Hint
|
Answer
|
GOLD 5,000m Mens Athletics
|
Mo Farah
|
GOLD 10,000m Mens Athletics
|
Mo Farah
|
GOLD Mens Floor Gymnastics
|
Max Whitlock
|
GOLD Mens Pommelhorse Gymnastics
|
Max Whitlock
|
GOLD Womens Omnium track cycling
|
Laura Trott
|
GOLD Womens 4,000m team pursuit track cycling
|
Laura Trott
|
|
Joanna Rowsell-Shand
|
|
Katie Archibald
|
|
Elinor Barker
|
GOLD Mens 4,000m team pursuit track cycling
|
Bradley Wiggins
|
|
Ed Clancy
|
|
Steven Burke
|
|
Owain Doull
|
GOLD Mens team sprint track cycling
|
Jason Kenny
|
|
Philip Hindes
|
|
Callum Skinner
|
GOLD Mens Keirin track cycling
|
Jason Kenny
|
GOLD Mens Individual match sprint track cycling
|
Jason Kenny
|
GOLD Mens coxless four rowing
|
Alex Gregory
|
|
Constantine Louloudis
|
|
George Nash
|
|
Mohamed Sbihi
|
GOLD Mens eight rowing
|
Paul Bennett
|
|
Pete Reed
|
|
Scott Durant
|
|
William Satch
|
|
Matt Gotrel
|
|
Andrew Triggs Hodge
|
|
Matt Langridge
|
|
Phelan Hill
|
|
Tom Ransley
|
GOLD Mens singles tennis
|
Andy Murray
|
GOLD Mens golf
|
Justin Rose
|
GOLD womens 57kg taekwondo
|
Jade Jones
|
GOLD womens flyweight boxing
|
Nicola Adams
|
GOLD mens 3m springboard syncro diving
|
Jack Laugher
|
|
Chris Mears
|
GOLD womens team hockey
|
(Team GB)
|
GOLD Mens 200m breakstroke
|
Adam Peaty
|
GOLD Mens K-1 canoeing
|
Joe Clarke
|
GOLD womens coxless pair rowing
|
Heather Stanning
|
|
Helen Glover
|
GOLD Finn class sailing
|
Giles Scott
|
GOLD individual dressage
|
Charlotte Dujardin
|
GOLD individual showjumping
|
Nick Skelton
|
GOLD mens triathlon
|
Alastair Brownlee
|
GOLD mens K-1 200m canoeing
|
Liam Heath
|
GOLD womens K-470 sailing
|
Saskia Clark
|
|
Hannah Mills
|
SILVER Mens Pommelhorse Gymnastics
|
Louis Smith
|
SILVER Mens Omnium track cycling
|
Mark Cavendish
|
SILVER Mens Individual match sprint track cycling
|
Callum Skinner
|
SILVER Womens Keirin track cycling
|
Rebecca James
|
SILVER Womens Individual match sprint cycling
|
Rebecca James
|
SILVER mens rugby sevens
|
(Team GB)
|
SILVER mens triathlon
|
Jonny Brownlee
|
SILVER womens 400m freestyle swimming
|
Jazz Carlin
|
SILVER womens 200m individual medley swimming
|
Siobhan-Marie O'Connor
|
SILVER mens 4x200m freestyle relay
|
James Guy
|
|
Duncan Scott
|
|
Daniel Wallace
|
|
Stephen Milne
|
|
Robbie Renwick
|
SILVER womens double sculls rowing
|
Katherine Grainger
|
|
Vicky Thornley
|
SILVER mens C-2 canoeing
|
David Florence
|
|
Richard Hounslow
|
SILVER team dressage equestrian
|
Charlotte Dujardin
|
|
Carl Hester
|
|
Fiona Bigwood
|
|
Spencer Wilton
|
SILVER womens trampoline gymnastics
|
Bryony Page
|
SILVER womens 800m freestyle swimming
|
Jazz Carlin
|
SILVER womens eight rowing
|
Karen Bennett
|
|
Zoe Lee
|
|
Olivia Carnegie-Brown
|
|
Polly Swann
|
|
Jessica Eddie
|
|
Melanie Wilson
|
|
Katie Greves
|
|
Zoe De Toledo
|
|
Frances Houghton
|
SILVER mens 4x100m medley relay swimming
|
Adam Peaty
|
|
James Guy
|
|
Chris Walker-Hebborn
|
|
Duncan Scott
|
SILVER womens heptathlon athletics
|
Jessica Ennis-Hill
|
SILVER mens RS-X sailing
|
Nick Dempsey
|
SILVER mens 3m springboard diving
|
Jack Laugher
|
SILVER mens K-2 200m canoeing
|
Liam Heath
|
|
Jon Schofield
|
SILVER mens 80kg taekwondo
|
Lutalo Mohammad
|
SILVER mens super heavyweight boxing
|
Joe Joyce
|
BRONZE mens 10m syncro diving
|
Thomas Daley
|
|
Daniel Goodfellow
|
BRONZE mens trap shooting
|
Edward Ling
|
BRONZE mens road time trial cycling
|
Chris Froome
|
BRONZE mens double trap shooting
|
Steven Scott
|
BRONZE womens 70kg judo
|
Sally Conway
|
BRONZE mens all round gymnastics
|
Max Whitlock
|
BRONZE mens long jump athletics
|
Greg Rutherford
|
BRONZE womens hammer athletics
|
Sophie Hitchon
|
BRONZE womens floor gymnastics
|
Amy Tinkler
|
BRONZE mens high bar gymnastics
|
Nile Wilson
|
BRONZE womens individual match sprint track cycling
|
Katie Marchant
|
BRONZE mens doubles badminton
|
Marcus Ellis
|
|
Chris Langridge
|
BRONZE womens 4x100m relay athletics
|
Daryll Neita
|
|
Asha Philip
|
|
Desiree Henry
|
|
Dina Asher-Smith
|
BRONZE womens 4x400m relay athletics
|
Emily Diamond
|
|
Eilidh Doyle
|
|
Anyika Onuora
|
|
Kelly Massey
|
|
Christine Ohuruogu
|
BRONZE mens light heavyweight boxing
|
Joshua Buatsi
|
BRONZE womens triathlon
|
Vicky Holland
|
BRONZE womens 67kg taekwondo
|
Bianca Walkden
|