Trevor Howard Filmography

Can you guess Trevor Howard's filmography?
Pink = Oscar Nominee
Blue = Emmy Winner | Purple = Emmy Nominee
Green = Non-Oscar/Emmy Award Won
Quiz by johnsonncn5
Rate:
Last updated: May 10, 2020
First submittedApril 18, 2020
Times taken0
Report this quizReport
45:00
Good Luck!
0
 / 104 guessed
The quiz is paused. You have remaining.
Scoring
You scored / = %
This beats or equals % of test takers also scored 100%
The average score is
Your high score is
Your fastest time is
Keep scrolling down for answers and more stats ...
#1
Films
1944
The Way Ahead
1945
The Way to the Stars
1945
Brief Encounter
1946
I See a Dark Stranger
1946
Green for Danger
1947
They Made Me a Fugitive
1947
So Well Remembered
1949
The Passionate Friends
1949
The Third Man
1950
Golden Salamander
1950
Odette
1950
The Clouded Yellow
1951
Lady Godiva Rides Again
1951
Outcast of the Islands
1952
Gift Horse
1953
The Heart of the Matter
1954
The Stranger's Hand
1955
The Lovers of Lisbon
1955
The Cockleshell Heroes
1956
Run for the Sun
1956
Around the World in 80 Days
1957
Interpol
1957
Manuela
1958
The Key
1958
The Roots of Heaven
1960
Malaga
1960
Sons and Lovers
1962
The Lion
1962
Mutiny on the Bounty
1963
Man in the Middle
1964
Father Goose
1965
Operation Crossbow
1965
Von Ryan's Express
1965
Morituri
1965
The Liquidator
1966
The Poppy Is Also a Flower
1966
Triple Cross
1967
The Long Duel
1967
Pretty Polly
1968
The Charge of the Light Brigade
1969
Battle of Britain
1969
Twinky
1970
Ryan's Daughter
1971
The Night Visitor
1971
To Catch a Spy
1971
Mary, Queen of Scots
1971
Kidnapped
1972
Pope Joan
1973
Ludwig
1973
The Offence
1973
A Doll's House
1974
Who?
1974
Craze
1974
11 Harrowhouse
1974
Persecution
1974
Cause for Concern
1975
Hennessy
1975
Conduct Unbecoming
1976
Albino
1976
The Bawdy Adventures of Tom Jones
1976
Aces High
1976
Eliza Fraser
1977
The Last Remake of Beau Geste
1978
Slavers
1978
Stevie
1978
Superman
1979
Hurricane
1979
Meteor
1980
Flashpoint Africa
1980
The Sea Wolves
1980
Sir Henry at Rawlinson End
1980
Arch of Triumph
1981
Windwalker
1981
Light Years Away
1981
The Great Muppet Caper
1982
The Missionary
1982
Gandhi
1984
Sword of the Valiant: The Legend of Sir Gawain and the Green Knight
1985
Dust
1986
Foreign Body
1987
White Mischief
1988
The Unholy
1988
The Dawning
#2
Short Films
1957
Land of Laughter
1977
Babel Yemen
 
 
#3
TV Films
1963
The Invisible Mr. Disraeli
1965
Eagle in a Cage
1973
Catholics
1975
The Count of Monte Cristo
1979
The Spirit of Adventure: Night Flight
1980
Staying On
1981
No Country for Old Men
1982
Inside the Third Reich
1982
Deadly Game
1985
God Rot Tunbridge Wells!
1986
Time After Time
1986
Christmas Eve
1987
Hand in Glove
 
 
#4
TV Shows
1980
Shillingbury Tales
1984
The Love Boat
 
 
#5
TV Mini-Series
1984
George Washington
1986
Shaka Zulu
1986
Peter the Great
 
 
#6
Documentary
1985
German Concentration Camps Factual Survey
No comments yet