Star Wars Characters, part 1

Enter an answer into the box
These characters are not all referred to by name in the films
Let me know if I left out anyone important
This list does not include Clone Wars-exclusive or Rebels-exclusive characters
Quiz by IronDerBear
Rate:
Last updated: February 9, 2018
First submittedNovember 4, 2017
Times taken191
Rating4.86
Report this quizReport
30:00
Enter answer here
0
 / 489 guessed
The quiz is paused. You have remaining.
Scoring
You scored / = %
This beats or equals % of test takers also scored 100%
The average score is
Your high score is
Your fastest time is
Keep scrolling down for answers and more stats ...
The Phantom Menace
Jedi Padawan with a blue lightsaber
Obi-Wan Kenobi
Jedi Master with a green lightsaber
Qui-Gon Jinn
Captain of the Radiant VII cruiser
Captain Maoi Madakor
Pilot of the Radiant VII cruiser
Antidar Williams
Bumbling Gungan idiot
Jar Jar Binks
Queen of Naboo
Queen Padmé Amidala Naberrie
Handmaiden and decoy for the Queen of Naboo
Sabé
Handmaiden for the Queen of Naboo
Eirtaé
Handmaiden for the Queen of Naboo
Rabé
Handmaiden for the Queen of Naboo
Saché
Handmaiden for the Queen of Naboo
Yané
Advisor to the Queen of Naboo
Graf Zapalo
Governor of Naboo
Governor Sio Bibble
Head of the Royal Naboo Security Forces
Captain Quarsh Panaka
Captain in the Royal Naboo Security Forces
Captain Jenn Smeel
Pilot of the Queen's starship
Ric Olié
Bravo 2 Nubian pilot at the Battle of Naboo
Porro Dolphe
Bravo 3 Nubian pilot at the Battle of Naboo
Arven Wendik
Bravo 4 Nubian pilot at the Battle of Naboo
Rya Kirsch
Bravo 5 Nubian pilot at the Battle of Naboo
Dineé Ellberger
Bravo 6 Nubian pilot at the Battle of Naboo
Gavyn Sykes
Bravo 7 Nubian pilot at the Battle of Naboo
Essara Till
Bravo 8 Nubian pilot at the Battle of Naboo
Dren Melne
Bravo 10 Nubian pilot at the Battle of Naboo
Rhys Hallows
Yellow Astromech Droid on the queen's starship
G8-R3
Yellow and purple Astromech Droid on the queen's starship
R2-B1
Blue and white Astromech Droid on the queen's starship
R2-D2
Green and white Astromech Droid on the queen's starship
R2-N3
Red Astromech Droid on the queen's starship
R2-R9
Rebuilt Protocol Droid
C-3PO
Force-sensitive Tatooinian slave
Anakin Skywalker
Tatooinian slave and mother
Shmi Skywalker
Mos Espa merchant with achy bones and storm precognition
Jira
BFF of the Force-sensitive Tatooinian slave
Kitster Chanchani Banai
Rodian slave child on Tatooine
Wald
Doubtful female slave child with braces
Amee
Very young female slave
Melee
Redheaded slave who just wants to play ball
Seek
Grand Master of the Jedi Order
Grand Master Yoda
Black Jedi Master
Mace Windu
Tholothian Jedi Master
Adi Gallia
Female Jedi Master
Depa Billaba
Zabrak Jedi Master
Eeth Koth
Lannik Jedi Master
Even Piell
Cerean Jedi Master
Ki-Adi-Mundi
Thisspiassian Jedi Master
Oppo Rancisis
Kel Dor Jedi Master
Plo Koon
Iktotchi Jedi Master
Saesee Tiin
Short, green Jedi Master
Yaddle
Quermian Jedi Master
Yarael Poof
Impeached Republic Chancellor
Chancellor Finis Valorum
Administrative aide for the chancellor
Sei Taria
Chagrian Speaker of the Galactic Senate
Mas Amedda
Republic Senator for Naboo elected as the new chancellor
Senator Sheev Palpatine
Red Protocol Droid who belongs to the Senator for Naboo
TC-4
Republic Senator for Malastare nominated to be chancellor
Senator Ainlee Teem
