Czech Republic at the Winter Olympics

Name all Czech Winter Olympics medalists
not counting Czechoslovakia medals
Quiz by vitmaann
Rate:
Last updated: June 2, 2018
First submittedJune 2, 2018
Times taken16
Report this quizReport
6:00
Enter answer here
0
 / 83 guessed
The quiz is paused. You have remaining.
Scoring
You scored / = %
This beats or equals % of test takers also scored 100%
The average score is
Your high score is
Your fastest time is
Keep scrolling down for answers and more stats ...
Medal
Games
Sport
Name
Gold
Nagano 1998
Ice hockey - Men's competition
Dominik Hašek
Gold
Nagano 1998
Ice hockey - Men's competition
Milan Hnilička
Gold
Nagano 1998
Ice hockey - Men's competition
Roman Čechmánek
Gold
Nagano 1998
Ice hockey - Men's competition
František Kučera
Gold
Nagano 1998
Ice hockey - Men's competition
Libor Procházka
Gold
Nagano 1998
Ice hockey - Men's competition
Jaroslav Špaček
Gold
Nagano 1998
Ice hockey - Men's competition
Petr Svoboda
Gold
Nagano 1998
Ice hockey - Men's competition
Richard Šmehlík
Gold
Nagano 1998
Ice hockey - Men's competition
Roman Hamrlík
Gold
Nagano 1998
Ice hockey - Men's competition
Jiří Šlégr
Gold
Nagano 1998
Ice hockey - Men's competition
Pavel Patera
Gold
Nagano 1998
Ice hockey - Men's competition
Robert Lang
Gold
Nagano 1998
Ice hockey - Men's competition
Jan Čaloun
Gold
Nagano 1998
Ice hockey - Men's competition
Martin Procházka
Gold
Nagano 1998
Ice hockey - Men's competition
Robert Reichel
Gold
Nagano 1998
Ice hockey - Men's competition
David Moravec
Gold
Nagano 1998
Ice hockey - Men's competition
Milan Hejduk
Gold
Nagano 1998
Ice hockey - Men's competition
Martin Ručinský
Gold
Nagano 1998
Ice hockey - Men's competition
Martin Straka
Gold
Nagano 1998
Ice hockey - Men's competition
Jiří Dopita
Gold
Nagano 1998
Ice hockey - Men's competition
Josef Beránek
Gold
Nagano 1998
Ice hockey - Men's competition
Jaromír Jágr
Gold
Nagano 1998
Ice hockey - Men's competition
Vladimír Růžička
Gold
Salt Lake City 2002
Freestyle skiing - Men's aerials
Aleš Valenta
Gold
Turin 2006
Cross-country skiing - Women's 30 km
Kateřina Neumannová
Gold
Vancouver 2010
Speed skating - Women's 3000 m
Martina Sáblíková
Gold
Vancouver 2010
Speed skating - Women's 5000 m
Martina Sáblíková
Gold
Sochi 2014
Snowboarding - Women's snowboard cross
Eva Samková
Gold
Sochi 2014
Speed skating - Women's 5000 m
Martina Sáblíková
Gold
Pyeongchang 2018
Alpine skiing - Women's super-G
Ester Ledecká
Gold
Pyeongchang 2018
Snowboarding - Women's parallel giant slalom
Ester Ledecká
Silver
Nagano 1998
Cross-country skiing - Women's 5 km
Kateřina Neumannová
Silver
Salt Lake City 2002
Cross-country skiing - Women's 15 km
Kateřina Neumannová
Silver
Salt Lake City 2002
Cross-country skiing - Women's pursuit
Kateřina Neumannová
Silver
Turin 2006
Cross-country skiing - Women's pursuit
Kateřina Neumannová
Silver
Turin 2006
Cross-country skiing - Men's 15 km
Lukáš Bauer
Silver
Sochi 2014
Speed skating - Women's 3000 m
Martina Sáblíková
Silver
Sochi 2014
