Suggested Quizzes

Based on Countries Closest to Africa

Filter
Random
idQuizPointsBestAverageRatingTakes
0Countries Closest to Egypt0-80%4.8828,942
1Countries of Africa0-77%5.00546,925
2Five Closest Countries by Country #10-77%5.00104,849
3Countries Closest to Spain0-80%4.8984,569
4Countries Closest to Canada0-75%4.8774,068
5Countries Closest to Italy0-85%4.9870,700
6Countries Closest to Australia0-80%4.9756,753
7Countries Closest to United States by Continent0-83%4.9944,821
8Countries Closest to the Persian Gulf0-90%4.8637,744
9Countries Closest to Israel0-84%4.8736,726
10Countries Closest to Alaska0-75%4.8835,690
11Countries Closest to Turkey0-85%4.9034,566
12Countries Closest to Vietnam0-90%4.9134,362
13Non-Bordering Countries Closest to Russia0-80%4.9433,606
14Countries Closest to India0-90%4.9427,467
15Countries Closest to Metropolitan France0-90%4.8925,602
16Countries Closest to Spain A-Z0-83%4.9725,375
17Countries Closest to Indonesia0-85%4.9823,122
18Africa Map Quiz0-59%5.001,187,965
19Africa Capitals Quiz0-56%4.98259,628
20Countries of Africa with an Empty Map0-88%5.00102,021
21Top 10 Biggest African Countries by Area 0-90%4.9970,160
22Top 10 Biggest Economies in Africa0-90%4.9953,140
2310 Northernmost Countries in Africa0-90%4.9752,596
24Top 10 Most Populous African Countries0-90%4.9749,382
2510 Southernmost Countries in Africa0-90%4.9738,851
26African Diaspora - Top 10 Countries0-80%4.9033,106
27Countries Bordering South Africa0-100%4.9130,590
28African Island Countries0-83%4.8927,137
29Countries Bordering Tanzania0-87%4.9525,099
30Countries Bordering D.R. Congo0-88%4.9321,761
31African Countries by a Single Clue0-75%4.9220,401
32Countries of Europe - One Minute Sprint0-57%4.89391,943
33Countries of North America Quiz0-82%4.98188,931
34Countries Bordering Russia Quiz0-85%4.99174,428
35Countries Bordering France0-90%4.94161,369
36Countries Bordering Germany0-88%4.99139,490
37British Commonwealth Countries Quiz0-59%4.91114,873
38Mediterranean Countries Quiz0-85%4.99105,655
39Countries that Border China Quiz0-85%4.95101,127
40Five Closest Countries by Country #20-81%5.0086,586
41Countries Closest to the United Kingdom A-Z0-79%4.9866,177
42Five Closest Countries by Country #30-75%4.9140,388
43Countries Farthest From the Sea or Ocean0-75%4.9515,650
44African Countries by First 2 Letters0-77%4.92111,091
45Flags of Africa Quiz0-53%4.9972,507
46Africa Cities Map Quiz0-71%4.9051,272
4715 Largest Cities in Africa (with a map)0-73%4.8529,384
48African East Coast0-88%4.9427,393
49African Great Lake Countries with an Empty Map0-90%4.9525,390
50African Capitals by Map0-64%4.8323,325
51Africa Geography Quiz #10-75%4.8519,656
52Countries of the World Quiz0-55%5.0015,236,802
53Countries by First Two Letters in 90 Seconds0-49%4.972,029,737
54Countries of the World with an Empty Map0-77%5.001,347,089
55Countries by Borders in 90 Seconds0-70%5.001,325,122
56Word Scramble - Countries0-60%4.81880,237
57Countries that Start with B0-64%4.96787,644
58Countries that Start with A0-72%4.97698,820
59Countries that Start with C0-73%4.95622,299
60Countries of Europe Quiz0-86%5.00620,742
61Biggest Countries by Population Quiz0-79%5.00616,351
62Countries that Start with S0-69%4.94605,972
63Countries that Start with G0-72%4.97497,404
64Countries that Start with M0-70%4.95455,571
65Biggest Countries by Area Quiz0-80%4.99455,029