Senate Representative for the Congress of Malastare
Represenative Aks Moe
Republic Senator for Alderaan nominated to be chancellor
Senator Bail Antilles
Republic Senator for the Raioballo Sector
Senator Horox Ryyder
Outraged Republic Senator for the Trade Federation
Senator Lott Dod
Morbidly obese Republic Senator for Ryloth
Senator Orn Free Taa
Republic Senator for Kashyyyk
Senator Yarua
Leader of the Gungan city of Otoh Gunga
Boss Rugor Nass
Military captain of Otoh Gunga
Captain Roos Tarpals
Dark Lord of the Sith
Darth Sidious
Sith Apprentice with red and black tattoos
Darth Maul
Neimoidian Viceroy of the Trade Federation
Viceroy Nute Gunray
Highest-ranking Neimoidian official in the Trade Federation
Lieutenant Rune Haako
Neimoidian captain of the Trade Federation control ship
Captain Daultay Dofine
Neimoidian lieutenant on the Trade Federation control ship
Lieutenant Sil Unch
Neimoidian pilot on the Trade Federation control ship
Tey How
Neimoidian financial advisor in the Trade Federation
Mik Regrap
Battle droid commander at the Battle of Naboo
OOM-9
Silver Protocol Droid aboard the Trade Federation blockade ship
TC-14
Toydarian slave owner on Tatooine
Watto
Swokes Swokes entrepreneur in Mos Espa
Gragra
Dug Podracer who does whatever it takes to win
Sebulba
Twi'lek slave of the Dug Podracer
Ann Gella
Twi'lek slave of the Dug Podracer
Tann Gella
Four-armed Xexto Podracer who comes in second
Gasgano
Glymphid Podracer who comes in third at the Boonta Eve
Aldar Beedo
Triffian Podracer who comes in fourth at the Boonta Eve
Ebe E. Endocott
Gran Podracer who's the first to die at the Boonta Eve
Mawhonic
Toong Podracer with disastrous technical difficulties
Ben Quadrinaros
Er'Kit Podracer whose Pod was destroyed by his pit droids
Ody Mandrell
Veknoid Podracer in a donut-shaped Pod
Teemto Pagalies
Nuknog Podracer who enjoyed talking trash
Ark "Bumpy" Roose
Baldottan Podracer sabotaged by the Dug
Mars Guo
Aleena Podracer who blows up in a cave
Ratts Tyerell
Dumb-looking Fluggrian Podracer
Elan Mak
Sneevel Podracer who won the Boonta Eve Classic twice
Boles Roor
Xamster Podracer who disappeared during a race
Neva Kee
Vulptereen Podracer in the Boonta Eve Classic
Dud Bolt
Devlikk Podracer in the Boonta Eve Classic
Wan Sandage
Nosaurian Podracer in the Boonta Eve Classic
Clegg Holdfast
Two-headed Podrace announcer
Fodesinbeen Annodue
Hutt crime lord spectating the Boonta Eve Classic podrace
Jabba Desilijic Tiure
Twi'lek aide to the Hutt lord at the Boonta Eve Classic
Bib Fortuna
Klatooinian bodyguard for the Hutt lord
Chokk
Smaller, female Hutt lord spectating the Boonta Eve Classic
Gardulla Besadii the Elder
Theelin slave dancer for the female Hutt lord
Diva Funquita
Bleach-skinned bounty hunter spectating the Boonta Eve
Aurra Sing
 
 
Attack of the Clones
Headstrong Jedi Padawan with a blue lightsaber
Anakin Skywalker
"Jesus" Jedi Master with a blue lightsaber
Obi-Wan Kenobi
Red Astromech copilot for the Jesus Jedi
R4-P17
Republic Senator for Naboo
Senator Padmé Amidala Naberrie
Republic Representative for Naboo
Representative Jar Jar Binks
Decoy for the Republic Senator for Naboo
Cordé
Handmaiden for the Republic Senator for Naboo
Dormé
Head of Nubian Security
Captain Gregar Typho
Queen of Naboo
Queen Jamillia
Governor of Naboo
Governor Sio Bibble
Advisor to the Queen of Naboo
