Commonwealth Gymnastics Champions

Name the female gymnasts to medal at the Commonwealth Games.
Quiz by GymnastPunk
Rate:
Last updated: August 12, 2013
First submittedAugust 12, 2013
Times taken32
Report this quizReport
10:00
Enter answer here
0
 / 90 guessed
The quiz is paused. You have remaining.
Scoring
You scored / = %
This beats or equals % of test takers also scored 100%
The average score is
Your high score is
Your fastest time is
Keep scrolling down for answers and more stats ...
Year
Event
#
Country
Answer
1990
All Around
1
Canada
Lori Strong
1990
All Around
2
Australia
Monique Allen
1990
All Around
3
Australia
Kylie Shadbolt
1990
Vault
1
New Zealand
Nikki Jenkins
1990
Vault
2
Canada
Lori Strong
1990
Vault
3
Australia
Monique Allen
1990
Bars
1
Australia
Monique Allen
1990
Bars
2
Canada
Lori Strong
1990
Bars
3
Australia
Michelle Telfer
1990
Beam
1
Canada
Lori Strong
1990
Beam
2
Canada
Larissa Lowing
1990
Beam
3
Australia
Kylie Shadbolt
1990
Floor
1
Canada
Lori Strong
1990
Floor
2
Canada
Larissa Lowing
1990
Floor
3
Australia
Kylie Shadbolt
1994
All Around
1
Canada
Stella Umeh
1994
All Around
2
Australia
Rebecca Stoyal
1994
All Around
3
England
Zita Lusack
1994
Vault
1
Canada
Stella Umeh
1994
Vault
2
Wales
Sonia Lawrence
1994
Vault
3
Canada
Lisa Simes
1994
Bars
1
Australia
Rebecca Stoyal
1994
Bars
2
Canada
Stella Umeh
1994
Bars
3
New Zealand
Sara Thompson
1994
Beam
1
Australia
Salli Willis
1994
Beam
2
England
Zita Lusack
1994
Beam
3
Australia
Ruth Moniz
1994
Floor
1
England
Annika Reeder
1994
Floor
2
England
Jackie Brady
1994
Floor
3
Canada
Lisa Simes
Year
Event
#
Country
Answer
1998
All Around
1
Australia
Zeena McLaughlin
1998
All Around
2
Australia
Allana Slater
1998
All Around
3
Australia
Trudy McIntosh
1998
Vault
1
England
Lisa Mason
1998
Vault
2
Australia
Trudy McIntosh
1998
Vault
3
England
Annika Reeder
1998
Bars
1
Australia
Lisa Skinner
1998
Bars
2
Canada
Veronique Leclerc
1998
Bars
3
Australia
Zeena McLaughlin
1998
Beam
1
Australia
Trudy McIntosh
1998
Beam
2
Australia
Zeena McLaughlin
1998
Beam
3
Canada
Lisa Leville
1998
Floor
1
England
Annika Reeder
1998
Floor
2
Australia
Allana Slater
1998
Floor
3
Australia
Zeena McLaughlin
2002
All Around
1
Canada
Kate Richardson
2002
All Around
2
England
Beth Tweddle
2002
All Around
3
Australia
Allana Slater
2002
Vault
1
Australia
Allana Slater
2002
Vault
2
Australia
Alexandra Croak
2002
Vault
3
Canada
Vanessa Meloche
2002
Bars
1
England
Beth Tweddle
2002
Bars
2
Australia
Allana Slater
2002
Bars
3
Canada
Vanessa Meloche
2002
Beam
1
Canada
Kate Richardson
2002
Beam
2
Australia
Allana Slater
2002
Beam
3
Australia
Jacqui Dunn
2002
Floor
1
Australia
Sarah Lauren
2002
Floor
2
England
Becky Owen
2002
Floor
3
Canada
Kylie Stone
Year
Event
#
Country
Answer
2006
All Around
1
Australia
Chloe Sims
2006
All Around
2
Canada
Elyse Hopfner-Hibbs
2006
All Around
3
Australia
Hollie Dykes
2006
Vault
1
England
Imogen Cairns
2006
Vault
2
Canada
Alyssa Brown
2006
Vault
3
Australia
Naomi Russell
2006
Bars
1
Canada
Elyse Hopfner-Hibbs
2006
Bars
2
England
Shavahn Church
2006
Bars
3
Australia
Monette Russo
2006
Beam
1
Canada
Elyse Hopfner-Hibbs
2006
Beam
2
Australia
Hollie Dykes
2006
Beam
3
England
Becky Downie
2006
Floor
1
Australia
Hollie Dykes
2006
Floor
2
Australia
Ashleigh Brennan
2006
Floor
3
South Africa
Francki Van Rooyen
2010
All Around
1
Australia
Lauren Mitchell
2010
All Around
2
Australia
Emily Little
2010
All Around
3
Australia
Georgia Bonora
2010
Vault
1
England
Imogen Cairns
2010
Vault
2
South Africa
Jennifer Mbali Khwela
2010
Vault
3
Canada
Gabby May
2010
Bars
1
Australia
Lauren Mitchell
2010
Bars
2
Australia
Georgia Bonora
2010
Bars
3
Canada
Cynthia Lemieux-Guillemette
2010
Beam
1
Australia
Lauren Mitchell
2010
Beam
2
Singapore
Lim Heem Wei
2010
Beam
3
Canada
Cynthia Lemieux-Guillemette
2010
Floor
1
England
Imogen Cairns
2010
Floor
2
Australia
Lauren Mitchell
2010
Floor
3
Australia
Ashleigh Brennan
No comments yet