Tour de France 2015

Find all of the cyclists who participate during the Tour de France 2015. There is 160 cyclists who finished the Tour, you have to find cyclist who doesn't finished the Tour too
DNS / Day ? = Did Not Start / On the day ?
DNF = Did Not Finish
HD = Not finish in time limit
DSQ = Disqualified
Quiz by Tottenham63
Rate:
Last updated: July 17, 2017
First submittedAugust 3, 2015
Times taken58
Report this quizReport
15:00
Enter answer here
0
 / 198 guessed
The quiz is paused. You have remaining.
Scoring
You scored / = %
This beats or equals % of test takers also scored 100%
The average score is
Your high score is
Your fastest time is
Keep scrolling down for answers and more stats ...
Rank
Team
Nationality
Cyclist
Time
1
Sky
England
Christopher Froome
84 h 46' 14"
2
Movistar
Colombia
Nairo Quintana
+ 1' 12"
3
Movistar
Spain
Alejandro Valverde
+ 5' 25"
4
Astana
Italy
Vincenzo Nibali
+ 8' 36"
5
Tinkoff-Saxo
Spain
Alberto Contador
+ 9' 48"
6
Lotto
Netherlands
Robert Gesink
+ 10' 47"
7
Trek
Netherlands
Bauke Mollema
+ 15' 14"
8
IAM
Switzerland
Mathias Frank
+ 15' 39"
9
AG2R
France
Romain Bardet
+ 16' 00"
10
Europcar
France
Pierre Rolland
+ 17' 30"
11
Cannondale
USA
Andrew Talansky
+ 22' 06"
12
BMC
Spain
Samuel Sanchez
+ 22' 50"
13
MTN Qhubeka
Belgium
Serge Pauwels
+ 31' 03"
14
Giant
France
Warren Barguil
+ 31' 15"
15
Sky
Wales
Geraint Thomas
+ 31' 39"
16
FDJ
France
Thibaut Pinot
+ 38' 52"
17
Tinkoff-Saxo
Czech Republic
Roman Kreuziger
+ 1h 02' 51"
18
AG2R
France
Mikaël Chérel
+ 1h 05' 00"
19
IAM
Colombia
Jarlinson Pantano
+ 1h 09' 08"
20
AG2R
Belgium
Jan Bakelants
+ 1h 16' 36"
21
Lotto
Netherlands
Steven Kruijswijk
+ 1h 21' 27"
22
Astana
Estonia
Tanel Kangert
+ 1h 24' 58"
23
Astana
Denmark
Jakob Fuglsang
+ 1h 25' 23"
24
Movistar
Spain
Jonathan Castroviejo
+ 1h 26' 05"
25
Bora-Argon
Czech Republic
Jan Barta
+ 1h 26' 56"
26
AG2R
France
Alexis Vuillermoz
+ 1h 28' 29"
27
Trek
Netherlands
Bob Jungels
+ 1h 33' 21"
28
Tinkoff-Saxo
Poland
Rafal Majka
+ 1h 35' 06"
29
Katusha
Spain
Joaquim Rodriguez
+ 1h 36' 07"
30
Lampre
Spain
Ruben Plaza
+ 1h 38' 22"
31
Lotto
France
Tony Gallopin
+ 1h 40' 44"
32
Movistar
Spain
Gorka Izagirre
+ 1h 41' 34"
33
Europcar
France
Romain Sicard
+ 1h 51' 32"
34
Europcar
France
Cyril Gautier
+ 1h 51' 51"
35
Sky
Ireland
Nicolas Roche
+ 1h 54' 08"
36
Tinkoff-Saxo
Australia
Michael Rogers
+ 1h 56' 13"
37
Lotto
Denmark
Lars Bak
+ 1h 56' 57"
38
Giant
Germany
Simon Geschke
+ 1h 58' 14"
39
Cannondale
Ireland
Daniel Martin
+ 2h 03' 37"
40