Graf Zapalo
Republic Senator for Malastare
Senator Ask Aak
Republic Senator for Alderaan
Senator Bail Organa
Republic Senator for Uyter
Senator Lexi Dio
Republic Senator for Iseno
Senator Ronet Coorr
Republic Senator for Sy Myrth
Senator Toonbuck Toora
Chancellor of the Republic
Chancellor Sheev Palpatine
Dark Side-sensitive Umbaran aide to the chancellor
Sly Moore
Chagrian speaker of the Galactic Senate
Mas Amedda
Grand Master of the Jedi Order with a green lightsaber
Grand Master Yoda
Black Jedi Master with a purple lightsaber
Mace Windu
Twi'lek Jedi Master with a blue lightsaber
Aayla Secura
Tholothian Jedi Master with a blue lightsaber
Adi Gallia
Zabrak Jedi Master with a blue lightsaber
Agen Kolar
Silver-haired Jedi Padawan with a blue lightsaber
Bairdon Jace
Mirialan Jedi Padawan with a blue lightsaber
Barriss Offee
Female Jedi Master with a green lightsaber
Bultar Swan
Vurk Jedi Master with a green lightsaber
Coleman Trebor
Female Jedi Master with a green lightsaber
Depa Billaba
Zabrak Jedi Master with a green lightsaber
Eeth Koth
Lannik Jedi Master with a green lightsaber
Even Piell
Female Jedi Librarian who doubts Kamino's existence
Jocasta Nu
Man-bunned Jedi Master with a green lightsaber
Joclad Danva
Female Jedi Master with a green lightsaber
Khaat Qiyn
Cerean Jedi Master with a blue lightsaber
Ki-Adi-Mundi
Nautolan Jedi Master with a green lightsaber
Kit Fisto
Mirialan Jedi Master with a green lightsaber
Luminara Unduli
Trident-bearded Jedi Master who lends his lightsaber away
Nicanas Tassu
Thisspiassian Jedi Master with a green lightsaber
Oppo Rancisis
Ongree Jedi Master with a blue lightsaber
Pablo-Jill
Kel Dor Jedi Master with a blue lightsaber
Plo Koon
Black Jedi Master with a blue lightsaber
Roth-Del Masona
Iktotchi Jedi Master with a green lightsaber
Saesee Tiin
Female Jedi Master with a green lightsaber
Sar Labooda
Bald Jedi Master who lends his lightsaber away
Sephjet Josall
Togruta Jedi Master with a blue lightsaber
Shaak Ti
Tholothian Jedi Master with a green lightsaber
Stass Allie
Togruta Jedi Youngling training when Kamino was missing
Ashla
Nikto Jedi Youngling training when Kamino was missing
Chian
Whiphid Jedi Youngling training when Kamino was missing
Jempa
Jedi Youngling who found Kamino when it was missing
J.K. Burtola
Male Jedi Youngling training when Kamino was missing
Liam
Female Jedi Youngling training when Kamino was missing
Mari Amithest
Male Jedi Youngling training when Kamino was missing
Zett Jukassa
Besalisk restaurant owner on Coruscant
Dexter Jettster
Waitress at Dex's Diner on Coruscant
Hermione Bagwa
WA-7 droid waitress at Dex's Diner on Coruscant
FLO
Bartender at the Outlander Club on Coruscant
Ganwick Trag
Balosar slythmonger who sold deathsticks on Coruscant
Elan Sleazebaggano
Leffingite in a speeder when a Jedi flies by on a droid
Magaloof
Dug in a speeder when a Jedi flies by on an assassin droid
Seboca
Cook droid aboard the Jendirian Valley
COO-2180
Prime Minister of Kamino
Lama Su
Administrative aide to the Prime Minister of Kamino
Taun We
Chief scientist overseeing clone production on Kamino
Ko Sai
Yellow clone commander at the Battle of Geonosis
Commander Ponds
Blue and white Astromech Droid
R2-D2
Tatooinian Protocol Droid
C-3PO
Freed Tatooinian slave, mother, and now wife
Shmi Skywalker Lars
Tatooinian moisture farmer, father, and 3-time husband
