Suggested Quizzes

Based on Top 20 Countries by HDI

Filter
Random
idQuizPointsBestAverageRatingTakes
0 Island Countries Quiz0-74%4.99323,191
1 Countries by Clue #10-81%4.93121,644
2 Countries with the Highest HDI0-86%4.8471,000
3 Countries of the World Quiz0-55%5.0014,756,398
4 Countries by First Two Letters in 90 Seconds0-49%4.981,948,510
5 Countries of the World with an Empty Map0-77%5.001,292,892
6 Countries by Borders in 90 Seconds0-70%5.001,271,753
7 Countries that Start with B0-64%4.96764,722
8 Countries that Start with A0-72%4.97676,763
9 Countries that Start with C0-73%4.95603,735
10 Biggest Countries by Population Quiz0-79%5.00599,337
11 Countries of Europe Quiz0-86%5.00591,505
12 Countries that Start with S0-69%4.94587,602
13 Countries of Africa0-79%5.00523,987
14 Countries that Start with G0-72%4.97482,858
15 Biggest Countries by Area Quiz0-80%4.99444,152
16 Countries that Start with M0-70%4.95440,825
17 Countries that Start with E0-66%4.93422,053
18 Countries that Start with I0-77%4.90405,508
19 Countries that Start with P0-77%4.90398,971
20 Countries of Europe - One Minute Sprint0-57%4.87372,370
21 Countries that Start with N0-72%4.92365,953
22 Countries that Start with L0-77%4.96353,066
23 Countries of Asia Quiz0-81%5.00346,258
24 Country Shape Quiz #10-81%4.93332,738
25 Countries in World War II Quiz0-70%4.81326,168
26 Countries that Start with T0-72%4.85304,558
27 Countries that Start with U0-85%4.98265,837
28 Countries with the Longest Coastlines0-85%4.90209,781
29 Countries that Start with K0-66%4.96199,393
30 Countries with the Most Tourists Quiz0-79%4.88191,862
31 Northernmost Countries Quiz0-90%4.98181,979
32 Countries of Oceania0-85%5.00181,711
33 Smallest Countries by Population and Area0-70%4.98180,657
34 Countries of North America Quiz0-82%4.98179,718
35 Countries with the Most Borders Quiz0-68%4.95174,718
36 Spanish-Speaking Countries Quiz0-81%4.98170,636
37 Countries Bordering Russia Quiz0-85%4.99168,630
38 One Border Countries Quiz0-64%4.97167,899
39 Country Shape Quiz #20-75%4.97167,071
40 Countries with Four Letters Quiz0-80%4.99158,925
41 Majority Muslim Countries Quiz0-77%4.97156,974
42 Top Five Countries By Category #10-71%5.00154,477
43 Countries that Start with V0-75%4.98154,199
44 Landlocked Countries Quiz0-73%4.99154,111
45 Countries of South America0-91%4.99149,836
46 Countries Bordering France0-90%4.94147,582
47 World Map without 12 Countries0-75%4.99147,429
48 Countries with the Most Billionaires0-80%4.92140,808
49 Most Populous Countries A-Z0-78%4.98138,608
50 Countries Bordering Germany0-88%4.99135,430
51 Countries with the Biggest GDPs0-86%4.87130,500
52 "Land" Countries0-80%4.96128,572
53 Richest Countries by Per-Capita GDP0-76%4.88122,276
54 Country Shape Quiz #30-62%4.89121,840
55 Countries with the Most Military Troops0-80%4.91121,539
56 Countries and Languages Quiz0-66%4.81121,271
57 EU Countries Quiz0-88%4.98117,004
58 Cars by Country Quiz0-76%4.94114,949
59 Countries with Five Letters Quiz0-70%4.97113,164
60 Countries with the Longest Total Borders0-75%4.99112,919
61 Five Most Populated Countries by Continent0-83%4.99112,205
62 Countries with Nuclear Weapons0-80%4.88111,935
63 Southernmost Countries of the World0-75%4.99111,491
64 British Commonwealth Countries Quiz0-61%4.91111,277
65 Countries with the Highest Life Expectancy0-80%4.85107,625
66 Countries with Z0-73%4.98105,674
67 Five Closest Countries by Country #10-77%5.00101,980
