Suggested Quizzes

Based on Marching Band Instruments

Filter
Random
idQuizPointsBestAverageRatingTakes
0 Fresh Prince of Bel-Air Lyrics Quiz0-85%4.89436,906
1 Bohemian Rhapsody Lyrics0-84%4.97127,640
2 Beatles Songs Quiz0-30%4.91104,168
3 Combined Song Titles0-70%4.8437,471
4 Countries by National Anthem Quiz0-55%4.9431,032
5 Countries with the Most Heavy Metal Bands0-80%4.9414,888
6 Musical Instruments by Picture #1 0-75%4.56163,430
7 Word Scramble - Musical Instruments0-75%4.1736,329
8 People Who Play Musical Instruments0-65%4.0728,632
9 Guitarists by Last Name0-62%4.4022,350
10 Who Did that Pop Song #10-66%4.11162,745
11 Don't Stop Believin' Lyrics Quiz0-78%4.33158,498
12 Songs with Body Parts in the Title0-68%4.22129,534
13 #1 Hits of the 2010s Quiz0-58%4.22124,856
14 Star-Spangled Banner Quiz0-72%4.18115,162
15 Title in the Lyrics Quiz #10-52%4.14101,213
16 Who Did That 1980s Song #10-65%4.24100,745
17 Songs with Animals in the Title #10-70%4.4484,432
18 Rock & Roll Hall of Fame Quiz0-36%4.5370,970
19 #1 Hits of the 1980s Quiz0-37%4.6464,441
20 Band Names by Synonym #10-62%4.5651,145
21 Title in the Lyrics Quiz #90-62%4.4642,675
22 #1 Hits of the 1970s Quiz0-31%4.4542,342
23 Title in the Lyrics Quiz #60-50%4.4737,091
24 Piano Man Lyrics Quiz0-80%4.6635,058
25 Classical Composers Quiz0-50%4.4234,280
26 Hotel California Lyrics 0-68%4.4230,009
27 Best-Selling British Musical Acts0-44%4.6125,771
28 First Lines of Beatles Songs0-56%4.4423,973
29 Who Did That 1960s Song #20-59%4.4621,875
30 #1 Hits of the 1960s Quiz0-24%4.6117,608
31 Musical Direction Words Quiz0-54%4.5817,362
32 Imagine Lyrics0-71%4.6616,865
33 Song Title Translation - Spanish0-60%4.4715,950
34 We Didn't Start the Fire Lyrics0-42%4.6414,547
35 American Pie Lyrics Quiz0-61%4.4210,926
36 Who Did that Motown Song0-57%4.427,937
37 Woodstock Performers0-28%4.465,741
38 Double Albums Quiz0-54%4.435,488
39 Orchestra Instruments Quiz0-55%3.9983,312
40 Lead Guitarists Quiz0-55%3.8726,893
41 Top Musical Acts of All-Time0-44%3.70100,223
42 Twelve Days of Christmas Quiz0-75%4.3194,003
43 First Lines of Christmas Songs0-80%4.1593,925
44 #1 Hits of the 2000s Quiz0-43%4.1577,535
45 Title in the Lyrics - Disney Songs0-73%4.2374,763
46 One Name Musicians Quiz0-53%4.0173,966
47 Livin' on a Prayer Lyrics Quiz0-70%4.2166,186
48 Friends Theme Song Lyrics0-78%4.3465,113
49 Title in the Lyrics Quiz #40-52%4.2362,414
50 Music by Year, 1990-20090-65%4.0658,412
51 Title in the Lyrics Quiz #30-50%4.0657,850
52 Pokemon Theme Tune Lyrics0-66%4.1356,166
53 Who Did That 1970s Song #10-62%4.3852,162
54 Band Members Quiz #10-59%4.2150,638
55 American TV Theme Songs0-55%4.2448,898
56 Musical Acts by Letter - M0-65%4.0348,065
57 Title in the Lyrics #2 - The Beatles0-60%4.3446,771
58 #1 Hits of the 1990s Quiz0-35%4.3746,648
59 Musical Acts by Letter - R0-55%4.1846,356
60 Family Guy Theme Song Lyrics0-83%4.2545,040
61 Musical Acts by Letter - J0-60%4.0144,910
62 Title in the Lyrics Quiz #50-50%4.0244,779
63 Musical Acts by Country #10-70%4.3044,035
64 Who Did That 2000s Song #10-66%4.0243,633