Cliegg Lars
Moisture farmer and step-brother of Jedi Padawan
Owen Lars
Moisture farmer's girlfriend
Beru Whitesun
Trandoshan junkyard owner
Watto
Dark Lord of the Sith
Darth Sidious
Sith Apprentice who defected from the Jedi Order
Count Dooku/Darth Tyrannus
Viceroy of the Trade Federation
Viceroy Nute Gunray
High-ranking official in the Trade Federation
Rune Haako
Archduke of Geonosis
Poggle the Lesser
Chief lieutenant of the Geonosian army
Lieutenant Sun Fac
Magistrate of the Corporate Alliance
Passel Argente
Chairman of the InterGalactic Banking Clan
San Hill
Presidente of the Commerce Guild
Shu Mai
Foreman of the Techno Union
Wat Tambor
Mandalorian bounty hunter on Kamino
Jango Fett
Clone son of the Mandalorian bounty hunter
Boba Fett
Changeling bounty hunter in the Coruscant chase
Zam Wesell
 
 
Revenge of the Sith
Conflicted Jedi Knight with a blue lightsaber
Anakin Skywalker
Paternal Jedi Master with a blue lightsaber
Obi-Wan Kenobi
Red Astromech dismantled by Buzz Droids above Coruscant
R4-P17
Rose-gold Astromech replacement
R4-G9
212th Battalion (Orange) Clone Commander
Commander Cody
Clone pilot frequently serving with the 212th
Oddball
Republic Senator for Naboo and secret wife of Jedi Knight
Senator Padmé Amidala Naberrie Skywalker
Son of the Senator for Naboo and the Jedi Knight
Luke Skywalker
Daughter of the Senator for Naboo and the Jedi Knight
Leia Organa Skywalker
Republic Representative for Naboo
Representative Jar Jar Binks
Leader of the Gungans on Naboo
Boss Rugor Nass
Head of Nubian Security
Captain Gregar Typho
Queen of Naboo
Queen Apailana
Governor of Naboo
Governor Sio Bibble
Father of the Republic Senator for Naboo
Ruwee Naberrie
Mother of the Republic Senator for Naboo
Jobal Naberrie
Sister of the Republic Senator for Naboo
Sola Naberrie
Elder niece of the Republic Senator for Naboo
Ryoo Naberrie
Younger niece of the Republic Senator for Naboo
Pooja Naberrie
Handmaiden for the Republic Senator for Naboo
Ellé
Handmaiden for the Republic Senator for Naboo
Moteé
Republic Senator for Alderaan
Senator Bail Organa
Queen of Alderaan
Queen Breha Organa
Captain and pilot of the Tantive III
Captain Jeremoch Colton
Captain of the Tantive III
Captain Raymus Antilles
Chief petty officer of the Tantive III
Corla Metonae
Chairman of the Pantoran Assembly in the Republic
Baron Papanoida
Republic Senator for Malastare
Senator Ask Aak
Republic Senator for the Humbarine Sector
Senator Bana Breemu
Republic Senator for Pantora
Senator Chi Eekway Papanoida
Republic Senator for the Sern Sector
Senator Fang Zar
Republic Senator for the Bajic Sector
Senator Fema Baab
Republic Senator for Kuat
Senator Giddean Danu
Republic Senator for Uyter
Senator Malé-Dee
Republic Senator for Mon Cala
Senator Meena Tills
Republic Senator for Chandrila
Senator Mon Mothma
Republic Senator for the Kanz Sector
Senator Nee Alavar
Republic Senator for Ryloth
Senator Orn Free Taa
Republic Senator for Neelanon
Senator Terr Taneel
Republic Senator for Dac
Senator Tundra Dowmeia
Aide to the Republic Senator for Dac
Cellheim Anujo
Black Jedi Master with a purple lightsaber
Mace Windu
Zabrak Jedi Master killed by the Sith Lord
Agen Kolar
Nautolan Jedi Master killed by the Sith Lord
Kit Fisto
Iktotchi Jedi Master killed by the Sith Lord
Saesee Tiin
oh hEck thEY'rE tHE SaME pErSON??!?!?!!