Cannondale
Canada
Ryder Hesjedal
+ 2h 04' 37"
41
Astana
Italy
Michele Scarponi
+ 2h 05' 03"
42
Etixx Quick Step
Colombia
Rigoberto Uran
+ 2h 08' 20"
43
Cofidis
Spain
Luis Angel Maté
+ 2h 10' 12"
44
Sky
Netherlands
Wout Poels
+ 2h 12' 44"
45
Europcar
France
Thomas Voeckler
+ 2h 14' 08"
46
Tinkoff-Saxo
Slovakia
Peter Sagan
+ 2h 14' 55"
47
Lampre
Portugal
Nelson Oliveira
+ 2h 15' 32"
48
Sky
Australia
Richie Porte
+ 2h 16' 05"
49
MTN Qhubeka
Eritrea
Daniel Teklehaimanot
+ 2h 16' 15"
50
Orica
England
Adam Yates
+ 2h 16' 36"
51
MTN Qhubeka
South Africa
Jacques Janse Van Rensburg
+ 2h 18' 16"
52
Bretagne Séché
France
Pierrick Fédrigo
+ 2h 22' 54"
53
BMC
Italy
Damiano Caruso
+ 2h 26' 32"
54
IAM
France
Sylvain Chavanel
+ 2h 29 28"
55
Lotto
Netherlands
Bram Tankink
+ 2h 30' 12"
56
BMC
Switzerland
Michael Schär
+ 2h 31' 13"
57
Movistar
Colombia
Winner Anacona
+ 2h 31' 14"
58
Katusha
Spain
Alberto Losada
+ 2h 32' 30"
59
IAM
Netherlands
Stef Clement
+ 2h 33' 42"
60
IAM
Switzerland
Marcel Wyss
+ 2h 34' 38"
61
AG2R
France
Jean Christophe Péraud
+ 2h 35' 10"
62
Trek
Spain
Haimar Zubeldia
+ 2h 36' 50"
63
BMC
Switzerland
Danilo Wyss
+ 2h 37' 17"
64
Astana
Ukraine
Andriy Grivko
+ 2h 38' 06"
65
Movistar
Spain
José Herrada
+ 2h 40' 06"
66
Cofidis
Spain
Daniel Navarro
+ 2h 43' 34"
67
Lotto
Belgium
Thomas De Gendt
+ 2h 48' 02"
68
AG2R
France
Christophe Riblon
+ 2h 48' 19"
69
Cannondale
Slovenia
Kristjan Koren
+ 2h 51' 44"
70
Sky
Czech Republic
Leopold König
+ 2h 53' 09"
71
FDJ
France
Matthieu Ladagnous
+ 2h 53' 22"
72
Katusha
Portugal
Tiago Machado
+ 2h 54' 31"
73
Giant
Netherlands
Koen de Kort
+ 2h 57' 05"
74
Europcar
France
Perrig Quémeneur
+ 2h 57' 19"
75
IAM
Switzerland
Reto Hollenstein
+ 2h 58' 30"
76
Lampre
Croatia
Kristijan Durasek
+ 3h 02' 14"
77
Astana
Netherlands
Lieuwe Westra
+ 3h 03' 09"
78
Lampre
Spain
Rafael Valls
+ 3h 03' 11"
79
Lotto
Netherlands
Wilco Kelderman
+ 3h 04' 07"
80
Lotto
Germany
Paul Martens
+ 3h 04' 52"
81
Bretagne-Séché
France
Pierre-Luc Périchon
+ 3h 05' 48"
82
MTN Qhubeka
Norway
Edvald Boasson Hagen
+ 3h 08' 02"
83
Bora-Argon
Germany
Emanuel Buchmann
+ 3h 08' 47"
84
MTN Qhubeka
Eritrea
Merhawi Kudus
+ 3h 10' 36"
85
Bretagne-Séché
France
Anthony Delaplace
+ 3h 11' 28"
86
MTN Qhubeka
England
Steve Cummings
+ 3h 12' 23"
87
Giant
Austria
Georg Preidler
+ 3h 14' 14"
88
Bretagne-Séché
France
Florian Vachon
+ 3h 15' 01
89
Orica
England
Simon Yates
+ 3h 16' 04"
90
Katusha
Italy
Giampaolo Caruso
+ 3h 17' 03"
91
Europcar
France
Angelo Tulik
+ 3h 18' 24"
92
