Terry McLaurin Quiz

Test your knowledge of Ohio State alum and Washington Football Team Wide Receiver Terry McLaurin with this quiz!
All answers are as of 10/26/20
Quiz by rockii
Rate:
Last updated: October 28, 2020
First submittedOctober 26, 2020
Times taken2
Report this quizReport
5:00
Enter answer here
0
 / 26 guessed
The quiz is paused. You have remaining.
Scoring
You scored / = %
This beats or equals % of test takers also scored 100%
The average score is
Your high score is
Your fastest time is
Keep scrolling down for answers and more stats ...
Hint
Answer
College He Attended
Ohio State University
College Jersey Number
83
NFL Team He Plays For
Washington Football Team
NFL Jersey Number
17
High School He Attended
Cathedral High School
High School Jersey Number
25
Receiving Yards In His Rookie Season
919
Receiving TDs In His Rookie Season
7
Receiving Yards Through 10/26/20
577
Receiving TDs Through 10/26/20
2
Longest Career Reception (yards)
75
Most TDs In One Game (NFL)
2
100-Yard Games In His Career Through 10/26/20
5
Hint
Answer
Most Catches In One Game
10
Round He Was Drafted In
3rd
Pick He Was Drafted With
76th
Year He Was Drafted In
2019
Nickname
Scary Terry
Career Fumbles
0
Current Salary
$681,000
Birthplace
Indianapolis, Indiana
Birthday
September 15, 1995
High School Recruit Level ( _ Star)
4-Star
QB He Played With In College and the NFL
Dwayne Haskins, Jr.
Instagram Handle
@terry_25
Subscribe To My YouTube Channel: iRockii !!!
okay
No comments yet