Chancellor Sheev Palpatine/Darth Sidious
Staff aide for the chancellor who knows his darkest secrets
Sly Moore
Chagrian speaker loyal to the chancellor
Mas Amedda
Grand Master of the Jedi Order
Grand Master Yoda
Mirialan Jedi Master killed during the battle on Kashyyyk
Luminara Unduli
41st Battalion (Green) Clone Commander
Commander Gree
41st Battalion trooper beheaded by the Grand Master
Draa
Wookiee King of Kashyyyk
King Grakchawwaa
Wookiee military captain on Kashyyyk
Captain Tarfful
Helpful Wookiee on Kashyyyk when the CIS invaded
Chewbacca
Wookiee warrior on Kashyyyk when the CIS invaded
Merumeru
Wookiee soldier on Kashyyyk when the CIS invaded
Salporin
Female Jedi Padawan killed in the raid on the Jedi Temple
Bene
Female Jedi Master killed by the Sith after the Temple raid
Bultar Swan
Jedi Swordmaster killed in the raid on the Jedi Temple
Cin Drallig
Ongree Jedi Master who sits on the Jedi Council
Coleman Kcaj
Black Jedi Master killed by the Sith after the Temple raid
Koffi Arana
Togruta Jedi Master killed in the raid on the Jedi Temple
Shaak Ti
Male Jedi Padawan killed in the raid on the Jedi Temple
Whie Malreaux
Cerean Jedi Master killed on a bridge on Mygeeto
Ki-Adi-Mundi
21st Nova Corps (Snowtrooper) Clone Commander
Commander Bacara
Twi'lek Jedi Master killed in the jungle of Felucia
Aayla Secura
327th Star Corps (Yellow) Clone Commander
Commander Bly
Tholothian Jedi Master killed on the shore of Saleucami
Stass Allie
91st Recon Corps (Red) Clone Commander
Commander Neyo
Kel Dor Jedi Master killed in his starfighter on Cato Neimoidia
Plo Koon
Brown Astromech Droid in a Jedi Starfighter when it blew up
R7-D4
127th Wing (Pilot) Clone Captain
Captain Jag
127th Wing Astromech ARC-170 copilot on Cato Neimoidia
R4-P44
Jedi Padawan killed while escaping the Jedi Temple
Zett Jukassa
501st Elite Battalion (Blue) Clone Commander
Commander Appo
Clone Commander of the Coruscant Guard
Commander Fox
Captain in the Republic
Captain Wilhuff Tarkin
Port administrator of Pau City on Utapau
Tion Medon
Aide to the administrator of Pau City
Lampay Fay
Golden Protocol Droid
C-3PO
White and blue Astromech Droid
R2-D2
Moisture farmer on Tatooine, Jedi Knight's step-brother
Owen Lars
Moisture farmer on Tatooine and wife
Beru Whitesun Lars
Cyborg general of the Separatist droid armies
General Grievous
Sith Apprentice beheaded on the Invisible Hand
Count Dooku/Darth Tyrannus
Viceroy of the Trade Federation
Viceroy Nute Gunray
High-ranking official in the Trade Federation
Rune Haako
Neimoidian advisor to the viceroy of the Trade Federation
Rute Gunnay
Neimoidian captain of the Invisible Hand
Captain Lushros Dofine
Archduke of Geonosis
Poggle the Lesser
Foreman of the Techno Union
Wat Tambor
Magistrate of the Corporate Alliance
Passel Argente
Ualaq Aqualish CIS Senator for Ando and leader of the HCC
Senator Po Nudo
Holwuff CIS Senator for Alliga and the Phelleem Sector
Senator Rogwa Wodrata
Chairman of the InterGalactic Banking Clan
San Hill
Presidente of the Commerce Guild
Shu Mai
Quarren CIS Senator for Dac and leader of the QIL
Senator Tikkes
New Sith Apprentice
Darth Vader
 
 
A New Hope
Tattoinian moisture farmer with big dreams
Luke Skywalker
Princess of Alderaan and prisoner on the Death Star
Princess Leia Organa Skywalker
Smuggler and captain of the Millennium Falcon
Han Solo
Wookiee copilot of the Millennium Falcon
Chewbacca
Ancient Jedi Master with a blue lightsaber
Obi-Wan "Ben" Kenobi
Moisture farmer and father-figure on Tatooine
Owen Lars
Moisture farmer and mother-figure on Tatooine
Beru Whitesun Lars
Blue and white runaway Astromech Droid
R2-D2
Golden runaway Protocol Droid
C-3PO
Red Astromech Droid with a bad motivator
R5-D4
