International Gymnastics Hall of Fame Inductees

Name the men and women who have been inducted into the International Gymnastics Hall of Fame
Includes both athletes and coaches
Quiz by GymnastPunk
Rate:
Last updated: December 14, 2020
First submittedAugust 9, 2013
Times taken68
Report this quizReport
8:00
Enter answer here
0
 / 102 guessed
The quiz is paused. You have remaining.
Scoring
You scored / = %
This beats or equals % of test takers also scored 100%
The average score is
Your high score is
Your fastest time is
Keep scrolling down for answers and more stats ...
Year Inducted
Country
Answer
2019
United States
Shawn Johnson
2019
Soviet Union
Maria Filatova
2019
China
Li Xiaopeng
2019
Belarus
Ivan Ivankov
2018
United States
Paul Hamm
2018
Romania
Andreea Raducan
2018
United States
Nastia Liukin
2017
Japan
Shun Fujimoto
2017
Soviet Union/Uzbekistan/Germany
Oksana Chusovitina
2017
United States
Alicia Sacramone
2017
Russia
Alexei Nemov
2016
Romania
Aurelia Dobre
2016
Bulgaria
Jordan Jovtchev
2016
Unified Team/Ukraine
Tatiana Lysenko
2016
Soviet Union/Ukraine
Ihor Korobchynskyi
2015
Soviet Union/Azerbaijan
Valery Belenky
2015
Russia
Elena Zamolodchikova
2014
United States
Jackie Fie
2014
East Germany
Klaus Koste
2014
China
Li Yuejiu
2014
Soviet Union
Natalia Yurchenko
2013
Soviet Union/Armenia
Albert Azaryan
2013
Romania
Gina Gogean
2012
Hungary
Zoltan Magyar
2012
United States
Kim Zmeskal
2012
Soviet Union
Natalia Shaposhnikova
2011
Romania
Lavinia Milosovici
2011
Soviet Union
Alexander Tkatchev
2011
Soviet Union/Russia
Leonid Arkaiev
2011
East Germany
Steffi Kraker
2010
Hungary
Henrietta Onodi
2010
Soviet Union
Yuri Korolev
2010
Soviet Union
Mikhail Voronin
2009
Romania
Octavian Bellu
2009
Soviet Union
Viktor Chukarin
2009
United States
Dominique Dawes
2009
Soviet Union
Elvira Saadi
2009
Soviet Union/Belarus
Vitaly Scherbo
2008
Bulgaria
Stoyan Deltchev
2008
Ukraine
Lilia Podkopayeva
2008
Japan
Shuji Tsurumi
2008
China
Ma Yanhong
2007
Romania
Simona Amanar
2007
Soviet Union
Yelena Davydova
2007
West Germany
Eberhard Gienger
2007
Japan
Shigeru Kasamatsu
2006
Soviet Union
Vladimir Artemov
2006
Japan
Eizo Kenmotsu
2006
Soviet Union
Natalia Kuchinskaya
2006
United States
Shannon Miller
2005
Soviet Union/Belarus
Svetlana Boginskaya
Year Inducted
Country
Answer
2005
Soviet Union/Kazakhstan
Valeri Liukin
2005
Japan
Akinori Nakayama
2005
East Germany
Erika Zuchold
2004
Soviet Union
Alexander Dityatin
2004
Japan
Takuji Hayata
2004
Poland
Helena Rakoczy
2004
Finland
Heikki Savolainen
2004
Soviet Union
Yelena Shushunova
2003
Switzerland
Max Bangauter
2003
Soviet Union
Dmitry Bilozerchev
2003
East Germany
Karin Janz
2003
Italy
Franco Menichelli
2003
United States
Kurt Thomas
2002
Soviet Union
Polina Astakhova
2002
Japan
Keiko Tanaka Ikeda
2002
Hungary
Agnes Keleti
2002
Soviet Union
Boris Shakhlin
2002
Romania
Daniela Silivas
2002
France
Bethe Villancher
2001
Soviet Union
Nikolai Andrianov
2001
Soviet Union
Lyubov Burda
2001
Italy
Bruno Grandi
2001
Japan
Sawao Kato
2001
Sweden
William Thoresson
2001
Romania
Teodora Ungureanu
2000
East Germany
Maxi Gnauck
2000
China
Li Ning
2000
Romania
Ecaterina Szabo
2000
Japan
Haruhiro Yamashita
1999
United States
Frank Bare
1999
Slovenia
Miroslav Cerar
1999
Japan
Yukio Endo
1999
Soviet Union
Nellie Kim
1999
Switzerland
Eugen Mack
1999
Soviet Union
Yuri Titov
1998
Czechoslovakia
Vera Caslavska
1998
Italy
Savino Guglielmetti
1998
Soviet Union
Larisa Latynina
1998
Japan
Takashi Ono
1998
Soviet Union
Ludmilla Tourischeva
1998
United States
Peter Vidmar
1997
United States
Bart Connor
1997
Switzerland
Arthur Gander
1997
Switzerland
Jack Gunthard
1997
Romania/United States
Bela Karolyi
1997
United States
Mary Lou Retton
1997
United States
Cathy Rigby
1997
Slovenia
Leon Stukelj
1997
Japan
Masao Takemoto
1993
Romania
Nadia Comaneci
1988
Soviet Union
Olga Korbut
+1
Level 53
Dec 7, 2020
I haven't taken this yet. I'll get back to it when I have taken numerous deep breaths and have ingested serious brain food.