Extreme English Football Pyramid Quiz

Name every team in the top 8 divisions of the English football pyramid
Quiz by p4tr1ck
Rate:
Last updated: June 2, 2019
First submittedJune 2, 2019
Times taken75
Report this quizReport
30:00
Enter answer here
0
 / 388 guessed
The quiz is paused. You have remaining.
Scoring
You scored / = %
This beats or equals % of test takers also scored 100%
The average score is
Your high score is
Your fastest time is
Keep scrolling down for answers and more stats ...
1. Premier League
Arsenal
Aston Villa
Bournemouth
Brighton & Hove Albion
Burnley
Chelsea
Crystal Palace
Everton
Leicester City
Liverpool
Manchester City
Manchester United
Newcastle United
Norwich City
Sheffield United
Southampton
Tottenham Hotspur
Watford
West Ham United
Wolverhampton Wanderers
 
2. Championship
Barnsley
Birmingham City
Blackburn Rovers
Brentford
Bristol City
Cardiff City
Charlton Athletic
Derby County
Fulham
Huddersfield Town
Hull City
Leeds United
Luton Town
Middlesbrough
Millwall
Nottingham Forest
Preston North End
Queen's Park Rangers
Reading
Sheffield Wednesday
Stoke City
Swansea City
West Bromwich Albion
Wigan Athletic
 
3. League 1
Accrington Stanley
AFC Wimbledon
Blackpool
Bolton Wanderers
Bristol Rovers
Burton Albion
Bury
Coventry City
Doncaster Rovers
Fleetwood Town
Gillingham
Ipswich Town
Lincoln City
Milton Keynes Dons
Oxford United
Peterborough United
Portsmouth
Rochdale
Rotherham United
Shrewsbury Town
Southend United
Sunderland
Tranmere Rovers
Wycombe Wanderers
 
4. League 2
Bradford City
Cambridge United
Carlisle United
Cheltenham Town
Colchester United
Crawley Town
Crewe Alexandra
Exeter City
Forest Green Rovers
Grimsby Town
Leyton Orient
Macclesfield Town
Mansfield Town
Morecambe
Newport County
Northampton Town
Oldham Athletic
Plymouth Argyle
Port Vale
Salford City
Scunthorpe United
Stevenage
Swindon Town
Walsall
 
5. National League
Barnet
Barrow
Boreham Wood
Bromley
Chesterfield
Chorley
Dagenham & Redbridge
Dover Athletic
Eastleigh
Ebbsfleet United
Fylde
Gateshead
Halifax Town
Harrogate Town
Hartlepool United
Maidenhead United
Notts County
Solihull Moors
Stockport County
Sutton United
Torquay United
Woking
Wrexham
Yeovil Town
6. National League North
AFC Telford United
Alfreton Town
Altrincham
Blyth Spartans
Boston United
Brackley Town
Bradford (Park Avenue)
Chester
Curzon Ashton
Darlington
Farsley Celtic
Gloucester City
Guiseley
Hereford
Kettering
Kidderminster Harriers
King's Lynn
Leamington
Oxford City
Southport
Spennymoor Town
York City
 
6. National League South
Aldershot Town
Bath City
Billericay Town
Braintree Town
Chelmsford City
Chippenham Town
Concord Rangers
Dartford
Dorking Wanderers
Dulwich Hamlet
Eastbourne Borough
Hampton & Richmond
Havant & Waterlooville
Hemel Hempstead Town
Hungerford Town
Maidstone Town
Slough Town
St. Albans City
Tonbridge Angels
Wealdstone
Welling United
Weymouth
 
7. NPL Premier Division
Ashton United
Atherton Collieries
Bamber Bridge
Basford United
Buxton
FC United of Manchester
Gainsborough Trinity
Grantham Town
Hyde United
Lancaster City
Matlock Town
Mickleover Sports
Morpeth Town
Nantwich Town
Radcliffe
Scarborough Athletic
South Shields
Stafford Rangers
Stalybridge Celtic
Warrington Town
Whitby Town
Witton Albion
 
