Suggested Quizzes

Based on Spanish Terms

Filter
Random
idQuizPointsBestAverageRatingTakes
0 Letters of the Greek Alphabet Quiz0-62%4.89269,356
1 Countries by Languages in 90 Seconds0-76%4.93199,653
2 Spanish-Speaking Countries Quiz0-81%4.98171,431
3 Official Languages of the World0-54%4.97124,332
4 Countries and Languages Quiz0-66%4.82121,730
5 Biggest Cities by Language Quiz0-70%4.92110,615
6 French-Speaking Countries Quiz0-51%4.81101,594
7 Top 10 Countries with the Most Spanish Speakers0-90%4.9336,873
8 Official European Union Languages0-79%4.9282,366
9 Countries in their Native Language0-70%4.9678,085
10 Countries by Official Language0-70%4.9171,621
11 Top 10 Languages Spoken in Europe0-80%4.9667,761
12 European Countries in their Native Language0-82%4.9862,685
13 German-Speaking Countries0-83%4.9159,854
14 Capitals in their Native Languages0-71%4.9355,472
15 Latin Words #10-66%4.8543,655
16 Third Most Common Language by US State0-56%4.9242,196
17 Wikipedia Languages0-56%4.9141,770
18 Top World Languages on a Map0-36%4.9040,630
19 Flags to Languages0-77%4.8836,940
20 Official UN Languages0-100%4.8136,096
21 Countries with the Most Arabic Speakers0-80%4.8934,869
22 Countries That Speak Portuguese0-66%4.8331,973
23 Name an Official Language A-Z0-73%4.9430,464
24 Top Asian Languages on a Map0-52%4.8925,664
25 Latin Phrases used in English0-45%4.8122,907
26 World Language General Knowledge #20-75%4.8317,388
27 Top World Languages Quiz0-42%4.80248,360
28 English-Speaking Countries Quiz0-68%4.58203,268
29 Name that Greek Letter Quiz0-70%4.80140,178
30 Spanish Food Words Quiz 0-79%4.23123,886
31 Spanish Name Translation Quiz0-68%4.02103,996
32 Count to 10 in Europe Quiz0-63%4.5883,208
33 Spanish Place Names in English0-65%4.4726,756
34 Colors in Europe Quiz0-56%4.6617,127
35 Song Title Translation - Spanish0-60%4.4816,032
36 Capital Cities with Spanish Names0-71%4.5612,966
37 Random Spanish Words #30-83%4.522,255
38 Main Languages of the United States0-57%4.5795,444
39 Places in their Native Language #10-76%4.7489,810
40 French Food Words Quiz0-79%4.5671,195
41 Random French Words #10-79%4.5667,338
42 Official Languages Spoken in the Most Countries0-77%4.7955,122
43 French Animal Words Quiz0-70%4.4954,886
44 Top European Languages on a Map0-81%4.6352,202
45 Biggest Spanish-Speaking Cities Quiz0-59%4.6350,581
46 Random Spanish Words #10-83%4.3248,227
47 Language Names in the Language0-66%4.6846,064
48 Numbers in Spanish Quiz0-59%4.3444,807
49 Places in their Native Language #20-71%4.7344,114
50 Random French Words #20-83%4.6641,599
51 Spanish Animal Words Quiz0-62%4.1739,812
52 15 Most Populous Countries that Speak a Romance Language0-80%4.6938,698
53 Spanish Place Words Quiz0-79%4.2538,191
54 Movie Titles in Spanish Quiz0-54%4.2737,425
55 Random Spanish Words #20-79%4.3936,143
56 Count to 10 in Europe: Pro0-41%4.8035,914
57 Ancient Greek Words0-62%4.5733,030
58 Latin Words #20-62%4.5732,310
59 French Verbs0-85%4.6730,547
60 Common Descriptive Words in Spanish0-63%4.2727,990
61 Spanish Verbs0-77%4.3727,813
62 Top 10 European Countries by English Proficiency0-80%4.7727,395
63 Latin Words #30-61%4.4126,839
64 World Language General Knowledge #10-65%4.6318,321
65 U.S. States with Spanish Names0-80%4.3316,292
66 World Languages A-Z0-69%4.7415,395
67 Most Common Spanish Words0-31%4.2415,160
68 Countries With the Most German Speakers0-83%4.8013,438
69 Most Spoken Languages in Canada0-59%4.679,730
70 Days of the Week in Europe Quiz0-52%4.399,639
71 Biggest English-Speaking Cities Quiz0-66%4.2589,978
72 Random German Words0-75%4.2560,849
73 European Greetings Quiz0-45%4.1342,331
74 Japanese Loanwords Quiz0-71%4.2838,703
75 English Words of Italian Origin0-70%4.0835,955
76 Random Italian Words0-66%4.2935,915
77 French Phrases used in English0-50%4.1333,122
78 Languages of the United Kingdom0-46%4.0730,881
79 Latin and Greek Roots Quiz0-66%4.1930,785
80 Spanish Loan Words Quiz0-59%4.0030,784
81 Five Languages with the Most Native Speakers by Continent0-56%4.2330,594
82 Random Translations Quiz #20-58%4.1029,733
83 The Body in Spanish Vocabulary Words0-53%3.9329,438
84 Random Translations Quiz #40-62%4.2627,048
85 Random Name Translation0-43%4.3224,821
86 Top 10 Non-English Languages of Los Angeles0-60%4.1724,335
87 Movie Titles in French0-54%4.1023,146
88 Most Commonly-Taught Languages in the U.S.0-78%4.2520,462
89 Most Common French Words0-42%4.3520,142
90 15 Most Populous Countries that Speak a Germanic Language0-80%4.4019,678
91 Top Romance Languages0-83%4.2119,259
92 Movie Titles in German0-50%4.2618,561
93 TV Title Translation - French0-59%4.0718,336
94 Slavic Languages0-80%4.3317,850
95 Top 12 Languages Spoken in Asia0-58%4.2217,347
96 Languages Most Similar to English0-70%4.1616,792
97 French Place Words Quiz0-75%4.0516,406
98 French Antonyms0-70%4.0216,247
99 Numbers in French0-65%4.0614,655
100 Song Title Translation - French0-65%4.2714,633
101 Translations of John0-45%4.2514,454
102 World Language General Knowledge #30-68%4.3213,635
103 Days of the Week in Spanish0-85%4.0012,751
104 Random French Words #30-79%4.2612,124
105 Official Languages of South Africa0-36%4.3912,034
106 English Words of Arabic Origin0-75%4.3811,647
107 French Phrases0-70%4.2911,512
108 Languages of Spain0-57%4.2111,074
109 Spanish Phrases0-66%3.567,654
110 TV Title Translation - Spanish0-63%3.857,278
111 Spanish Antonyms0-60%3.955,900
112 Hebrew Letters Quiz0-59%4.385,620
113 Rhyme Time - Spanish0-55%3.654,427
114 Animal Sounds in Spanish0-61%3.774,094
115 German Loan Words Quiz0-55%3.9988,190
116 Random Translations Quiz #10-50%3.4332,721
117 English Words of Russian Origin0-50%3.8130,122
118 Italian Food Words Quiz0-66%4.0028,340
119 Random Translations Quiz #30-58%3.8228,038
120 Language Origins of Popular First Names0-60%3.6314,769
121 Officially Recognized Languages of India0-34%3.969,932
122 Song Title Translation - German0-60%3.806,573
123 Sushi Translation0-47%3.635,583
124 Proverbs Translated into French0-61%3.935,308