Suggested Quizzes

Based on The Thomas Jefferson Presidency

Filter
Random
idQuizPointsBestAverageRatingTakes
0 U.S. Presidents Quiz0-65%4.991,479,169
1 U.S. Presidents by Picture Quiz0-52%4.90198,912
2 Most-Visited Countries by U.S. Presidents0-80%4.9657,377
3 Presidential First Names0-73%4.61155,267
4 US Presidents - 1 Minute Sprint0-54%4.34131,576
5 U.S. Presidential Trivia Quiz #10-50%4.5050,887
6 Losing Presidential Candidates0-40%4.6734,942
7 Assassinated U.S. Presidents0-75%4.6930,522
8 The John F. Kennedy Presidency0-78%4.5324,244
9 U.S. Presidential Trivia Quiz #20-50%4.6619,246
10 The Abraham Lincoln Presidency0-68%4.4813,638
11 Governors Who Ran For President0-61%4.5012,532
12 U.S. Presidents by Event0-70%4.518,725
13 Random U.S. Vice President to President0-50%4.766,545
14 U.S. Vice Presidents Quiz0-45%4.2555,676
15 Confederate States of the U.S. Civil War0-90%4.8752,326
16 First Ladies0-48%4.2342,826
17 Presidents by State Quiz0-43%4.2342,087
18 U.S. President Scramble0-60%4.2631,630
19 U.S. Presidential Quotes Quiz0-50%4.3128,159
20 Presidential Middle Names0-46%4.3226,377
21 People in Pictures with Barack Obama0-60%4.0925,664
22 Top 10 Best American Presidents0-70%4.0221,486
23 People in Pictures with Ronald Reagan0-75%4.1920,795
24 The Ronald Reagan Presidency0-59%4.2416,638
25 The Barack Obama Presidency0-75%4.1714,299
26 The George H. W. Bush Presidency0-69%4.3514,251
27 The Franklin D. Roosevelt Presidency0-71%4.3413,915
28 The Jimmy Carter Presidency0-70%4.2212,434
29 Presidential Running Mates Quiz0-50%4.0412,301
30 Ten Least Guessed U.S. Presidents0-70%4.2011,380
31 Donald Trump's New Travel Ban0-62%4.1810,679
32 U.S. Presidents to Win the Nobel Peace Prize0-75%4.159,178
33 U.S. Presidents With Facial Hair By Picture0-63%4.367,704
34 Presidential Actors0-40%4.325,109
35 The John Adams Presidency0-68%4.294,252
36 British Prime Ministers Quiz0-38%4.93156,815
37 The George W. Bush Presidency0-62%3.9124,837
38 The Bill Clinton Presidency0-58%3.9619,415
39 The Richard Nixon Presidency0-54%3.9115,575
40 US Presidents Breakdown Puzzle #10-63%3.598,360
41 The George Washington Presidency0-65%3.785,704
42 The Kennedy Family0-50%3.424,480
43 U.S. Supreme Court Members0-66%4.2716,428
44 U.S. Cities with the Biggest Economies0-79%4.8231,604
45 US States Quiz0-74%5.005,916,920
46 United States Map Quiz0-64%4.982,755,983
47 US State Capitals Quiz0-60%4.99771,813
48 Word Scramble - U.S. States0-80%4.87183,110
49 US States with an Empty Map0-88%5.00174,545
50 USA States in Alphabetical Order0-72%4.98154,785
51 Roman Numeral Decoding Quiz0-65%4.81181,243
52 U.S. Wars Quiz0-83%4.6373,354
53 Vietnam War Countries0-77%4.5635,865
54 American Revolution Quiz0-65%4.4429,884
55 The American Civil War0-65%4.5325,377
56 Canadian Prime Ministers Quiz0-52%4.7421,974
57 The Vietnam War0-65%4.4213,247
58 U.S. Citizenship Test Questions0-62%4.74102,010
59 Canada Map Quiz0-69%4.98303,851
60 Countries of North America Quiz0-82%4.98179,647
61 Canada Provinces and Territories Quiz0-76%4.99123,020
62 Top 10 Least Populous U.S. States0-70%4.9562,672
63 Top 10 Smallest U.S. States by Area0-90%4.9656,073
64 Top 10 Largest U.S. States by Area0-90%4.8455,138
65 Biggest Cities in the United States - Extreme0-43%4.8255,050
66 Top 10 Most Populous U.S. States0-80%4.9649,993