Lotto
Netherlands
Laurens ten Dam
+ 3h 18' 43"
93
Trek
Spain
Markel Irizar
+ 3h 19' 44"
94
Cofidis
France
Julien Simon
+ 3h 19' 53"
95
Etixx Quick Step
Poland
Michal Golas
+ 3h 21' 17"
96
MTN Qhubeka
South Africa
Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg
+ 3h 21' 30"
97
BMC
Italy
Daniel Oss
+ 3h 22' 14"
98
Bretagne-Séché
France
Brice Feillu
+ 3h 23' 11"
99
Bora-Argon
Germany
Paul Voß
+ 3h 24' 53"
100
IAM
Switzerland
Martin Elmiger
+ 3h 26' 47"
101
BMC
Australia
Rohan Dennis
+ 3h 27' 34"
102
Trek
Switzerland
Grégory Rast
+ 3h 29' 00"
103
Etixx Quick Step
Czech Republic
Zdenek Stybar
+ 3h 30' 13"
104
Lotto
Belgium
Sep Vanmarcke
+ 3h 31' 15"
105
FDJ
France
Jérémy Roy
+ 3h 32' 12"
106
Giant
Netherlands
Roy Curvers
+ 3h 35' 40"
107
Movistar
Italy
Adriano Malori
+ 3h 37' 28"
108
Bora-Argon
Poland
Bartosz Huzarski
+ 3h 38' 06"
109
Giant
Germany
John Degenkolb
+ 3h 39' 43"
110
Europcar
France
Bryan Coquard
+ 3h 42' 36"
111
Cofidis
France
Nicolas Edet
+ 3h 42' 42"
112
FDJ
France
Alexandre Geniez
+ 3h 42' 57"
113
FDJ
France
Benoît Vaugrenard
+ 3h 43' 08"
114
Lotto
Australia
Adam Hansen
+ 3h 45' 18"
115
Movistar
Spain
Imanol Erviti
+ 3h 47' 14"
116
Etixx Quick Step
Belgium
Julien Vermote
+ 3h 50' 32"
117
Etixx Quick Step
Italy
Matteo Trentin
+ 3h 50' 59"
118
Lampre
Italy
Matteo Bono
+ 3h 52' 17"
119
Bretagne-Séché
France
Armindo Fonseca
+ 3h 53' 13"
120
BMC
Italy
Manuel Quinziato
+ 3h 53' 21"
121
Lotto
Netherlands
Jos van Emden
+ 3h 54' 19"
122
Lampre
Colombia
José Serpa
+ 3h 54' 25"
123
Cofidis
France
Geoffrey Soupe
+ 3h 55' 35"
124
Trek
Colombia
Julian Arredondo
+ 3h 56' 49"
125
Lampre
Italy
Filippo Pozzato
+ 3h 58' 20"
126
Katusha
Austria
Marco Haller
+ 3h 59' 04"
127
Cofidis
France
Christophe Laporte
+ 3h 59' 10"
128
Sky
England
Ian Stannard
+ 3h 59' 37"
129
Lotto
Belgium
Tim Wellens
+ 3h 59' 39"
130
Katusha
Norway
Alexander Kristoff
+ 4h 01' 06"
131
Astana
Kazakhstan
Dmitriy Gruzdev
+ 4h 01' 12"
132
Tinkoff-Saxo
Italy
Matteo Tosatto
+ 4h 01' 15"
133
Bretagne-Séché
France
Arnaud Gérard
+ 4h 02' 06"
134
Lotto
Germany
André Greipel
+ 4h 03' 28"
135
Cofidis
France
Florian Sénéchal
+ 4h 04' 06"
136
Sky
Wales
Luke Rowe
+ 4h 04 45"
137
Europcar
France
Yohann Gène
+ 4h 04' 56"
138
FDJ
France
Arnaud Démare
+ 4h 05' 28"
139
Giant
Netherlands
Albert Timmer
+ 4h 05' 30"
140
Bora-Argon
Portugal
José Mendes
+ 4h 07' 47"
141
Bretagne-Séché
France
Frédéric Brun
+ 4h 10' 32"
142
Etixx Quick Step
England
Mark Cavendish
+ 4h 12' 05"
143
Cannondale
Lithuania
