Melvyn Douglas Filmography

Can you guess Melvyn Douglas' filmography?
Gold = Oscar Winner | Pink = Oscar Nominee
Blue = Emmy Winner | Purple = Emmy Nominee
Quiz by johnsonncn5
Rate:
Last updated: May 5, 2020
First submittedApril 15, 2020
Times taken0
Report this quizReport
60:00
Good Luck!
0
 / 126 guessed
The quiz is paused. You have remaining.
Scoring
You scored / = %
This beats or equals % of test takers also scored 100%
The average score is
Your high score is
Your fastest time is
Keep scrolling down for answers and more stats ...
#1
Plays
1928
A Free Soul
1928
Back Here
1929
Now-a-Days
1930
Recapture
1930-1931
Tonight or Never
1934
No More Ladies
1934
Mother Lode
1935
De Luxe
1935-1936
Tapestry in Gray
1949
Two Blind Mice
1950
The Bird Cage
1951
The Little Blue Light
1951
Glad Tidings
1952-1953
Time Out for Ginger
1955
Inherit the Wind
1958
The Waltz of the Toreadors
1958
Sweet and Sour
1959
Juno
1959
The Gang's All Here
1960-1961
The Best Man
1967-1968
Spofford
1975
First Monday in October
 
 
#2
Films
1931
Tonight or Never
1932
Prestige
1932
The Wiser Sex
1932
The Broken Wing
1932
As You Desire Me
1932
The Old Dark House
1933
The Vampire Bat
1933
Nagana
1933
Counsellor at Law
1934
Dangerous Corner
1934
Woman in the Dark
1935
The People's Enemy
1935
She Married Her Boss
1935
Mary Burns, Fugitive
1935
Annie Oakley
1935
The Lone Wolf Returns
1936
And So They Were Married
1936
The Gorgeous Hussy
1936
Theodora Goes Wild
1937
Women of Glamour
1937
Captains Courageous
1937
Angel
1937
I'll Take Romance
1938
Arsène Lupin Returns
1938
There's Always a Woman
1938
The Toy Wife
1938
Fast Company
1938
That Certain Age
1938
The Shining Hour
1938
There's That Woman Again
1939
Tell No Tales
1939
Good Girls Go to Paris
1939
Ninotchka
1939
The Amazing Mr. Williams
1940
Too Many Husbands
1940
He Stayed for Breakfast
1940
Third Finger, Left Hand
1940
This Thing Called Love
1941
That Uncertain Feeling
1941
Our Wife
1941
Two-Faced Woman
1942
We Were Dancing
1942
They All Kissed the Bride
1943
Three Hearts for Julia
1947
The Sea of Grass
1947
The Guilt of Janet Ames
1948
Mr. Blandings Builds His Dream House
1949
My Own True Love
1949
A Woman's Secret
1949
The Great Sinner
1951
My Forbidden Past
1951
On the Loose
1962
Billy Budd
1963
Hud
1964
Advance to the Rear
1964
The Americanization of Emily
1965
Rapture
1967
Hotel
1970
I Never Sang for My Father
1972
One Is a Lonely Number
1972
The Candidate
1976
The Tenant
1977
Twilight's Last Gleaming
1979
The Seduction of Joe Tynan
1979
Being There
1980
The Changeling
1980
Tell Me a Riddle
1981
The Hot Touch
1981
Ghost Story
#3
Plays Directed
1934
Moor Born
1934-1935
Within the Gates
 
 
#4
Radio Series
1942
Philip Morris Playhouse
 
 
#5
Stage Production
1946-1948
Call Me Mister
 
 
#6
TV Shows
1949
The Philco Television Playhouse
1950
Lux Video Theatre
1950
Pulitzer Prize Playhouse
1952
Celanese Theatre
1952
Steve Randall
1955
Ford Theatre
1955, 1956
The Alcoa Hour
1957, 1958
The United States Steel Hour
1957-1959
Playhouse 90
1959
Frontier Justice
1960
Sunday Showcase
1963
Ben Casey
1963
Bob Hope Presents the Chrysler Theatre
1965
Hallmark Hall of Fame
1966
The Fugitive
1967
CBS Playhouse
1972
Circle of Fear
1977
ABC Weekend Special
 
 
#7
TV Films
1964
A Very Close Family
1966
Lamp at Midnight
1967
The Crucible
1968
Companions in Nightmare
1970
The Choice
1970
Hunters Are for Killing
1971
Death Takes a Holiday
1973
The Going Up of David Lev
1974
The Death Squad
1974
Murder or Mercy
1977
Intimate Strangers
 
 
#8
Short Film
1965
Once Upon a Tractor
 
 
#9
TV Mini-Series
1974
Benjamin Franklin
No comments yet