Biathlon - Men's pursuit
Ondřej Moravec
Silver
Sochi 2014
Biathlon - Women's mass start
Gabriela Soukalová
Silver
Sochi 2014
Biathlon - Mixed relay
Veronika Vítková
Silver
Sochi 2014
Biathlon - Mixed relay
Gabriela Soukalová
Silver
Sochi 2014
Biathlon - Mixed relay
Jaroslav Soukup
Silver
Sochi 2014
Biathlon - Mixed relay
Ondřej Moravec
Silver
Pyeongchang 2018
Biathlon - Men's sprint
Michal Krčmář
Silver
Pyeongchang 2018
Speed skating - Women's 5000 m
Martina Sáblíková
Bronze
Nagano 1998
Cross-country skiing - Women's pursuit
Kateřina Neumannová
Bronze
Turin 2006
Ice hockey - Men's competition
Milan Hnilička
Bronze
Turin 2006
Ice hockey - Men's competition
Dominik Hašek
Bronze
Turin 2006
Ice hockey - Men's competition
Tomáš Vokoun
Bronze
Turin 2006
Ice hockey - Men's competition
Dušan Salfický
Bronze
Turin 2006
Ice hockey - Men's competition
Filip Kuba
Bronze
Turin 2006
Ice hockey - Men's competition
František Kaberle
Bronze
Turin 2006
Ice hockey - Men's competition
Pavel Kubina
Bronze
Turin 2006
Ice hockey - Men's competition
Marek Malík
Bronze
Turin 2006
Ice hockey - Men's competition
Jaroslav Špaček
Bronze
Turin 2006
Ice hockey - Men's competition
Marek Židlický
Bronze
Turin 2006
Ice hockey - Men's competition
Tomáš Kaberle
Bronze
Turin 2006
Ice hockey - Men's competition
Jan Bulis
Bronze
Turin 2006
Ice hockey - Men's competition
Petr Čajánek
Bronze
Turin 2006
Ice hockey - Men's competition
Martin Erat
Bronze
Turin 2006
Ice hockey - Men's competition
Patrik Eliáš
Bronze
Turin 2006
Ice hockey - Men's competition
Milan Hejduk
Bronze
Turin 2006
Ice hockey - Men's competition
Aleš Hemský
Bronze
Turin 2006
Ice hockey - Men's competition
Jaromír Jágr
Bronze
Turin 2006
Ice hockey - Men's competition
Aleš Kotalík
Bronze
Turin 2006
Ice hockey - Men's competition
Robert Lang
Bronze
Turin 2006
Ice hockey - Men's competition
Rostislav Olesz
Bronze
Turin 2006
Ice hockey - Men's competition
Václav Prospal
Bronze
Turin 2006
Ice hockey - Men's competition
Martin Ručinský
Bronze
Turin 2006
Ice hockey - Men's competition
Martin Straka
Bronze
Turin 2006
Ice hockey - Men's competition
David Výborný
Bronze
Vancouver 2010
Cross-country skiing - Men's 15 km freestyle
Lukáš Bauer
Bronze
Vancouver 2010
Cross-country skiing - Men's 4 x 10 km relay
Martin Jakš
Bronze
Vancouver 2010
Cross-country skiing - Men's 4 x 10 km relay
Lukáš Bauer
Bronze
Vancouver 2010
Cross-country skiing - Men's 4 x 10 km relay
Jiří Magál
Bronze
Vancouver 2010
Cross-country skiing - Men's 4 x 10 km relay
Martin Koukal
Bronze
Vancouver 2010
Speed skating - Women's 1500 m
Martina Sáblíková
Bronze
Vancouver 2010
Alpine skiing - Women's slalom
Šárka Záhrobská
Bronze
Sochi 2014
Biathlon - Men's sprint
Jaroslav Soukup
Bronze
Sochi 2014
Biathlon - Men's mass start
Ondřej Moravec
Bronze
Pyeongchang 2018
Biathlon - Women's sprint
Veronika Vítková
Bronze
Pyeongchang 2018
Snowboarding - Women's snowboard cross
Eva Samková
Bronze
Pyeongchang 2018
Speed skating - Women's 500 m
Karolína Erbanová
No comments yet