Suggested Quizzes

Based on Countries Participating in PACES 2016

Filter
Random
idQuizPointsBestAverageRatingTakes
0 Countries of the World Quiz0-55%5.0014,807,501
1 US States Quiz0-74%5.005,948,647
2 United States Map Quiz0-64%4.982,759,639
3 Europe Map Quiz0-64%5.002,376,904
4 World Capitals Quiz0-41%5.002,337,340
5 Fast Typing 1 to 1000-70%4.912,146,328
6 Countries by First Two Letters in 90 Seconds0-49%4.981,957,601
7 Fast Typing A to Z0-84%4.601,730,182
8 Fifty States in One Minute0-40%4.361,724,435
9 U.S. Presidents Quiz0-65%4.991,485,587
10 12 Months in 15 Seconds0-58%3.901,405,446
11 Countries of the World with an Empty Map0-77%5.001,299,880
12 Countries by Borders in 90 Seconds0-70%5.001,278,561
13 Africa Map Quiz0-59%5.001,171,157
14 Random Capital to Country0-60%4.991,114,722
15 NFL Football Teams Quiz0-78%4.981,072,951
16 NBA Basketball Teams Quiz0-73%4.961,053,343
17 Country Flags Quiz #10-90%4.971,038,799
18 Periodic Table Quiz0-40%5.00899,102
19 US States by Borders in 30 Seconds0-68%4.76882,497
20 East Asia Map Quiz0-82%4.99869,585
21 Word Scramble - Countries0-60%4.77857,398
22 South America Map Quiz0-78%4.99803,275
23 US State Capitals Quiz0-60%4.99774,405
24 Countries that Start with B0-64%4.96767,254
25 Middle East Map Quiz0-82%4.99762,674
26 Countries that Start with A0-72%4.97679,194
27 World Map without 20 Random Countries0-65%4.90668,583
28 Planets of the Solar System Quiz0-100%4.81606,440
29 Countries that Start with C0-73%4.95605,888
30 Biggest Countries by Population Quiz0-79%5.00601,300
31 Countries of Europe Quiz0-86%5.00594,842
32 Countries that Start with S0-69%4.95589,760
33 Central America and Caribbean Map Quiz0-71%4.75588,072
34 Europe Capitals Quiz0-71%4.99576,359
35 Harry Potter Last Names Quiz0-79%4.75567,353
36 U.S. States by First Two Letters in 30 Seconds0-54%4.62553,551
37 40 Historical People that Everyone Should Know0-62%4.15546,591
38 Countries of Africa0-79%5.00526,829
39 100 Most Common English Words Quiz0-40%4.88508,535
40 All Country Flags of the World0-46%5.00508,266
41 Countries that Start with G0-72%4.97484,550
42 Fast Math - Multiplication Quiz0-75%4.76483,342
43 Major League Baseball Teams (MLB)0-76%4.83466,541
44 Biggest Countries by Area Quiz0-80%4.99445,466
45 Countries that Start with M0-70%4.95442,519
46 Fresh Prince of Bel-Air Lyrics Quiz0-85%4.89437,406
47 Two Letter State Abbreviations Quiz0-42%4.03437,704
48 Original Pokémon Quiz0-47%4.67437,370
49 NBA MVPs Quiz0-67%4.56433,053
50 Countries that Start with E0-66%4.93423,616
51 Countries of the World - One Minute Sprint0-14%4.45408,383
52 Countries that Start with I0-77%4.91406,889
53 Name That Fruit Quiz0-60%4.12405,839
54 Countries that Start with P0-77%4.91400,444
55 Mythical Creatures Quiz #10-63%4.87398,143
56 Brand Logos Quiz #10-70%4.57380,586
57 Countries of Europe - One Minute Sprint0-57%4.88374,308
58 Fast Typing Test - 100 WPM Challenge0-40%4.14367,797
59 Countries by First and Last Two Letters0-41%4.94368,076
60 Countries that Start with N0-72%4.92367,036
61 Random Country to Capital0-65%4.96363,810
62 Country Flags Quiz #20-75%4.99363,004
63 Biggest Cities in the United States0-56%4.75355,777
64 Countries that Start with L0-77%4.96354,072