67 U.S. States that Border Canada0-90%4.8846,188
68 "Do Not Travel" Countries for U.S. Citizens0-58%4.9044,949
69 U.S. States that Start with N0-87%4.8644,330
70 13 Colonies Quiz0-84%4.9644,019
71 U.S. State Border Crossings0-86%4.9143,410
72 Countries Closest to United States by Continent0-83%4.9943,401
73 Third Most Common Language by US State0-56%4.9241,986
74 All 3,142 Counties of the United States on a Map0-21%4.8437,429
75 U.S. States or European Countries by Population0-82%4.9535,539
76 Countries Closest to Alaska0-75%4.8734,520
77 US State Capitals Quiz - No Hints0-74%4.9532,243
78 Total United States Immigration by Country0-76%4.8631,508
79 Biggest Cities in each U.S. State - Extreme0-46%4.8427,821
80 Top 10 Newest U.S. States0-80%4.8325,869
81 U.S. States or European Countries by GDP0-85%4.9625,139
82 500 Biggest US Cities0-25%4.8724,092
83 U.S. States that Start with M - Shape Quiz0-87%4.8623,726
84 U.S. States or European Countries by Area0-90%4.8622,375
85 U.S. Cities with the Most International Tourists0-75%4.8421,572
86 Countries with No U.S. Foreign Relations0-60%4.8820,788
87 10 Westernmost U.S. State Capitals0-90%4.9119,136
88 U.S. State Capitals Closest to Mexico0-80%4.9111,358
89 Countries in World War II Quiz0-70%4.81326,036
90 Letters of the Greek Alphabet Quiz0-62%4.89267,846
91 Olympian Gods Quiz0-46%4.93239,471
92 British Commonwealth Countries Quiz0-61%4.91111,235
93 Countries of Europe After World War II0-96%4.9851,596
94 People on Money - United States0-66%4.2044,133
95 Modern Countries Conquered by Alexander the Great0-82%4.8641,349
96 Countries of Europe Before World War I0-96%4.9934,098
97 Countries of the Japanese Empire0-85%4.9430,400
98 Neutral European Countries of WWII0-87%4.8727,761
99 100 Most Influential Figures in American History0-41%4.1125,587
100 First U.S. Cities to Reach 100,000 People0-60%4.6221,151
101 First U.S. States to Reach 1 Million People0-72%4.5723,019
102 Six Flags Over Texas0-83%4.6316,811
103 U.S. Civil War Decoder0-65%4.1213,075
104 American History A-Z0-76%4.319,053
105 History of Georgia (U.S. State)0-77%4.454,830
106 History of Tennessee0-75%4.523,653
107 Ultimate Harry Potter Name Game0-42%4.95254,301
108 Groups of Things - Harry Potter0-72%4.91144,068
109 Top 100 Harry Potter Characters by Mention0-50%4.91131,348
110 EU Countries Quiz0-88%4.98116,990
111 U.S. Federal Agency Acronyms0-63%4.3743,482
112 U.S. Cabinet Departments Quiz0-53%4.4033,129
113 U.S. States by Democratic Party Support0-70%4.2727,119
114 Top 10 Swing States in U.S. Elections0-70%4.2826,014
115 U.S. States by Republican Party Support0-70%4.2622,671
116 U.S. Political Figures by Picture #10-62%4.1618,692
117 American Political Words0-63%4.1716,285
118 U.S. Bill of Rights Quiz0-52%4.3915,474
119 U.S. Senators by State0-52%4.3215,267
120 U.S. Political Parties in History0-42%4.2111,983
121 U.S. States by Governor Quiz0-70%4.3411,565
122 U.S. Political Figures by Picture #20-68%4.0511,173
123 U.S. Electoral College Landslides0-55%4.0510,951
124 The U.S. Government - How Does it Work?0-60%4.079,511
125 Senators Who Ran For President0-44%4.159,161
126 States That Shifted to Trump in 20160-66%4.057,824
127 Female Political Figures by Picture - U.S.0-56%4.155,120
128 Countries Closest to Canada0-75%4.8572,579
129 North America Capitals Quiz0-69%4.9769,213