68 French-Speaking Countries Quiz0-51%4.81101,097
69 European Countries by Clue0-82%4.9787,140
70 Countries by Clue #20-77%4.9278,365
71 Countries With the Most Islands0-80%4.8756,165
72 15 Biggest Island Countries0-80%4.9849,375
73 Countries with Multiple Big Islands0-81%4.9139,295
74 Countries with the Most Winter Olympics Medals0-84%4.8399,542
75 Countries that Border China Quiz0-85%4.9598,272
76 Mediterranean Countries Quiz0-85%4.9996,520
77 NATO Countries Quiz0-90%4.9893,131
78 Most Populous Countries in 20500-80%4.8392,313
79 Countries with the Highest Maximum Elevation0-75%4.9389,506
80 Countries by Borders #10-85%4.9989,376
81 Top Wine Producing Countries Quiz0-80%4.8689,363
82 Most Populous Countries in 19000-77%4.8889,165
83 Axis-Occupied Countries of WWII0-72%4.9887,550
84 Top Crude Oil Producing Countries0-75%4.8687,266
85 Independence from Whom0-83%4.9986,689
86 Five Closest Countries by Country #20-81%5.0084,631
87 World Map without 12 Countries #20-75%4.9883,924
88 Northernmost Countries A-Z0-83%4.9982,636
89 Countries Closest to Spain0-80%4.8782,435
90 Countries with Six Letters Quiz0-59%4.8682,137
91 Countries with the Highest Population Density0-54%4.8380,622
92 Countries with Megacities0-82%4.9978,379
93 Countries with Letters Missing0-55%4.9378,378
94 Country Chain0-75%4.9378,064
95 Countries in their Native Language0-70%4.9677,702
96 Five Biggest Immigrant Groups by Country #10-68%4.9077,027
97 Regions of Countries #10-76%4.9176,828
98 Countries Closest to Canada0-75%4.8572,591
99 "Stan" Countries Quiz0-85%4.9272,297
100 Every Country Shape0-36%5.0071,619
101 Countries with the Lowest Population Density0-62%4.9671,487
102 Countries that Start with J0-100%4.8571,481
103 Countries in World War I (WWI)0-71%4.8771,467
104 Five Biggest Countries by Continent0-82%4.9971,290
105 Top 50 Countries by Population - In Order0-44%4.8971,257
106 Countries That End in Y0-57%4.8471,229
107 Recently Independent Countries Quiz0-83%4.9871,211
108 Least Populous Countries A-Z0-70%4.9971,159
109 Countries by Official Language0-70%4.8971,096
110 Olympic Host Countries0-87%4.9869,873
111 Top Five Countries By Category #20-65%4.8369,436
112 Biggest Countries by Area A-Z0-75%4.9269,103
113 Largest Countries with No Borders0-80%4.9568,991
114 Countries Based on First Two Letters0-75%4.9868,959
115 Countries Closest to Italy0-85%4.9768,551
116 Southernmost Countries A-Z0-62%4.9167,997
117 First Five Countries Alphabetically by Continent0-70%4.8767,870
118 Countries with the Most Exports0-85%4.9267,735
119 World Map without 12 Countries #30-75%4.9667,212
120 Top Five Countries by Religion0-79%4.9367,122
121 Five Poorest Countries by Continent0-63%4.8866,272
122 Longest Border by Country #10-83%4.9865,945
123 Top 10 Most Populous European Countries0-90%4.9565,727
124 Divided Country Name Puzzle #10-70%4.9865,360
125 Buddhist Countries0-85%4.9464,196
126 Countries Closest to the United Kingdom A-Z0-79%4.9864,042
127 Countries by First and Last Letter #10-54%4.9463,557
128 Widest Countries East to West0-80%4.9061,852
129 Top 10 Coldest European Countries0-90%4.9661,853
130 Top 10 Biggest African Countries by Area 0-90%4.9961,587
131 Five Most Guessed Countries by Continent0-80%4.9060,408
132 Countries With the Most Languages0-65%4.9560,208
133 German-Speaking Countries0-83%4.9159,636
134 Shortest Country Name A-Z0-79%5.0058,391
