Suggested Quizzes

Based on All 1M Cities on the Borderless World Map with hints on Dots by typing Countries

Filter
Random
idQuizPointsBestAverageRatingTakes
0 Countries by Borders in 90 Seconds0-70%5.001,269,533
1 Countries with the Most Borders Quiz0-68%4.95174,560
2 Countries Bordering Russia Quiz0-85%4.99168,430
3 One Border Countries Quiz0-64%4.97167,725
4 Countries Bordering France0-90%4.94147,435
5 Countries Bordering Germany0-88%4.99135,300
6 Countries with the Longest Total Borders0-75%4.99112,791
7 Longest International Borders0-76%5.00101,263
8 Countries that Border China Quiz0-85%4.9598,193
9 Countries by Borders #10-85%4.9989,339
10 Border Crossings Quiz #10-87%4.9980,938
11 Longest Border by Country #10-83%4.9865,917
12 Countries Bordering India0-100%4.9757,893
13 Countries that Bordered the USSR0-83%4.9455,736
14 Countries with Two Borders0-74%4.9853,377
15 Countries A-Z by Neighbor0-87%4.9952,174
16 Countries that Border Poland0-85%4.9850,967
17 Longest Border by Country #20-83%4.9750,534
18 Countries by Borders #20-80%4.9849,797
19 Landlocked Countries that Border Each Other0-75%5.0049,514
20 Border Crossings Quiz #20-83%4.9748,438
21 European Countries with One Border0-85%4.9448,168
22 European Countries with the Fewest Borders0-88%4.9847,061
23 U.S. States that Border Canada0-90%4.8846,140
24 Countries with the Most Borders A-Z0-70%4.9646,006
25 U.S. State Border Crossings0-86%4.9143,378
26 Big Countries Bordering Small Countries0-78%4.9741,931
27 Countries Bordering Brazil0-90%4.9640,058
28 Countries that Border Hungary0-85%4.9835,815
29 Countries Bordering Austria0-87%4.9434,913
30 Countries Bordering Saudi Arabia0-87%4.8834,900
31 Countries Bordering Turkey0-87%4.9632,241
32 Countries that Border Iraq0-100%4.9631,590
33 Countries Bordering South Africa0-100%4.9229,821
34 Merged Countries #20-75%4.9529,510
35 Countries Bordering China Since 19140-80%4.9327,328
36 Countries Bordering Tanzania0-87%4.9424,220
37 Merged Country Shapes Quiz #10-72%4.8623,035
38 Merged Country Shapes Quiz #20-71%4.8622,493
39 Countries Bordering Italy0-83%4.8722,021
40 Countries by Borders #30-80%4.9619,309
41 Bordering Countries Forming Words0-80%4.8818,780
42 Merged Countries #60-85%4.946,181
43 Countries of the World Quiz0-55%5.0014,741,860
44 US States Quiz0-74%5.005,910,718
45 United States Map Quiz0-64%4.982,755,219
46 Europe Map Quiz0-64%5.002,371,412
47 World Capitals Quiz0-41%5.002,329,665
48 Countries by First Two Letters in 90 Seconds0-49%4.981,946,058
49 Countries of the World with an Empty Map0-77%5.001,290,952
50 Africa Map Quiz0-59%5.001,167,990
51 Random Capital to Country0-60%4.991,109,856
52 Country Flags Quiz #10-90%4.971,034,891
53 East Asia Map Quiz0-82%4.99868,020
54 South America Map Quiz0-78%4.99800,941
55 US State Capitals Quiz0-60%4.99771,296
56 Countries that Start with B0-64%4.97764,009
57 Middle East Map Quiz0-82%4.99761,214
58 Countries that Start with A0-72%4.97676,127
59 Countries that Start with C0-73%4.95603,077
60 Biggest Countries by Population Quiz0-79%5.00598,744
61 Countries of Europe Quiz0-86%5.00590,601
62 Countries that Start with S0-69%4.94587,013
63 Europe Capitals Quiz0-71%4.99573,589
64 Countries of Africa0-79%5.00523,153
65 All Country Flags of the World0-46%5.00502,719