66Countries that Start with E0-66%4.93435,938
67Countries that Start with I0-77%4.91418,129
68Countries that Start with P0-77%4.92411,852
69Countries that Start with N0-72%4.92375,382
70Countries of Asia Quiz0-81%5.00362,571
71Countries that Start with L0-77%4.96362,141
72Country Shape Quiz #10-81%4.91348,056
73Countries in World War II Quiz0-70%4.84335,918
74Island Countries Quiz0-74%4.99331,200
75Countries that Start with T0-72%4.86313,831
76Countries that Start with U0-85%4.98274,031
77Countries with the Longest Coastlines0-85%4.90214,338
78Countries that Start with K0-66%4.96205,055
79Countries with the Most Tourists Quiz0-79%4.88196,389
80Countries of Oceania0-85%5.00190,498
81Northernmost Countries Quiz0-90%4.98185,286
82Smallest Countries by Population and Area0-70%4.98184,206
83Countries with the Most Borders Quiz0-68%4.96179,586
84Country Shape Quiz #20-75%4.97176,649
85Spanish-Speaking Countries Quiz0-81%4.98174,456
86One Border Countries Quiz0-64%4.98173,438
87Countries with Four Letters Quiz0-80%4.99170,939
88Landlocked Countries Quiz0-73%4.99165,378
89World Map without 12 Countries0-75%4.99164,301
90Top Five Countries By Category #10-69%5.00162,224
91Majority Muslim Countries Quiz0-77%4.97160,572
92Countries that Start with V0-75%4.98159,445
93Countries of South America0-91%4.99156,654
94Countries with the Most Billionaires0-80%4.92144,590
95Most Populous Countries A-Z0-78%4.98141,961
96Countries with the Biggest GDPs0-86%4.90133,016
97"Land" Countries0-80%4.95131,332
98Countries Closest to the US0-77%4.44129,869
99Country Shape Quiz #30-62%4.90124,902
100Countries by Clue #10-81%4.92124,662
101Richest Countries by Per-Capita GDP0-76%4.89124,644
102Countries and Languages Quiz0-66%4.82123,670
103Countries with the Most Military Troops0-80%4.90123,429
104EU Countries Quiz0-88%4.99118,719
105Cars by Country Quiz0-76%4.94118,025
106Countries with the Longest Total Borders0-75%4.98117,054
107Countries with Five Letters Quiz0-70%4.96115,819
108Five Most Populated Countries by Continent0-83%4.99114,816
109Countries with Nuclear Weapons0-80%4.86113,739
110Southernmost Countries of the World0-75%4.98113,018
111Countries with the Highest Life Expectancy0-80%4.92109,048
112Countries with Z0-73%4.97108,264
113French-Speaking Countries Quiz0-51%4.83103,716
114Countries with the Most Winter Olympics Medals0-84%4.82101,504
115Countries that Start with D0-80%4.87100,235
116Top 10 Languages Spoken in Europe0-80%4.9670,254
117Top 10 Most Populous European Countries0-90%4.9667,879
118Countries of the Soviet Union (USSR)0-86%4.9865,202
119Top 10 Coldest European Countries0-90%4.9563,532
120Most-Visited Countries by U.S. Presidents0-80%4.9660,000
121Countries Bordering India0-100%4.9659,777
12210 Biggest European Countries by Area0-100%4.9959,614
123Top 10 Biggest Economies in Europe0-100%4.9359,544
124United Kingdom Immigration by Country0-66%4.8359,202
12510 Westernmost Countries in Europe0-90%4.9059,201
126Countries that Bordered the USSR0-83%4.9457,875
127Countries of Europe by Population0-75%4.9854,474
128Countries of Europe After World War II0-96%4.9853,729
129Countries of the Middle East0-94%4.9653,568
130Countries that Border Poland0-85%4.9753,042
13110 Biggest Asian Countries by Area0-90%4.9550,829
132Top 10 Most Populous Asian Countries0-90%4.9450,420
133Countries Bordering Brazil0-90%4.9750,052
