Suggested Quizzes

Based on Spanish Vocabulary Words That Start With R

Filter
Random
idQuizPointsBestAverageRatingTakes
0 Letters of the Greek Alphabet Quiz0-62%4.89267,898
1 Countries by Languages in 90 Seconds0-76%4.93198,289
2 Spanish-Speaking Countries Quiz0-81%4.98170,631
3 Official Languages of the World0-54%4.97123,484
4 Countries and Languages Quiz0-66%4.81121,271
5 Biggest Cities by Language Quiz0-70%4.91110,055
6 French-Speaking Countries Quiz0-51%4.81101,094
7 Top 10 Countries with the Most Spanish Speakers0-90%4.9336,620
8 Official European Union Languages0-79%4.9281,900
9 Countries in their Native Language0-70%4.9677,702
10 Countries by Official Language0-70%4.8971,095
11 Top 10 Languages Spoken in Europe0-80%4.9567,449
12 European Countries in their Native Language0-82%4.9862,452
13 German-Speaking Countries0-83%4.9159,634
14 Capitals in their Native Languages0-71%4.9355,301
15 Latin Words #10-66%4.8643,455
16 Third Most Common Language by US State0-56%4.9241,994
17 Wikipedia Languages0-56%4.9041,603
18 Top World Languages on a Map0-36%4.8940,398
19 Flags to Languages0-77%4.8736,740
20 Official UN Languages0-100%4.8135,906
21 Countries with the Most Arabic Speakers0-80%4.9134,681
22 Countries That Speak Portuguese0-66%4.8331,826
23 Name an Official Language A-Z0-73%4.9430,135
24 Top Asian Languages on a Map0-52%4.8925,455
25 Latin Phrases used in English0-45%4.8122,802
26 World Language General Knowledge #20-75%4.8317,245
27 Spanish Food Words Quiz 0-79%4.25123,468
28 Top World Languages Quiz0-42%4.80246,438
29 English-Speaking Countries Quiz0-68%4.58202,717
30 Name that Greek Letter Quiz0-70%4.79139,693
31 Spanish Name Translation Quiz0-68%4.02103,802
32 Count to 10 in Europe Quiz0-63%4.5682,992
33 Numbers in Spanish Quiz0-59%4.3444,632
34 Random Spanish Words #20-79%4.5529,937
35 Common Descriptive Words in Spanish0-63%4.3227,811
36 Spanish Place Names in English0-65%4.4626,655
37 Colors in Europe Quiz0-56%4.6417,004
38 Song Title Translation - Spanish0-60%4.4715,950
39 Capital Cities with Spanish Names0-71%4.5312,866
40 Days of the Week in Spanish0-85%4.3012,300
41 Random Spanish Words #30-83%4.501,998
42 Main Languages of the United States0-61%4.5795,167
43 Places in their Native Language #10-76%4.8089,399
44 French Food Words Quiz0-79%4.5670,853
45 Random French Words #10-79%4.5666,934
46 Official Languages Spoken in the Most Countries0-77%4.7954,853
47 French Animal Words Quiz0-70%4.4954,643
48 Top European Languages on a Map0-81%4.6351,873
49 Biggest Spanish-Speaking Cities Quiz0-59%4.6350,475
50 Random Spanish Words #10-83%4.3247,712
51 Language Names in the Language0-66%4.6845,904
52 Places in their Native Language #20-71%4.6943,803
53 Random French Words #20-83%4.6641,406
54 Spanish Animal Words Quiz0-62%4.1739,701
55 15 Most Populous Countries that Speak a Romance Language0-80%4.7338,539
56 Spanish Place Words Quiz0-79%4.2538,087
57 Movie Titles in Spanish Quiz0-54%4.2837,169
58 Count to 10 in Europe: Pro0-41%4.8035,810
59 Ancient Greek Words0-62%4.5732,898
60 Latin Words #20-62%4.5632,175
61 French Verbs0-85%4.6730,428
62 The Body in Spanish Vocabulary Words0-53%3.9329,303
63 Spanish Verbs0-77%4.3727,694
64 Top 10 European Countries by English Proficiency0-80%4.7627,213
65 Latin Words #30-61%4.4126,734
66 15 Most Populous Countries that Speak a Germanic Language0-80%4.4119,558
67 World Language General Knowledge #10-65%4.6318,208
68 U.S. States with Spanish Names0-80%4.3216,173
69 World Languages A-Z0-69%4.7415,261
70 Most Common Spanish Words0-31%4.2415,060
71 Countries With the Most German Speakers0-83%4.8013,248
72 Most Spoken Languages in Canada0-59%4.669,592
73 Days of the Week in Europe Quiz0-52%4.379,552
74 Biggest English-Speaking Cities Quiz0-66%4.2589,751
75 Random German Words0-75%4.2560,317
76 European Greetings Quiz0-45%4.1242,264
77 Japanese Loanwords Quiz0-71%4.2838,619
78 English Words of Italian Origin0-70%4.0835,900
79 Random Italian Words0-66%4.2935,813
80 French Phrases used in English0-50%4.1333,048
81 Languages of the United Kingdom0-46%4.0530,834
82 Spanish Loan Words Quiz0-59%4.0030,727
83 Latin and Greek Roots Quiz0-66%4.1930,725
84 Five Languages with the Most Native Speakers by Continent0-56%4.2330,491
85 Random Translations Quiz #20-58%4.1029,688
86 Random Translations Quiz #40-62%4.2626,969
87 Random Name Translation0-43%4.3224,755
88 Top 10 Non-English Languages of Los Angeles0-60%4.1724,267
89 Movie Titles in French0-54%4.1023,084
90 Most Commonly-Taught Languages in the U.S.0-78%4.2520,379
91 Most Common French Words0-42%4.3520,008
92 Top Romance Languages0-83%4.2019,182
93 Movie Titles in German0-50%4.2618,507
94 TV Title Translation - French0-59%4.0718,303
95 Slavic Languages0-80%4.3317,772
96 Top 12 Languages Spoken in Asia0-58%4.2217,296
97 Languages Most Similar to English0-70%4.1616,717
98 French Place Words Quiz0-75%4.0516,369
99 French Antonyms0-70%4.0216,217
100 Numbers in French0-65%4.0614,630
101 Song Title Translation - French0-65%4.2514,577
102 Translations of John0-45%4.2814,410
103 World Language General Knowledge #30-68%4.3213,534
104 Random French Words #30-79%4.2612,012
105 Official Languages of South Africa0-36%4.3912,001
106 English Words of Arabic Origin0-75%4.3711,559
107 French Phrases0-70%4.2911,445
108 Languages of Spain0-57%4.2111,028
109 Spanish Phrases0-66%3.567,624
110 TV Title Translation - Spanish0-63%3.857,250
111 Spanish Antonyms0-60%3.955,870
112 Hebrew Letters Quiz0-59%4.385,601
113 Rhyme Time - Spanish0-55%3.654,405
114 Animal Sounds in Spanish0-61%3.774,072
115 German Loan Words Quiz0-55%3.9988,081
116 Random Translations Quiz #10-50%3.4332,692
117 English Words of Russian Origin0-50%3.8130,085
118 Italian Food Words Quiz0-66%4.0028,304
119 Random Translations Quiz #30-58%3.8228,014
120 Language Origins of Popular First Names0-60%3.6314,752
121 Officially Recognized Languages of India0-34%3.969,895
122 Song Title Translation - German0-60%3.766,551
123 Sushi Translation0-47%3.635,556
124 Proverbs Translated into French0-61%3.935,282