66 Countries that Start with G0-72%4.97482,381
67 Biggest Countries by Area Quiz0-80%4.99443,781
68 Countries that Start with M0-70%4.95440,336
69 Countries that Start with E0-66%4.93421,606
70 Countries that Start with I0-77%4.91405,115
71 Countries that Start with P0-77%4.90398,556
72 Countries of Europe - One Minute Sprint0-57%4.87371,565
73 Countries that Start with N0-72%4.92365,671
74 Random Country to Capital0-65%4.96361,887
75 Country Flags Quiz #20-75%4.99361,584
76 Countries that Start with L0-77%4.96352,771
77 Countries of Asia Quiz0-81%5.00345,784
78 Asia Map Quiz0-68%4.99340,991
79 Country Shape Quiz #10-81%4.93332,463
80 Countries in World War II Quiz0-70%4.81325,814
81 Island Countries Quiz0-74%4.99322,947
82 Countries that Start with T0-72%4.86304,264
83 Canada Map Quiz0-69%4.98303,689
84 Oceania Map Quiz0-43%4.96286,656
85 Biggest Cities in the World Quiz0-52%4.82273,596
86 Countries that Start with U0-85%4.98265,592
87 Counties of England Quiz0-56%4.93250,510
88 UK Cities Map Quiz0-66%4.85248,565
89 Africa Capitals Quiz0-56%4.97248,221
90 Country Flags Quiz #30-60%4.96240,163
91 Flags of Europe Quiz0-71%4.98234,665
92 Asia Capitals Quiz0-64%4.95222,054
93 Countries with the Longest Coastlines0-85%4.89209,637
94 Countries that Start with K0-66%4.96199,222
95 Countries with the Most Tourists Quiz0-79%4.88191,724
96 Europe Cities Map Quiz0-83%4.98183,196
97 Counties of England Map Quiz0-51%4.83183,090
98 Word Scramble - U.S. States0-80%4.88182,961
99 Northernmost Countries Quiz0-90%4.98181,880
100 Countries of Oceania0-85%5.00181,429
101 Smallest Countries by Population and Area0-70%4.98180,554
102 Countries of North America Quiz0-82%4.98179,492
103 Spanish-Speaking Countries Quiz0-81%4.98170,527
104 Country Shape Quiz #20-75%4.97166,966
105 South America Capitals Quiz0-75%4.97166,139
106 Countries with Four Letters Quiz0-80%4.99158,774
107 Biggest Metro Areas in the USA0-54%4.98158,047
108 Majority Muslim Countries Quiz0-77%4.97156,853
109 USA States in Alphabetical Order0-72%4.98154,617
110 Landlocked Countries Quiz0-73%4.99154,003
111 Top Five Countries By Category #10-71%5.00154,051
112 Countries that Start with V0-75%4.98154,024
113 Countries of South America0-91%4.99149,587
114 World Map without 12 Countries0-75%4.99147,309
115 Countries with the Most Billionaires0-80%4.92140,673
116 Most Populous Countries A-Z0-78%4.98138,509
117 Countries with the Biggest GDPs0-86%4.87130,379
118 "Land" Countries0-80%4.96128,502
119 United States Cities Map Quiz0-76%4.95126,535
120 Flags of Asia Quiz0-66%4.99124,141
121 Canada Provinces and Territories Quiz0-76%4.99122,919
122 Richest Countries by Per-Capita GDP0-76%4.88122,128
123 Country Shape Quiz #30-62%4.89121,771
124 Countries by Clue #10-81%4.93121,574
125 Countries with the Most Military Troops0-80%4.91121,494
126 Countries and Languages Quiz0-66%4.81121,212
127 EU Countries Quiz0-88%4.98116,943
128 Cars by Country Quiz0-76%4.94114,827
129 Countries with Five Letters Quiz0-70%4.97112,973
130 Five Most Populated Countries by Continent0-83%4.99112,127
131 Countries with Nuclear Weapons0-80%4.88111,876
132 Southernmost Countries of the World0-75%4.99111,451
133 British Commonwealth Countries Quiz0-61%4.91111,141
134 Biggest Cities by Language Quiz0-70%4.91109,940