130 Caribbean / Lesser Antilles Map Quiz0-42%4.9957,355
131 Capitals of Canadian Provinces0-69%4.8328,580
132 Countries of North America with an Empty Map0-91%4.9920,950
133 Which City in Canada?0-65%4.819,616
134 Saint Lucia Country Quiz0-80%4.903,134
135 South America Map Quiz0-78%4.99801,157
136 South America Capitals Quiz0-75%4.97166,233
137 Mythical Creatures Quiz #10-63%4.87397,252
138 Axis-Occupied Countries of WWII0-72%4.9887,530
139 Countries in World War I (WWI)0-71%4.8771,437
140 American History Quotes #10-70%4.3661,971
141 Countries that Bordered the USSR0-83%4.9455,772
142 Countries of the Soviet Union (USSR)0-86%4.9752,536
143 Countries of Europe in 1815 (with Map!)0-47%4.9944,422
144 Name the Popes Quiz0-22%4.6242,919
145 Biggest English Cities by Century0-58%4.8240,941
146 Countries of the Popes0-73%4.6833,581
147 Biggest Mongol Empire Countries0-80%4.8430,352
148 Countries Bordering China Since 19140-80%4.9327,347
149 Last Names in U.S. History #10-61%4.1725,493
150 Biggest Cities once in the Spanish Empire0-56%4.8823,625
151 American History Quotes #20-62%4.2323,437
152 Colonies of Africa with a Map0-56%4.9120,996
153 U.S. History Groups of Two0-55%4.0918,310
154 25 Biggest Cities of the Soviet Union0-48%4.9016,622
155 American Founding Fathers0-55%4.2315,299
156 American Revolution Decoder0-63%3.9614,204
157 Embarrassing Chapters in US History0-65%4.2114,090
158 Events in U.S. History0-65%4.2011,965
159 Old West History0-65%4.3810,380
160 Prime Ministers of Australia0-53%4.569,992
161 Top 10 Oldest U.S. State Capitals0-60%4.499,087
162 U.S. History Multiple Choice #20-66%4.389,056
163 History of New York0-65%4.268,515
164 U.S. History Multiple Choice #10-66%4.197,976
165 American Revolution - Multiple Choice0-66%4.187,515
166 History of California0-70%4.356,645
167 History of Texas0-70%4.266,144
168 History of Florida0-70%4.194,600
169 U.S. Five-Star Generals and Admirals0-33%4.284,527
170 History of Massachusetts0-76%4.034,398
171 History of Ohio0-66%4.223,899
172 Life of Benjamin Franklin0-68%4.213,671
173 History of Illinois0-70%4.143,633
174 History of Maryland0-62%4.173,618
175 History of New Jersey0-77%4.123,402
176 History of Washington State0-72%4.173,243
177 Countries that Start with B0-64%4.96764,525
178 Countries that Start with A0-72%4.97676,589
179 Planets of the Solar System Quiz0-100%4.81604,758
180 Countries that Start with C0-73%4.95603,568
181 Countries that Start with S0-69%4.94587,447
182 100 Most Common English Words Quiz0-40%4.88506,397
183 Countries that Start with G0-72%4.97482,728
184 Countries that Start with M0-70%4.95440,698
185 Two Letter State Abbreviations Quiz0-42%4.04436,514
186 Countries that Start with E0-66%4.93421,928
187 Countries that Start with I0-77%4.90405,402
188 Countries that Start with P0-77%4.90398,870
189 Countries that Start with N0-72%4.92365,881
190 Countries that Start with L0-77%4.96352,991
191 Disney Animated Characters Quiz0-84%4.82305,261
192 Countries that Start with T0-72%4.85304,482
193 Countries that Start with U0-85%4.98265,761
194 NATO Military Alphabet0-61%4.94241,789
195 Countries that Start with K0-66%4.96199,350
196 Majority Muslim Countries Quiz0-77%4.97156,935
197 Countries that Start with V0-75%4.98154,154
198 Countries with the Most Billionaires0-80%4.92140,768
199 Most Populous Countries A-Z0-78%4.98138,578