Tusken Raider who attacks the farmer boy in the desert
URoRRuR'R'R
Vuvrian who buys the farmer boy's landspeeder
Wioslea
Bartender at the Mos Eisley cantina
Wuher
Rodian bounty hunter shot at the Mos Eisley cantina
Greedo
Disfigured smuggler and former surgeon who doesn't like you
Dr. Cornelius Evazan
Aqualish who doesn't like you either
Ponda Baba
Correllian pilot at the Mos Eisley cantina
BoShek
Talz patron at the Mos Eisley cantina
Muftak
Leader of the Bith band Modal Nodes, plays the Kloo horn
Figrin D'an
Dorenian Beshniquel player for the Modal Nodes
Doikk Na'ts
Double Jocimer player for the Modal Nodes
Ickabel G'ont
Bandfill player for the Modal Nodes
Nalan Cheel
Drummer for the Modal Nodes
Sun'il Ei'de
Ommni box player for the Modal Nodes
Tech Mo'r
Fanfar player for the Modal Nodes
Tedn Dahai
Rebel general overseeing the assault on the Death Star
General Jan Dodonna
Rebel communications expert at Yavin Base
Del Goren
Red Leader X-Wing pilot in the Battle of Yavin
Garven Dreis
Red 2 X-Wing pilot in the Battle of Yavin
Wedge Antilles
Red 3 X-Wing pilot in the Battle of Yavin
Biggs Darklighter
Red 4 X-Wing pilot in the Battle of Yavin
John Branon
Red 6 X-Wing pilot in the Battle of Yavin
Jek Porkins
Red 6 Astromech X-Wing copilot in the Battle of Yavin
R5-D8
Red 7 X-Wing pilot in the Battle of Yavin
Elyhek Rue
Red 8 X-Wing pilot in the Battle of Yavin
Zal Dinnes
Red 9 X-Wing pilot in the Battle of Yavin
Nozzo Naytaan
Red 10 X-Wing pilot in the Battle of Yavin
Theron Nett
Red 11 X-Wing pilot in the Battle of Yavin
Ralo Surrel
Red 12 X-Wing pilot in the Battle of Yavin
Puck "Drifter" Naeco
Gold leader Y-Wing pilot in the Battle of Yavin
Jon "Dutch" Vander
Gold 2 Y-Wing pilot in the Battle of Yavin
Dex Tiree
Gold 3 Y-Wing pilot in the Battle of Yavin
Evaan Verlaine
Gold 4 Y-Wing pilot in the Battle of Yavin
Lepira
Gold 4 Astromech Y-Wing copilot in the Battle of Yavin
R5-F7
Gold 5 Y-Wing pilot in the Battle of Yavin
Davish "Pops" Krail
Gold 7 Y-Wing pilot in the Battle of Yavin
Gazdo Woolcob
Black-robed supervillain with respiratory issues
Darth Vader
First-ever Imperial Grand Moff
Grand Moff Wilhuff Tarkin
Imperial admiral aboard the Death Star
Admiral Conan Antonio Motti
Imperial general aboard the Death Star
General Cassio Tagge
Imperial commanding officer of the famed 501st Legion
Commander Daine Jir
Imperial commander of the Devastator
Commander Praji
Imperial commanding officer on the Death Star landing pad
Lieutenant Pol Treidum
Imperial lieutenant in Detention Block AA-23
Lieutenant Shane Childsen
Imperial lieutenant aboard the Death Star
Lieutenant Tanbris
Imperial corporal aboard the Death Star
Corporal Prescott
Black 2 TIE pilot in the Battle of Yavin
"Mauler" Mithel
Black 3 TIE pilot in the Battle of Yavin
Backstabber
Black 4 TIE pilot in the Battle of Yavin
Dark Curse
Black 8 TIE pilot in the Battle of Yavin
DS-61-8
Sigma 3 TIE pilot in the Battle of Yavin
Iden Versio
Imperial spy who snitches on the heroes on Tatooine
Garindan
Less-successful Morseerian Imperial spy on Tatooine
Chall Bekan
Sandtrooper on Tatooine who identifies a droid part
Davin Felth
Stormtrooper whose armor was stolen on the Falcon
TK-421
 
 
The Empire Strikes Back
Tatooinian Jedi-in-training on Dagobah
Luke Skywalker
Leader of the Rebel Alliance
Princess Leia Organa Skywalker
Captain of the Millennium Falcon frozen in carbonite
Han Solo
Wookiee copilot of the Millennium Falcon
Chewbacca
Rebel general at the Battle of Hoth
General Carlist Rieekan
Rebel second-in-command at the Battle of Hoth
General Pharl McQuarrie
Mustached Rebel major at the Battle of Hoth
Major Bren Derlin
Rebel captain at the Battle of Both
Captain Shawn Valdez