135 10 Biggest European Countries by Area0-100%4.9957,997
136 Countries Bordering India0-100%4.9757,940
137 United Kingdom Immigration by Country0-66%4.8157,916
138 Top 10 Biggest Economies in Europe0-100%4.9257,653
139 Saharan Countries Quiz0-90%4.9357,230
140 Countries by Oil Consumption0-85%4.9156,928
141 Countries with the Most Muslims0-80%4.9256,785
142 10 Westernmost Countries in Europe0-90%4.9156,220
143 Countries that Bordered the USSR0-83%4.9455,787
144 Countries Closest to Australia0-80%4.9755,602
145 Country Shapes in the World Map #10-90%4.9954,996
146 Most Guessed Countries on JetPunk0-86%4.8854,517
147 Every Country Whose Name ends in IA0-63%4.9953,460
148 Countries with Two Borders0-74%4.9753,409
149 Country Names Created by Only 4 Letters0-70%4.9553,193
150 Largest Countries by Area or Population0-83%5.0053,141
151 Five Biggest Economies by Continent0-86%4.9652,814
152 Countries of the Soviet Union (USSR)0-86%4.9752,545
153 Countries of Europe by Population0-75%4.9852,414
154 Countries of the Middle East0-94%4.9451,657
155 Top 10 Biggest Economies in Africa0-90%4.9951,630
156 Countries of Europe After World War II0-96%4.9851,621
157 10 Northernmost Countries in Africa0-90%4.9751,330
158 Countries with the Most Major Earthquakes0-80%4.8951,248
159 Countries that Border Poland0-85%4.9851,028
160 Country Shape Quiz #50-56%4.8251,022
161 Longest Border by Country #20-83%4.9750,562
162 Countries by Borders #20-80%4.9849,829
163 Countries with W0-58%4.8849,793
164 Megadiverse Countries0-70%4.9049,774
165 Country Shapes in the World Map #20-90%4.9949,616
166 Landlocked Countries that Border Each Other0-75%5.0049,557
167 Regions of Countries #20-80%4.9449,442
168 UNESCO World Heritage Countries0-84%4.9849,033
169 Top 10 Most Populous Asian Countries0-90%4.9448,964
170 Country Name Etymologies #10-54%4.9348,899
171 Largest Economies in 20500-90%4.9248,872
172 Five Biggest Countries by Latitude0-74%4.9848,593
173 Countries by Last Two Letters0-50%4.8348,413
174 European Countries with One Border0-85%4.9448,222
175 Country Shapes in the World Map #40-90%4.9948,027
176 Top 10 Most Populous African Countries0-90%4.9847,862
177 European Countries with the Fewest Borders0-88%4.9847,117
178 Countries in the Southern Hemisphere0-81%4.9947,007
179 Countries with Wild Tigers0-76%4.9547,002
180 Countries More Populous Than Their Neighbors0-82%4.9846,884
181 Last Five Countries Alphabetically by Continent0-70%4.9846,872
182 UNESCO World Heritage Sites to Country0-80%4.9646,256
183 Countries Based on First Two Letters #20-83%4.9746,144
184 Countries with the Most Borders A-Z0-70%4.9646,035
185 Countries that End in N0-68%4.9146,015
186 Orthodox Countries0-85%4.8645,862
187 Countries by Hottest Recorded Temperature0-76%4.8945,307
188 Countries Closest to Africa0-85%4.9044,320
189 Countries Closest to United States by Continent0-83%4.9943,409
190 Top 10 Biggest Economies in Asia0-90%4.9143,360
191 Every European Country Shape0-57%4.9143,197
192 Five Smallest Countries by Continent0-76%4.9843,116
193 Countries by Inland Surface Water0-78%4.9542,956
194 Top 10 European Countries by Coastline0-90%4.8542,426
195 Five Most Elevated Countries by Continent0-83%4.9842,285
196 Coldest Countries0-70%4.9542,258
197 Big Countries Bordering Small Countries0-78%4.9841,968
198 Five Top Olympic Medal-Winning Countries by Continent0-86%4.9041,869
199 Divided Country Name Puzzle #20-75%4.9741,480