - McLaren
AUT
Hermann Pernsteiner
38
Bahrain - McLaren
SLO
Jan Tratnik
41
Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
ITA
Giovanni Carboni
42
Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
ITA
Luca Covili
43
Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
ITA
Filippo Fiorelli
44
Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
ITA
Giovanni Lonardi
45
Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
ITA
Fabio Mazzucco
46
Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
ITA
Francesco Romano
47
Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
ITA
Alessandro Tonelli
48
Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
ITA
Filippo Zana
51
BORA - hansgrohe
SVK
Peter Sagan
52
BORA - hansgrohe
ITA
Cesare Benedetti
53
BORA - hansgrohe
POL
Maciej Bodnar
54
BORA - hansgrohe
ITA
Matteo Fabbro
55
BORA - hansgrohe
AUT
Patrick Gamper
56
BORA - hansgrohe
AUT
Patrick Konrad
57
BORA - hansgrohe
POL
Rafal Majka
58
BORA - hansgrohe
POL
Pawel Poljanski
61
CCC Team
RUS
Ilnur Zakarin
62
CCC Team
CZE
Josef Cerny
63
CCC Team
ESP
Víctor de la Parte
64
CCC Team
POL
Kamil Gradek
65
CCC Team
RUS
Pavel Kochetkov
66
CCC Team
POL
Kamil Malecki
67
CCC Team
USA
Joey Rosskopf
68
CCC Team
HUN
Attila Valter
71
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
ITA
Elia Viviani
72
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
ITA
Simone Consonni
73
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
FRA
Nicolas Edet
74
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
AUS
Nathan Haas
75
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
DEN
Jesper Hansen
76
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
FRA
Mathias Le Turnier
77
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
GER
Marco Mathis
78
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
FRA
Stéphane Rossetto
81
Deceuninck - Quick Step
POR
João Almeida
82
Deceuninck - Quick Step
ITA
Davide Ballerini
83
Deceuninck - Quick Step
COL
Álvaro José Hodeg
84
Deceuninck - Quick Step
DEN
Mikkel Frølich Honoré
85
Deceuninck - Quick Step
BEL
Iljo Keisse
86
Deceuninck - Quick Step
GBR
James Knox
87
Deceuninck - Quick Step
ITA
Fausto Masnada
88
Deceuninck - Quick Step
BEL
Pieter Serry
91
EF Pro Cycling
USA
Sean Bennett
92
EF Pro Cycling
ECU
Jonathan Klever Caicedo
93
EF Pro Cycling
AUS
Simon Clarke
94
EF Pro Cycling
USA
Lawson Craddock
95
EF Pro Cycling
POR
Ruben Guerreiro
96
EF Pro Cycling
EST
Tanel Kangert
97
EF Pro Cycling
AUS
Lachlan Morton
98
EF Pro Cycling
AUS
James Whelan
101
Groupama - FDJ
FRA
Arnaud Démare
102
Groupama - FDJ
SUI
Kilian Frankiny
103
Groupama - FDJ
ITA
Jacopo Guarnieri
104
Groupama - FDJ
FRA
Simon Guglielmi
105
Groupama - FDJ
LTU
Ignatas Konovalovas
106
Groupama - FDJ
AUS
Miles Scotson
107
Groupama - FDJ
NED
Ramon Sinkeldam
108
Groupama - FDJ
FRA
Benjamin Thomas
111
Israel Start-Up Nation
FRA
Rudy Barbier
112
Israel Start-Up Nation
AUT
Matthias Brändle
113
Israel Start-Up Nation
CAN
Alexander Cataford
114
Israel Start-Up Nation
ITA
Davide Cimolai
115
Israel Start-Up Nation
GBR
Alex Dowsett
116
Israel Start-Up Nation
ESP
Daniel Navarro
117
Israel Start-Up Nation
ISR
Guy Sagiv
118
Israel Start-Up Nation
GER
Rick Zabel
121
Lotto Soudal
BEL
Sander Armée
122
Lotto Soudal
BEL
Thomas De Gendt
123