65 Who Did That 1980s Song #20-50%4.2443,219
66 First Lines of Songs #20-60%4.1142,728
67 Bands That are "The" Something0-50%4.0341,705
68 Song Title Antonyms #10-70%4.1041,698
69 Title in the Lyrics Quiz #70-52%4.1241,277
70 Title in the Lyrics Quiz #80-52%4.3740,729
71 Who Did That 1990s Song #10-54%4.1440,128
72 Wonderwall Lyrics0-83%4.2839,921
73 Best Selling Albums Quiz0-35%4.2239,622
74 Sound of Music Do-Re-Mi0-85%4.1838,091
75 Singers Who Went Solo Quiz0-63%4.3137,958
76 Title NOT in the Lyrics Quiz0-41%4.3637,341
77 Musical Acts by Letter - P0-55%4.1137,017
78 Musical Acts by Letter - A0-60%4.2235,970
79 Songs From Movies Quiz0-54%4.1235,269
80 Rock Band Lead Singers Quiz0-58%4.3535,072
81 Christmas Song Lyrics0-63%4.0434,865
82 Song Title Antonyms #20-85%4.2434,311
83 Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer0-78%4.4033,835
84 Title in the Lyrics - Musicals0-53%4.1933,405
85 Songs with Food in the Title0-48%4.1133,243
86 Who Did That 1970s Song #20-53%4.0733,082
87 Who Did That 1990s Song #20-54%4.2332,946
88 Musicians Who Died Young0-52%4.1932,892
89 Songs with Jobs in the Title0-47%4.0532,779
90 Musical Acts by Letter - B0-70%4.1532,472
91 Song Titles by Synonyms #10-55%4.1131,763
92 O Canada Lyrics Quiz0-62%4.3131,203
93 Children's Song Titles0-70%4.0931,093
94 Song Title Vocabulary0-60%4.1830,040
95 Rolling Stone's 100 Greatest Albums0-39%4.2129,994
96 Song Titles by Synonyms #20-65%4.2129,229
97 First Lines of Songs #30-50%4.4028,345
98 Parentheses Songs Quiz0-60%4.1027,708
99 Who Did That 1960s Song #10-68%4.1526,812
100 Musical Acts by Letter - C0-55%4.0725,873
101 Musical Acts by Letter - E0-68%4.2225,714
102 Songs with Numbers in the Title Quiz0-45%4.1125,398
103 "Of Something" Song Titles0-54%4.2224,813
104 "And Something" Band Names0-51%4.1824,599
105 Music Groups by Deceased Members0-50%4.3324,101
106 First Name Songs Quiz0-50%4.2324,044
107 Movies by Soundtrack0-60%4.2022,260
108 I Will Survive Lyrics0-65%4.2022,173
109 2000s Music Trivia #20-60%4.1322,060
110 1990s Music Trivia #10-55%4.3622,050
111 Hair Band Songs Quiz0-57%4.1921,957
112 A to Z: Musical Terms0-73%4.3521,698
113 Questions in Music0-50%4.3720,532
114 Who Did That 1980s Song #30-59%4.3220,144
115 Songs From Broadway Musicals #20-60%4.1219,910
116 Mulan - "I'll Make A Man Out Of You" Lyrics0-75%4.2119,882
117 100 Best Songs of the 2000s0-34%4.1319,797
118 Music by Year, 1970-19890-65%4.2819,263
119 Beatles Lyrics First Names0-50%4.2518,874
120 1970s Music Trivia0-70%4.1918,327
121 1980s Albums Quiz0-55%4.2818,313
122 Songs by Synopsis0-64%4.2617,299
123 Title in the Lyrics - Hair Band Songs0-46%4.0317,244
124 Grammy Albums of the Year0-37%4.0617,105
125 Title in the Lyrics Quiz #100-56%4.1216,965
126 Weird Al Parodies Quiz0-56%4.2616,958
127 Who Did That Indie Song Quiz0-36%4.0516,431
128 1980s Music Trivia #10-65%4.2316,381
129 Songs with Places in the Title #10-54%4.1416,326
130 Cover Songs Quiz0-40%4.2816,183
131 Family Bands0-52%4.0615,990
132 Characters from Musicals0-65%4.1515,568
133 Music by Year, 1950-19690-70%4.2115,541