White Protocol Droid working as a Rebel lieutenant on Hoth
K-3PO
Red Protocol Droid working at Echo Base on Hoth
R-3PO
Rogue Leader Snowspeeder gunner at the Battle of Hoth
Dak Ralter
Rogue 2 Snowspeeder pilot at the Battle of Hoth
Zev Senesca
Rogue 2 Snowspeeder gunner at the Battle of Both
Kit Valent
Rogue 3 Snowspeeder pilot at the Battle of Hoth
Wedge Antilles
Rogue 3 Snowspeeder gunner at the Battle of Hoth
Wes Janson
Rogue 4 Snowspeeder pilot at the Battle of Hoth
Derek "Hobbie" Klivian
Rogue 4 Snowspeeder gunner at the Battle of Both
Kesin Ommis
Foreman of Cloud City on Bespin, former owner of the Falcon
Lando Calrissian
Aide to the Foreman of Cloud City
Lobot
Sergeant of the Bespin Wing Guard on Cloud City
Sergeant Isdam Edian
Ugnaught foreman for A'roFilter Mining on Cloud City
Yoxgit
Golden Protocol Droid
C-3PO
Blue and white Astromech Droid
R2-D2
Unthreatening green Jedi on Dagobah
Yoda
Jedi Master who appears as a Force ghost on Dagobah
Obi-Wan "Ben" Kenobi
Black-robed leader of the Galactic Empire
Emperor Sheev Palpatine/Darth Sidious
Black-robed cyborg villain who's the farmer's father
Darth Vader
Imperial admiral who's as clumsy as he is stupid
Admiral Kendal Ozzel
Imperial general at the Battle of Hoth
General Maximilian Veers
Imperial captain promoted to admiral
Captain Firmus Piett
Imperial captain who loses the Falcon in an asteroid field
Captain Lorth Needa
Imperial warrant officer aboard the Avenger
Officer M'kae
Legendary bounty hunter in green Mandalorian armor
Boba Fett
Trandoshan bounty hunter
Bossk
Cyborg bounty hunter
Dengar
Assassin Droid bounty hunter
IG-88
Modified Protocol Droid bounty hunter
4-LOM
Gand bounty hunter
Zuckuss
 
 
Return of the Jedi
Black-robed Jedi Knight with a green lightsaber
Luke Skywalker
Force-sensitive leader in the Rebel Alliance
Princess Leia Organa Skywalker
Carbonite-frozen captain of the Millennium Falcon
Han Solo
Wookiee copilot of the Millennium Falcon
Chewbacca
Black Millennium Falcon pilot at the Battle of Endor
Lando Calrissian
Sullustan copilot of the Millennium Falcon at the Battle of Enor
Nien Nunb
Rebel general and Millennium Falcon gunner at the Battle of Endor
General Airen Cracken
Rebel lieutenant and Millennium Falcon gunner at Endor
Lieutenant Blount
Golden Protocol Droid
C-3PO
Blue and white Astromech Droid
R2-D2
Sick, elderly, green Jedi Master on Dagobah
Yoda
Jedi Master who appears as a Force ghost on Dagobah and Endor
Obi-Wan "Ben" Kenobi
Hutt crime lord on Tatooine
Jabba Desilijic Tiure
Twi'lek aide to the crime lord on Tatooine
Bib Fortuna
Leader of the Gamorrean guards at the palace on Tatooine
Captain Ortugg
Gamorrean guard who wasn't allowed on the sail barge
Gartogg
Gamorrean guard who was planning to defect
Ghana Gleemort
Gamorrean guard who's served as dinner for the Rancor
Jubnuk
Gamorrean guard who considered himself above the rest
Rogua
Gamorrean guard who gets Force-choked by the Jedi
Thok
Gamorrean guard who shoots at the Jedi on the sail barge
Thug
Pet Kowakian Monkey-Lizard of the Hutt
Salacious Crumb
Legendary bounty hunter in green Mandalorian armor
Boba Fett
Obese bounty hunter whose armor is stolen for a disguise
Boushh
Whiphid bounty hunter from the frozen planet Toola
J'Quille
Yuzzum bounty hunter at the palace on Tatooine
Wam "Blam" Lufba
Klatoonian skiff guard eaten by the Sarlacc
Kithaba
Gran who worked for the Hutt lord on Tatooine
Ree-Yees
Ugnaught security chief at the palace on Tatooine
Yoxgit
Yarkora spy for the Rebels, Empire, and Hutts
Saelt-Marae "Yak Face"
Quarren accountant for the Hutt crime lord
Tessek
Best friend of the Rancor at the palace on Tatooine
Malakili
Supervisor droid who enjoys watching droids suffer
EV-9D9