Lotto Soudal
GBR
Jonathan Dibben
124
Lotto Soudal
NOR
Carl Fredrik Hagen
125
Lotto Soudal
AUS
Adam Hansen
126
Lotto Soudal
GBR
Matthew Holmes
127
Lotto Soudal
ITA
Stefano Oldani
128
Lotto Soudal
BEL
Harm Vanhoucke
131
Mitchelton-Scott
GBR
Simon Yates
132
Mitchelton-Scott
ITA
Edoardo Affini
133
Mitchelton-Scott
USA
Brent Bookwalter
134
Mitchelton-Scott
AUS
Jack Haig
135
Mitchelton-Scott
AUS
Lucas Hamilton
136
Mitchelton-Scott
AUS
Michael Hepburn
137
Mitchelton-Scott
AUS
Damien Howson
138
Mitchelton-Scott
AUS
Cameron Meyer
141
Movistar Team
ESP
Héctor Carretero
142
Movistar Team
ITA
Dario Cataldo
143
Movistar Team
ESP
Antonio Pedrero
144
Movistar Team
COL
Einer Augusto Rubio
145
Movistar Team
ESP
Sergio Samitier
146
Movistar Team
ARG
Eduardo Sepúlveda
147
Movistar Team
ESP
Albert Torres
148
Movistar Team
ITA
Davide Villella
151
NTT Pro Cycling
RSA
Louis Meintjes
152
NTT Pro Cycling
BEL
Victor Campenaerts
153
NTT Pro Cycling
ERI
Amanuel Gebreigzabhier
154
NTT Pro Cycling
AUS
Ben O'Connor
155
NTT Pro Cycling
ITA
Domenico Pozzovivo
156
NTT Pro Cycling
ITA
Matteo Sobrero
157
NTT Pro Cycling
AUS
Dylan Sunderland
158
NTT Pro Cycling
SUI
Danilo Wyss
161
INEOS Grenadiers
GBR
Geraint Thomas
162
INEOS Grenadiers
ESP
Jonathan Castroviejo
163
INEOS Grenadiers
AUS
Rohan Dennis
164
INEOS Grenadiers
ITA
Filippo Ganna
165
INEOS Grenadiers
GBR
Tao Geoghegan Hart
166
INEOS Grenadiers
ECU
Jhonatan Narváez
167
INEOS Grenadiers
ITA
Salvatore Puccio
168
INEOS Grenadiers
GBR
Ben Swift
171
Team Jumbo-Visma
NED
Steven Kruijswijk
172
Team Jumbo-Visma
NED
Koen Bouwman
173
Team Jumbo-Visma
NOR
Tobias Foss
174
Team Jumbo-Visma
AUS
Chris Harper
175
Team Jumbo-Visma
GER
Tony Martin
176
Team Jumbo-Visma
GER
Christoph Pfingsten
177
Team Jumbo-Visma
NED
Antwan Tolhoek
178
Team Jumbo-Visma
NED
Jos van Emden
181
Team Sunweb
NED
Wilco Keldermann
182
Team Sunweb
GER
Nico Denz
183
Team Sunweb
USA
Chad Haga
184
Team Sunweb
AUS
Chris Hamilton
185
Team Sunweb
AUS
Jai Hindley
186
Team Sunweb
AUS
Michael Matthews
187
Team Sunweb
NED
Sam Oomen
188
Team Sunweb
NED
Martijn Tusveld
191
Trek - Segafredo
ITA
Vincenzo Nibali
192
Trek - Segafredo
FRA
Julien Bernard
193
Trek - Segafredo
ITA
Gianluca Brambilla
194
Trek - Segafredo
ITA
Giulio Ciccone
195
Trek - Segafredo
ITA
Nicola Conci
196
Trek - Segafredo
ITA
Jacopo Mosca
197
Trek - Segafredo
ITA
Antonio Nibali
198
Trek - Segafredo
NED
Pieter Weening
201
UAE-Team Emirates
ITA
Diego Ulissi
202
UAE-Team Emirates
DEN
Mikkel Bjerg
203
UAE-Team Emirates
ITA
Valerio Conti
204
UAE-Team Emirates
USA
Joseph Dombrowski
205
UAE-Team Emirates
COL
Fernando Gaviria
206
UAE-Team Emirates
USA
Brandon McNulty
207
UAE-Team Emirates
COL
Juan Sebastián Molano
208
UAE-Team Emirates
ARG
Maximiliano Richeze
211
Vini Zabù - KTM
ITA
Giovanni Visconti
212
Vini Zabù - KTM
ITA
Simone Bevilacqua
213
Vini Zabù - KTM
ITA
Marco Frapporti
214
Vini Zabù - KTM
ITA
Lorenzo Rota
215
Vini Zabù - KTM
ITA
Matteo Spreafico
216
Vini Zabù - KTM
NED
Etienne van Empel
217
Vini Zabù - KTM
ITA
Luca Wackermann
218
Vini Zabù - KTM
ITA
Edoardo Zardini
+1
Level 77
Oct 11, 2020
Several names are spelled incorrectly
+1
Level 56
Oct 12, 2020
Thank you for the information. I tried to fix every misspelled name. If there are still misstakes please let me know.