7. SL Premier Central
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
Alvechurch
Banbury United
Barwell
Biggleswade Town
Bromsgrove Sporting
Coalville Town
Hednesford Town
Hitchin Town
Kings Langley
Leiston
Lowestoft Town
Needham Market
Nuneaton Borough
Peterborough Sports
Redditch United
Royston Town
Rushall Olympic
St Ives Town
Stourbridge
Stratford Town
Tamworth
7. SL Premier South
Beaconsfield Town
Blackfield & Langley
Chesham United
Dorchester Town
Farnborough
Gosport Borough
Harrow Borough
Hartley Wintney
Hayes & Yeading United
Hendon
Merthyr Town
Metropolitan Police
Poole Town
Salisbury
Swindon Supermarine
Taunton Town
Tiverton Town
Truro City
Walton Casuals
Weston-super-Mare
Wimborne Town
Yate Town
 
7. IL Premier Division
AFC Hornchurch
Bishop's Stortford
Bognor Regis Town
Bowers & Pitsea
Brightlingsea Regent
Carshalton Athletic
Cheshunt
Corinthian-Casuals
Cray Wanderers
East Thurrock United
Enfield Town
Folkestone Invicta
Haringey Borough
Horsham
Kingstonian
Leatherhead
Lewes
Margate
Merstham
Potters Bar Town
Wingate & Finchley
Worthing
 
8. NPL Division 1 NW
Brighouse Town
City of Liverpool
Clitheroe
Colne
Droylsden
Dunston UTS
Kendal Town
Marine
Marske United
Mossley
Ossett United
Pickering Town
Pontefract Collieries
Prescot Cables
Ramsbottom United
Runcorn Linnets
Tadcaster Albion
Trafford
Widnes
Workington
 
8. NPL Division 1 SE
Belper Town
Carlton Town
Chasetown
Cleethorpes Town
Frickley Athletic
Glossop North End
Ilkeston Town
Kidsgrove Athletic
Leek Town
Lincoln United
Loughborough Dynamo
Market Drayton Town
Newcastle Town
Sheffield
Spalding United
Stamford
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Sutton Coldfield Town
Wisbech Town
Worksop Town
 
8. SL Division 1 Central
AFC Dunstable
Aylesbury United
Barton Rovers
Bedford Town
Bedworth United
Berkhamsted
Biggleswade
Coleshill Town
Corby Town
Daventry Town
Didcot Town
Halesowen Town
Kempston Rovers
Kidlington
North Leigh
St Neots Town
Thame United
Wantage Town
Welwyn Garden City
Yaxley
8. SL Division 1 South
AFC Totton
Barnstaple Town
Basingstoke Town
Bideford
Bristol Manor Farm
Cinderford Town
Cirencester Town
Evesham United
Frome Town
Highworth Town
Larkhall Athletic
Mangotsfield United
Melksham Town
Moneyfields
Paulton Rovers
Sholing
Slimbridge
Thatcham Town
Willand Rovers
Winchester City
 
8. IL North Division
AFC Sudbury
Aveley
Basildon United
Brentwood Town
Bury Town
Cambridge City
Canvey Island
Coggeshall Town
Dereham Town
Felixstowe & Walton United
Grays Athletic
Great Wakering Rovers
Heybridge Swifts
Histon
Hullbridge Sports
Maldon & Tiptree
Romford
Soham Town Rangers
Tilbury
Witham Town
 
8. IL South Central Division
Ashford Town (Middlesex)
Barking
Bedfont Sports
Bracknell Town
Chalfont St Peter
Chertsey Town
Chipstead
FC Romania
Hanwell Town
Harlow Town
Hertford Town
Marlow
Northwood
South Park
Staines Town
Tooting & Mitcham United
Uxbridge
Waltham Abbey
Ware
Westfield
 
8. IL South East Division
Ashford United
Burgess Hill Town
Chichester City
Cray Valley Paper Mills
East Grinstead Town
Faversham Town
Guernsey
Hastings United
Haywards Heath Town
Herne Bay
Hythe Town
Phoenix Sports
Ramsgate
Sevenoaks Town
Sittingbourne
Three Bridges
VCD Athletic
Whitehawk
Whitstable Town
Whyteleafe
+1
Level 71
Jun 2, 2019
No thanks.
+1
Level 65
Jun 2, 2019
Understandable!