65 North American Pro Sports Teams0-70%4.95350,013
66 Countries of Asia Quiz0-81%5.00348,130
67 Asia Map Quiz0-68%4.99342,182
68 Digits of Pi0-18%4.10338,279
69 Country Shape Quiz #10-81%4.93333,972
70 Countries in World War II Quiz0-70%4.80327,343
71 Island Countries Quiz0-74%4.99324,022
72 Most Popular NBA Jerseys Quiz0-60%4.16316,022
73 Most Popular Fast Food Restaurants0-34%3.91315,094
74 U.S. Baby Girl Names by Year Quiz0-33%4.29315,006
75 Disney Animated Characters Quiz0-84%4.83306,319
76 Countries that Start with T0-72%4.86305,614
77 Canada Map Quiz0-69%4.98304,805
78 2000s Catchphrases Quiz0-50%2.76290,038
79 Oceania Map Quiz0-43%4.96287,799
80 NHL Hockey Teams Quiz0-74%4.85284,113
81 General Knowledge Quiz #90-45%4.04280,346
82 Biggest Cities in the World Quiz0-52%4.82275,062
83 Letters of the Greek Alphabet Quiz0-62%4.89268,738
84 Random Countries on the World Map0-80%5.00267,874
85 Countries that Start with U0-85%4.98266,808
86 Ultimate Harry Potter Name Game0-42%4.95255,458
87 Counties of England Quiz0-56%4.93252,381
88 UK Cities Map Quiz0-66%4.85249,811
89 Africa Capitals Quiz0-56%4.97249,362
90 Top World Languages Quiz0-42%4.80247,703
91 Top 100 Greatest NBA Players0-40%4.29244,707
92 12 x 12 Multiplication Table in 2 Minutes0-63%4.60244,456
93 UEFA Champions League Winners0-63%4.63243,583
94 NATO Military Alphabet0-61%4.95242,721
95 Disney Songs in Movies Quiz0-77%4.24242,119
96 Country Flags Quiz #30-60%4.96241,216
97 Olympian Gods Quiz0-46%4.93240,341
98 General Knowledge Quiz #70-50%4.02238,854
99 Name the 7 Dwarfs Quiz0-85%4.31236,321
100 Flags of Europe Quiz0-71%4.98235,984
101 Biggest Cities in Europe Quiz0-60%4.74231,540
102 Landmarks Picture Quiz #10-72%4.13226,269
103 Fast Math - Addition Quiz0-80%4.77225,929
104 NBA Champions Quiz0-57%4.43225,910
105 Brand Logos Quiz #20-80%4.56223,832
106 Asia Capitals Quiz0-64%4.95223,245
107 7 Deadly Sins Quiz0-71%4.66220,581
108 U.S. Baby Boy Names by Year Quiz0-49%4.35218,064
109 English Premier League Teams Quiz0-85%4.60213,195
110 All-NBA First Team Players0-66%4.35212,654
111 Countries with the Longest Coastlines0-85%4.90210,300
112 General Knowledge Quiz #100-60%4.34207,212
113 Communist Countries Quiz0-53%4.79205,846
114 Three Letter Animals Quiz0-25%3.72205,622
115 English-Speaking Countries Quiz0-68%4.58203,048
116 All 1M Cities by Proximity0-79%5.00200,585
117 Sports by Athlete Quiz0-60%3.49200,261
118 Countries that Start with K0-66%4.96200,047
119 U.S. Presidents by Picture Quiz0-52%4.90199,586
120 Countries by Languages in 90 Seconds0-76%4.93199,128
121 Word Scramble - National Capitals0-50%4.42193,819
122 Countries with the Most Tourists Quiz0-79%4.88192,506
123 World Map with Random Merged Countries0-70%4.96191,697
124 Fast Math - Double That Number!0-65%4.62188,736
125 European Countries by First 2 Letters0-68%4.92188,527
126 Name the Harry Potter Books Quiz0-85%4.35186,740
127 Basic Harry Potter Quiz0-83%4.74186,466
128 Pixar Movies Quiz0-69%4.46186,123
129 Word Scramble - U.S. States0-80%4.88184,018
130 Counties of England Map Quiz0-51%4.84183,821
131 Europe Cities Map Quiz0-83%4.99183,596
132 Famous Animals Quiz #10-70%3.98183,571
