The Unabomber Quiz

Answer these questions about the infamous Unabomber
Quiz by Nilles
Rate:
Last updated: December 30, 2019
First submittedDecember 30, 2019
Times taken8
Report this quizReport
6:00
Enter answer here
0
 / 11 guessed
The quiz is paused. You have remaining.
Scoring
You scored / = %
This beats or equals % of test takers also scored 100%
The average score is
Your high score is
Your fastest time is
Keep scrolling down for answers and more stats ...
Hint
Answer
Real name
Theodore Kaczynksi
City he was born in
Chicago
Year of apprehension
1996
Name of his manifesto
Industrial society and it's future
Newspaper his manifesto was published in
Washington Post
Amount of people he killed
3
Hint
Answer
Amount of people he injured
23
Infamous CIA project he was a part of
MKUltra
Location of the cabin where he built his bombs
Lincoln
Money reward for turning him in
1 million
Other name
FC
No comments yet