134European Countries with One Border0-85%4.9449,700
135European Countries with the Fewest Borders0-88%4.9849,056
136Every European Country Shape0-57%4.8945,404
13710 European Countries with the Most Tourists0-90%4.9645,233
138Top 10 Biggest Economies in Asia0-90%4.9345,010
139Top 10 European Countries by Coastline0-90%4.8944,158
140European Diaspora - Top 11 Countries0-81%4.8243,661
141Countries Bordering Saudi Arabia0-87%4.9243,277
142Modern Countries Conquered by Alexander the Great0-82%4.8742,658
143Yugoslavian States Today0-85%4.8541,831
144Top 10 Coldest Asian Countries0-80%4.8938,119
145Countries that Border Hungary0-85%4.9837,029
146Top 15 Countries with the Most Hindus0-73%4.8936,577
147Top 10 Most Populous American Countries0-90%4.9136,494
148Countries Bordering Austria0-87%4.9436,328
149Countries of Europe Before World War I0-96%4.9936,311
150Countries with the Most Arabic Speakers0-80%4.8935,547
151Countries in Southeast Asia With an Empty Map0-90%4.9735,531
15210 Biggest American Countries by Area0-100%4.9134,564
153Biggest Spanish Empire Countries0-85%4.8534,549
154Top 10 Richest Countries in Europe0-80%4.8434,545
155Countries of Asia with Two or More Words0-83%4.9034,332
15610 Easternmost Countries in Asia0-90%4.9534,261
157Asian Island Nations0-81%4.8733,775
158Countries Bordering Turkey0-87%4.9633,565
159Most Visited Countries by Australians0-90%4.9132,964
160Countries that Border Iraq0-100%4.9532,718
161Total United States Immigration by Country0-76%4.9132,424
162Top 10 Asian Countries by Coastline0-90%4.8631,759
163Countries of the Japanese Empire0-85%4.9031,735
16410 Southernmost Countries in Asia0-90%4.9131,279
165Every Asian Country Shape0-58%4.9331,235
166Biggest Mongol Empire Countries0-80%4.8631,064
167Top 10 American Countries by Coastline0-90%4.9330,760
168Asian Countries Ending in "IA"0-77%4.9129,782
169Countries That Touch the Adriatic Sea0-100%4.9029,656
17010 Easternmost Countries in Europe0-90%4.8529,493
171Neutral European Countries of WWII0-87%4.8929,270
172Countries Bordering China Since 19140-80%4.9428,371
173Countries with Territory in the Balkans0-92%4.9628,034
174"Stan" Countries - Map Quiz0-85%4.9027,268
175Countries Bordering Serbia0-87%4.9124,939
176Biggest Trading Partners - China0-85%4.9324,498
177South China Sea Countries0-87%4.8423,989
178Slavic Countries0-92%4.9223,712
179Countries Bordering Italy0-83%4.8923,412
180Countries with No U.S. Foreign Relations0-60%4.8721,646
181Monarchies of Europe0-83%4.8521,229
182Countries Bordering Ukraine, with an Empty Map0-100%4.8420,761
183Most-Visited Countries by Japanese0-86%4.8620,559
184Nordic Countries and Capitals0-100%4.9320,294
185Top 10 Richest Countries in Asia0-80%4.8619,968
186Countries in Relation to Cities #10-70%4.9319,880
187Countries in the Ottoman Empire0-83%4.8219,674
188Biggest Trading Partners - European Union0-83%4.8918,828
189Biggest Trading Partners - Germany0-88%4.9418,027
190Biggest Trading Partners - Spain0-83%4.8615,579
191Countries with the Most Ascents of Mount Everest0-90%4.8714,993
192Monarchies of Asia0-84%4.8514,382
193US States Quiz0-74%5.006,099,841
194United States Map Quiz0-64%4.982,782,660
195Europe Map Quiz0-64%5.002,413,933
196East Asia Map Quiz0-82%4.99879,877
197South America Map Quiz0-78%4.99815,373
198US State Capitals Quiz0-60%4.99791,428
199Middle East Map Quiz0-82%4.99772,811