Take another quiz >

Elvis test

So you think you are a fan of the King of Rock n Roll? Answer these questions and find out
Quiz by Pacman
Rate:
Last updated: November 1, 2013
First submittedOctober 31, 2013
Times taken208
4:00
Enter answer here
0
 / 15 guessed
The quiz is paused. You have remaining.
Scoring
You scored / = %
This beats or equals % of test takers also scored 100%
The average score is
Your high score is
Your fastest time is
Keep scrolling down for answers and more stats ...
Hint
Answer
Place of birth
Tupelo , Mississippi
First movie
Love me tender
Daughter's name
Lisa Marie
Famous saying with the name "Elvis"
Elvis has left the building
Nickname
Elvis the pelvis
Profession before singing
Truck Driver
Natural hair colour
blonde
What he calls milk
butch
Favorite movie
Rebel without a cause
Awards given to him in the Army
Two
First single to sell over a milion copies
heartbreak hotel
Date of death
august 16 1977
Middle name
Aaron
Age at death
42
date of birth
january 1935
+1
level 77
Oct 31, 2013
Another nickname: "The King".
+1
level 21
Nov 1, 2013
Thanks will add that as well ;)
Similar Quizzes by Tag