Smelter droid in the palace on Tatooine who loves torturing droids
8D8
Twi'lek slave at the palace on Tatooine
Oola
Askaijian dancer at the palace on Tatooine
Yarna
Ortolan leader and organ player for the band on Tatooine
Max Rebo
Yuzzum singer for the band on Tatooine
Joh Yowza
Pa'lowick singer for the band on Tatooine
Sy "Miss Snooty" Snootles
Weequay drummer for the band on Tatooine
Ak-rev
Bith kloo horn player for the band on Tatooine
Barquin D'an
Rodian horn player for the band on Tatooine
Doda Bodonawieedo
Shawda Ubb harminique player for the band on Tatooine
Rapotwanalantonee "Rappertunie"
Kitonak chindinkalu flute player for the band on Tatooine
Snit "Droopy McCool"
Rodian dancer and backup singer for the band on Tatooine
Greeata Jendowanian
Twi'lek dancer and backup singer for the band on Tatooine
Lyn Me
Human-Theelin dancer and backup singer for the band on Tatooine
Rystáll Sant
Klatooinian roadie for the band on Tatooine
Umpass-stay
Helpful Ewok on Endor
Wicket Wystri Warrick
Chief of the Ewoks on Endor
Chief Chirpa
Ewok shaman on Endor
Logray
Ewok warrior on Endor
Teebo
Ewok scout on Endor
Paploo
Ewok archer on Endor
Tokkat
Ewok refugee on Endor
Romba
Ewok living on Endor
Nicki
Ewok AT-ST hijacker on Endor
Widdle
Ewok AT-ST driver on Endor
Wunka
Ewok mother on Endor
Zephee
Baby Ewok on Endor
Nippet
Highest-ranking leader in the Rebel Alliance
Mon Mothma
Mon Calamari admiral aboard Home One at the Battle of Endor
Admiral Gial Ackbar
Rebel general who defected from the Empire
General Crix Madine
Rebel major and communications expert
Major Olander Brit
Rebel captain, part of the Endor strike force
Captain Yutani
Rebel lieutenant, part of the Endor strike force
Lieutenant Judder Page
Red Leader X-Wing pilot at the Battle of Endor
Wedge Antilles
Red 3 X-Wing pilot at the Battle of Endor
Sila Kott
Red 5 X-Wing pilot at the Battle of Endor
Grizz Frix
Red 7 X-Wing pilot at the Battle of Endor
Keir Santage
Green Leader A-Wing pilot at the Battle of Endor
Arvel Crynyd
Green 2 A-Wing pilot at the Battle of Endor
L'ulo L'ampar
Green 3 A-Wing pilot at the Battle of Endor
Jake Farrell
Green 4 A-Wing pilot at the Battle of Endor
Shara Bey
Green 6 A-Wing pilot at the Battle of Endor
Kokely
Gray Leader Y-Wing pilot at the Battle of Endor
Horton Salm
Gray Leader Y-Wing gunner at the Battle of Endor
Kin Kian
Gray 2 Y-Wing pilot at the Battle of Endor
Telsij
Gray 2 Y-Wing gunner at the Battle of Endor
Karie Neth
Gray 3 Y-Wing pilot at the Battle of Endor
Ekelarc Yong
Blue 5 B-Wing pilot at the Battle of Endor
Ten Numb
Gold 9 Y-Wing pilot at the Battle of Endor
Norra Wexley
Leader of the Galactic Empire with lightning fingers
Emperor Sheev Palpatine/Darth Sidious
Leader of the Imperial Royal Guard
Myn Kyneugh
Advisor and public representative of the Emperor
Janus Greejatus
Advisor to the Emperor
Sim Aloo
Farmer-Jedi's Dark Side father
Anakin Skywalker/Darth Vader
Imperial moff overseeing construction of the Death Star II
Moff Tiaan Jerjerrod
Imperial admiral aboard the Executor
Admiral Firmus Piett
Imperial commanding officer at the Endor shield generator
Colonel Dyer
Imperial commanding officer on the shuttle ST-321
Colonel Jendon
Imperial major at the Endor shield generator
Major Hewex
Imperial major and pilot of the hijacked AT-ST
Major Marquand
Imperial captain and pilot of the shuttle ST-321
Captain Yorr
Imperial lieutenant and docking bay technician
Lieutenant Endicott
Imperial lieutenant at the Endor shield generator
Lieutenant Renz
Imperial lieutenant who gets thrown out of his AT-ST
Lieutenant Watts
Imperial sergeant working the Death Star cannon
Sergeant Jad Bean
Black Astromech Droid on the Death Star II
R5-J2
+1
Level 53
Mar 19, 2021
BEST QUIZ