133 Countries of Oceania0-85%5.00182,744
134 Northernmost Countries Quiz0-90%4.98182,374
135 Roman Numeral Decoding Quiz0-65%4.81181,921
136 English Monarchs Quiz0-76%4.75181,668
137 Smallest Countries by Population and Area0-70%4.98181,077
138 Countries of North America Quiz0-82%4.98180,746
139 Celebrity Mugshots Quiz #10-68%4.05179,652
140 NBA 60-Point Games Quiz0-48%4.24177,832
141 O Vocabulary Words Quiz #10-68%4.24177,278
142 US States with an Empty Map0-88%5.00176,061
143 Countries with the Most Borders Quiz0-68%4.95175,403
144 Foods by Country Quiz0-66%4.35174,371
145 NBA All-Time Leaders Quiz0-48%4.33172,745
146 Spanish-Speaking Countries Quiz0-81%4.98171,142
147 General Knowledge Quiz #230-60%4.02170,412
148 Australia Map Quiz0-87%4.76170,281
149 Countries Bordering Russia Quiz0-85%4.99169,316
150 One Border Countries Quiz0-64%4.97168,513
151 Disney Feature Films by Character0-75%4.31168,006
152 Name the Disney Animated Movies0-43%4.69167,993
153 Things That are Black #10-75%4.01167,942
154 General Knowledge Quiz #130-55%3.94167,659
155 Country Shape Quiz #20-75%4.97167,505
156 South America Capitals Quiz0-75%4.97166,951
157 Groups of Four Quiz #10-67%4.42164,892
158 Shakespeare's Plays Quiz0-41%4.30164,194
159 Groups of Five Quiz #10-56%3.98164,008
160 Musical Instruments by Picture #1 0-75%4.56163,833
161 Soccer Players by Country0-74%4.14163,401
162 Who Did that Pop Song #10-66%4.11163,108
163 1980s Catchphrases Quiz0-75%3.64162,364
164 Landlocked Countries Quiz0-73%4.99162,466
165 Brand Logos Quiz #30-65%4.30160,157
166 Countries with Four Letters Quiz0-80%4.99159,413
167 NCAA College Basketball Teams Quiz0-47%4.73159,043
168 British Words Quiz #10-62%3.72158,699
169 Don't Stop Believin' Lyrics Quiz0-78%4.33158,675
170 Biggest Metro Areas in the USA0-54%4.98158,920
171 Foods by Picture0-65%3.61157,768
172 Majority Muslim Countries Quiz0-77%4.97157,582
173 British Prime Ministers Quiz0-38%4.93157,545
174 Presidential First Names0-73%4.61155,762
175 USA States in Alphabetical Order0-72%4.98155,812
176 Top Five Countries By Category #10-71%5.00155,469
177 Countries that Start with V0-75%4.98154,741
178 General Knowledge Quiz #180-65%4.11153,323
179 General Knowledge Quiz #80-55%4.03152,254
180 Asian Countries by Borders in 30 Seconds0-75%4.49151,780
181 Most Common Last Names in the U.S. 0-36%4.25150,953
182 First Names of Historical Figures0-73%4.42150,586
183 Countries of South America0-91%4.99150,640
184 Random Fast Typing0-63%4.28150,435
185 Cartoon Villains Quiz0-62%4.33149,802
186 Antonyms Quiz #10-74%4.61148,237
187 Lonely Planet Top 200 Cities Quiz0-36%4.63148,168
188 Animal Sounds Quiz0-89%4.07148,057
189 Countries Bordering France0-90%4.94148,139
190 World Map without 12 Countries0-75%4.99147,972
191 Best Selling Sodas Quiz0-47%3.03147,418
192 World Capitals by Proximity0-51%4.91147,260
193 Name that Historical Figure #10-60%4.62146,821
194 Groups of Things - Harry Potter0-72%4.91144,563
195 Countries with the Most Billionaires0-80%4.92141,402
196 Name that Greek Letter Quiz0-70%4.79139,977
197 General Knowledge Quiz #320-60%4.07139,312
198 Movies with Food in the Title0-61%4.08138,922
199 Most Populous Countries A-Z0-78%4.98138,960