Luxembourgish Association Football Champions

Winners of the Top Division of Luxembourgish Football since it's Foundation
All Club names are as they were in the season of which they were Champions
Quiz by sshw1998
Rate:
Last updated: June 30, 2018
First submittedJune 30, 2018
Times taken9
Report this quizReport
7:00
Enter answer here
0
 / 104 guessed
The quiz is paused. You have remaining.
Scoring
You scored / = %
This beats or equals % of test takers also scored 100%
The average score is
Your high score is
Your fastest time is
Keep scrolling down for answers and more stats ...
Season
Champion
1909-1910
Racing Club Luxembourg
1910-1911
Sporting Club Luxembourg
1911-1912
US Hollerich
1912-1913
(No competition held)
1913-1914
US Hollerich
1914-1915
US Hollerich
1915-1916
US Hollerich
1916-1917
US Hollerich
1917-1918
CS Fola Esch
1918-1919
Sporting Club Luxembourg
1919-1920
CS Fola Esch
1920-1921
Jeunesse Esch
1921-1922
CS Fola Esch
1922-1923
FA Red Boys Differdange
1923-1924
CS Fola Esch
1924-1925
CA Spora Luxembourg
1925-1926
FA Red Boys Differdange
1926-1927
Union Luxembourg
1927-1928
CA Spora Luxembourg
1928-1929
CA Spora Luxembourg
1929-1930
CS Fola Esch
1930-1931
FA Red Boys Differdange
1931-1932
FA Red Boys Differdange
1932-1933
FA Red Boys Differdange
1933-1934
CA Spora Luxembourg
1934-1935
CA Spora Luxembourg
1935-1936
CA Spora Luxembourg
1936-1937
Jeunesse Esch
1937-1938
CA Spora Luxembourg
1938-1939
Stade Dudelange
1939-1940
Stade Dudelange
1940-1941
(League suspended due to World War 2)
1941-1942
1942-1943
1943-1944
1944-1945
Stade Dudelange
1945-1946
Stade Dudelange
Season
Champion
1946-1947
Stade Dudelange
1947-1948
Stade Dudelange
1948-1949
CA Spora Luxembourg
1949-1950
Stade Dudelange
1950-1951
Jeunesse Esch
1951-1952
National Schifflange
1952-1953
Progrès Niedercorn
1953-1954
Jeunesse Esch
1954-1955
Stade Dudelange
1955-1956
CA Spora Luxembourg
1956-1957
Stade Dudelange
1957-1958
Jeunesse Esch
1958-1959
Jeunesse Esch
1959-1960
Jeunesse Esch
1960-1961
CA Spora Luxembourg
1961-1962
Union Luxembourg
1962-1963
Jeunesse Esch
1963-1964
Aris Bonnevois
1964-1965
Stade Dudelange
1965-1966
Aris Bonnevois
1966-1967
Jeunesse Esch
1967-1968
Jeunesse Esch
1968-1969
Avenir Beggen
1969-1970
Jeunesse Esch
1970-1971
Union Luxembourg
1971-1972
Aris Bonnevois
1972-1973
Jeunesse Esch
1973-1974
Jeunesse Esch
1974-1975
Jeunesse Esch
1975-1976
Jeunesse Esch
1976-1977
Jeunesse Esch
1977-1978
Progrès Niedercorn
1978-1979
FA Red Boys Differdange
1979-1980
Jeunesse Esch
1980-1981
Progrès Niedercorn
1981-1982
Avenir Beggen
Season
Champion
1982-1983
Jeunesse Esch
1983-1984
Avenir Beggen
1984-1985
Jeunesse Esch
1985-1986
Avenir Beggen
1986-1987
Jeunesse Esch
1987-1988
Jeunesse Esch
1988-1989
CA Spora Luxembourg
1989-1990
Union Luxembourg
1990-1991
Union Luxembourg
1991-1992
Union Luxembourg
1992-1993
Avenir Beggen
1993-1994
Avenir Beggen
1994-1995
Jeunesse Esch
1995-1996
Jeunesse Esch
1996-1997
Jeunesse Esch
1997-1998
Jeunesse Esch
1998-1999
Jeunesse Esch
1999-2000
F91 Dudelange
2000-2001
F91 Dudelange
2001-2002
F91 Dudelange
2002-2003
F91 Dudelange
2003-2004
Jeunesse Esch
2004-2005
F91 Dudelange
2005-2006
F91 Dudelange
2006-2007
F91 Dudelange
2007-2008
F91 Dudelange
2008-2009
F91 Dudelange
2009-2010
Jeunesse Esch
2010-2011
F91 Dudelange
2011-2012
F91 Dudelange
2012-2013
CS Fola Esch
2013-2014
F91 Dudelange
2014-2015
CS Fola Esch
2015-2016
F91 Dudelange
2016-2017
F91 Dudelange
2017-2018
F91 Dudelange
No comments yet