135 Countries of Europe with an Empty Map0-93%5.00108,452
136 Countries with the Highest Life Expectancy0-80%4.85107,586
137 Countries with Z0-73%4.98105,593
138 Europe Capital to Country0-80%4.98104,297
139 Five Closest Countries by Country #10-77%5.00101,902
140 French-Speaking Countries Quiz0-51%4.81101,028
141 Countries with the Most Winter Olympics Medals0-84%4.8399,476
142 Mediterranean Countries Quiz0-85%4.9996,487
143 Geographic Groups of Two #10-72%4.9694,826
144 NATO Countries Quiz0-90%4.9893,089
145 Most Populous Countries in 20500-80%4.8392,274
146 Regions of Spain Map Quiz0-64%4.8191,716
147 Summer Olympics Host Cities0-73%4.9690,770
148 Countries with the Highest Maximum Elevation0-75%4.9389,483
149 Top Wine Producing Countries Quiz0-80%4.8789,326
150 Most Populous Countries in 19000-77%4.8889,122
151 Axis-Occupied Countries of WWII0-72%4.9887,483
152 Top Crude Oil Producing Countries0-75%4.8687,228
153 European Countries by Clue0-82%4.9787,080
154 Independence from Whom0-83%4.9986,626
155 Five Closest Countries by Country #20-81%5.0084,565
156 World Map without 12 Countries #20-75%4.9883,866
157 Countries of Asia with an Empty Map0-89%5.0083,059
158 Northernmost Countries A-Z0-83%4.9982,581
159 Countries Closest to Spain0-80%4.8782,386
160 Countries with Six Letters Quiz0-59%4.8682,085
161 Countries by Military Spending Quiz0-90%4.9280,725
162 Countries with the Highest Population Density0-54%4.8380,587
163 Biggest US Cities by Decade Quiz0-53%4.9380,263
164 Countries with Letters Missing0-55%4.9378,330
165 Countries with Megacities0-82%4.9978,325
166 Countries by Clue #20-77%4.9278,323
167 Country Chain0-75%4.9378,014
168 Countries in their Native Language0-70%4.9677,673
169 Five Biggest Immigrant Groups by Country #10-68%4.9076,942
170 Regions of Countries #10-76%4.9176,783
171 Flags of North and South America Quiz0-60%4.9674,418
172 Capitals of Oceania Quiz0-57%4.9473,312
173 Countries Closest to Canada0-75%4.8572,546
174 "Stan" Countries Quiz0-85%4.9272,251
175 Every Country Shape0-36%5.0071,503
176 Countries with the Lowest Population Density0-62%4.9671,454
177 Countries in World War I (WWI)0-71%4.8771,385
178 Countries that Start with J0-100%4.8571,336
179 Five Biggest Countries by Continent0-82%4.9971,248
180 Countries That End in Y0-57%4.8471,193
181 Recently Independent Countries Quiz0-83%4.9871,173
182 Least Populous Countries A-Z0-70%4.9971,113
183 Top 50 Countries by Population - In Order0-44%4.8971,102
184 Countries by Official Language0-70%4.8971,059
185 Countries with the Highest HDI0-86%4.8470,795
186 World Capitals by Map0-60%4.9870,695
187 Olympic Host Countries0-87%4.9869,823
188 North America Capitals Quiz0-69%4.9769,186
189 Top Five Countries By Category #20-65%4.8369,153
190 Biggest Countries by Area A-Z0-75%4.9269,044
191 Countries Based on First Two Letters0-75%4.9868,909
192 Most Populous World Capitals0-75%4.8568,810
193 Countries Closest to Italy0-85%4.9768,495
194 Southernmost Countries A-Z0-62%4.9167,964
195 First Five Countries Alphabetically by Continent0-70%4.8767,819
196 Countries with the Most Exports0-85%4.9167,683
197 World Map without 12 Countries #30-75%4.9667,162
198 Top Five Countries by Religion0-79%4.9367,054
199 Geographic Groups of Seven #10-71%4.8466,575