Ramunas Navardauskas
+ 4h 14' 40
144
Orica
Netherlands
Pieter Weening
+ 4h 15 20"
145
Lotto
Belgium
Jens Debusschere
+ 4h 16' 06"
146
AG2R
France
Damien Gaudin
+ 4h 16' 13"
147
Cannondale
Netherlands
Dylan van Baarle
+ 4h 18' 40"
148
Trek
Belgium
Stijn Devolder
+ 4h 21' 31"
149
Katusha
Italy
Jacopo Guarnieri
+ 4h 22' 20"
150
Lotto
Germany
Marcel Sieberg
+ 4h 24' 52"
151
Orica
Australia
Luke Durbridge
+ 4h 25' 03"
152
Orica
Australia
Michael Matthews
+ 4h 26' 33"
153
Lotto
Netherlands
Tom Leezer
+ 4h 26' 47"
154
MTN Qhubeka
USA
Tyler Farrar
+ 4h 32' 32"
155
Lampre
Italy
Davide Cimolai
+ 4h 33' 21"
156
IAM
Austria
Matthias Brandle
+ 4h 37' 36"
157
Europcar
France
Bryan Nauleau
+ 4h 40' 12"
158
Cofidis
Belgium
Kenneth Vanbilsen
+ 4h 41' 27"
159
Orica
Canada
Svein Tuft
+ 4h 48' 08"
160
FDJ
France
Sébastien Chavanel
+ 4h 56' 59"
DNF
FDJ
France
William Bonnet
Day 3
DNF
Orica
Australia
Simon Gerrans
Day 3
DNF
Giant
Netherlands
Tom Dumoulin
Day 3
DNF
Katusha
Russia
Dmitry Kozontchuk
Day 3
DNS
Trek
Switzerland
Fabian Cancellara
Day 4
DNS
Orica
South Africa
Daryl Impey
Day 4
DNS
Bora-Argon
Germany
Andreas Schillinger
Day 4
DNF
Cofidis
France
Nacer Bouhanni
Day 5
DNF
Cannondale
New Zealand
Jack Bauer
Day 5
DNS
Orica
Switzerland
Michael Albasini
Day 6
DNS
Etixx Quick Step
Germany
Tony Martin
Day 7
DNS
Lotto
New Zealand
Gregory Henderson
Day 7
DSQ
Katusha
Italy
Luca Paolini
Day 8
DNS
Tinkoff-Saxo
Italy
Ivan Basso
Day 10
DNS
Astana
Netherlands
Lars Boom
Day 10
DNF
Tinkoff-Saxo
Italy
Daniele Bennati
Day 11
DNF
Bora-Argon
Germany
Dominik Nerz
Day 11
DNF
AG2R
Belgium
Johan Vansummeren
Day 11
DNF
AG2R
Netherlands
Ben Gastauer
Day 11
DNF
Lampre
Portugal
Rui Costa
Day 11
DNF
Astana
Estonia
Rein Taaramäe
Day 11
DNF
Bora-Argon
Australia
Zakkari Dempster
Day 12
DNF
Movistar
England
Alex Dowsett
Day 12
DSQ
Bretagne-Séché
Argentina
Eduardo Sepulveda
Day 14
DNF
Giant
Netherlands
Ramon Sinkeldam
Day 14
DNF
FDJ
Switzerland
Steve Morabito
Day 14
DNF
Cannondale
Netherlands
Sebastian Langeveld
Day 15
DNF
Sky
England
Peter Kennaugh
Day 16
DNS
BMC
Belgium
Greg Van Avermaet
Day 16
DNS
Trek
Netherlands
Laurent Didier
Day 17
DNF
IAM
France
Jérôme Coppel
Day 17
DNF
Cannondale
Australia
Nathan Haas
Day 17
DNF
BMC
USA
Tejay van Garderen
Day 17
DNF
Bora-Argon
Ireland
Sam Bennett
Day 17
DNF
Etixx Quick Step
Poland
Michal Kwiatkowski
Day 17
DNS
MTN Qhubeka
South Africa
Louis Meintjes
Day 18
DNF
Etixx Quick Step
Australia
Mark Renshaw
Day 18
DNF
Tinkoff-Saxo
Denmark
Michael Valgren
Day 19
No comments yet