134 Rock and Heavy Metal Song Initials0-60%4.3715,267
135 America the Beautiful Lyrics0-78%4.0615,212
136 Michael Jackson Songs Quiz0-31%4.3514,977
137 Musical Acts by Country #20-60%4.2014,768
138 Song Title Translation - French0-65%4.2514,577
139 Band Members Quiz #30-50%4.0514,483
140 1970s Albums Quiz0-65%4.3913,906
141 Answers are Band Names0-55%4.3113,454
142 Songs by Synopsis #20-56%4.0312,451
143 1980s Music Trivia #20-60%4.1512,172
144 Tony Best Musicals Quiz0-30%4.1311,806
145 Viva la Vida Lyrics0-70%4.2911,779
146 Highest Grossing Concert Tours0-42%4.0311,488
147 The Michael Jackson Quiz0-55%4.1711,434
148 Title in the Lyrics - Frank Sinatra0-56%4.229,691
149 Cities with the Most Opera Performances0-65%4.359,442
150 1990s Albums Quiz #10-47%4.118,022
151 Musical Acts from Los Angeles Quiz0-60%4.247,937
152 Story Songs by Plot0-35%4.367,397
153 Who Did That Jazz Song Quiz0-40%4.333,772
154 Musicians by Last Name0-60%3.9066,032
155 Most-Viewed YouTube Music Videos0-62%4.0062,032
156 Who Did That 2000s Song #20-50%4.0062,016
157 Musical Acts by Letter - K0-61%3.6158,648
158 Musicians with the Most Twitter Followers0-52%3.3755,932
159 First Lines of Songs #10-47%3.8554,847
160 Phineas and Ferb Theme Song Lyrics0-78%3.8752,792
161 Musical Genres Quiz0-62%3.8448,687
162 Musical Acts by Letter - S0-55%3.7347,943
163 Musical Acts by Letter - L0-55%3.7943,504
164 "A Whole New World" Lyrics0-67%3.9842,743
165 Musical Acts by Letter - G0-50%4.0042,175
166 Musical Acts by Letter - N0-55%3.8441,177
167 Who Did That 2000s Song #30-50%3.7140,581
168 Most-Played Songs on Spotify0-60%3.9240,385
169 Top-Charting Songs by Year in the U.S.0-45%3.9240,227
170 Songs with Names in the Title #10-54%3.8839,697
171 Who Did That Hip Hop Song #10-54%3.7939,644
172 Longest Running Broadway Theater Productions0-22%3.8638,613
173 Musical Acts by Letter - F0-50%3.6737,191
174 Songs with Countries in the Title0-36%3.7537,089
175 Songs From Broadway Musicals0-60%3.8136,297
176 Musical Acts by Letter - T0-56%3.9135,887
177 Rapper's Real Name Quiz0-45%3.9735,578
178 Grammy Records of the Year0-42%3.8335,425
179 Rock Band Vocabulary0-52%3.9434,990
180 The One Direction Quiz0-71%3.5734,877
181 Songs with Colors in the Title0-45%3.7233,553
182 Songs with Featured Artists Quiz0-55%3.2033,280
183 Best-Selling Musical Acts in the United States0-28%3.9033,002
184 Lady Gaga Songs Quiz0-46%3.5432,940
185 1990s One Hit Wonders Quiz0-50%3.8932,446
186 Who Did That Power Ballad Quiz0-54%3.7432,129
187 Best Selling Artists by Letter Quiz0-56%3.9432,126
188 2000s Music Trivia #10-60%3.9130,974
189 Ice Ice Baby Lyrics Quiz0-56%3.3230,895
190 50 Worst Songs Ever0-30%2.6130,477
191 Band Members Quiz #20-50%3.9230,438
192 Who Did That Hip Hop Song #20-53%3.8229,953
193 Who Did That 1990s Song #30-50%3.8929,348
194 Musical Acts by City #10-80%3.9427,810
195 Songs with Names in the Title #20-55%4.0026,036
196 Title in the Lyrics - Names0-40%3.8925,061
197 Hated Musical Acts0-43%3.4724,641
198 Children's TV Theme Songs Quiz0-62%3.9724,135
199 Artists w/ Colors in their Names0-36%3.2923,785