Quizmaster's Series

A collection of all the series created by this user.
Filter
Random
Series# RatingTakes
General Knowledge2142144.1412,974,917
Countries by Letter24204.909,115,419
Country Flag15154.894,073,606
Brand Logos994.412,367,132
Vocabulary by Letter46464.082,062,933
Geography by Letter25254.401,773,145
Answers by Letter49494.141,630,581
History by Letter25254.341,310,126
Geography General Knowledge13134.421,044,082
Animals by Letter18184.191,033,935
Foods by Letter17133.92998,557
Things that are Colors13133.96964,070
Country Shape Quiz554.91955,344
Biggest Cities by Letter26114.40796,750
Countries by Clue17174.59777,264
U.S. State Trivia50504.28763,389
Locations by Letter22224.05754,636
Title in the Lyrics14144.25752,372
Catchphrases by Decade443.71708,014
Movies by Letter25204.06697,730
Musical Acts by Letter20164.12687,153
People by Initials20203.96663,643
Biggest Cities by State49244.05611,204
Who Did That Song by Decade13134.18606,319
Historical Figures by Picture774.37592,021
Mythical Creatures224.44513,871
History General Knowledge12124.29501,069
History by Decade26264.22490,894
Fictional Characters by Letter18184.06490,021
Biggest U.S. Cities by Letter2594.34478,844
Asian Geography by Letter26154.43474,982
Analogies11114.22461,520
#1 Hits by Decade774.42454,311
Satellite Images10104.48446,712
The Americas Geography by Letter17173.98437,756
Who Starred in That Movie12124.11432,147
U.S. General Knowledge55554.04413,587
Pictures by Letter25254.04404,830
Biggest Cities by Continent334.81404,006
Celebrity Mug Shots333.96403,462
Villains554.22389,692
Celebrities by Picture by Decade15154.10389,499
Name a Valid Country554.98381,769
Geography Chain884.41379,058
Double Letter Vocabulary13134.10369,403
Double Letter Answers15154.01368,173
Alliteration by Letter13133.90352,640
Crowd-Sourced General Knowledge19194.21351,672
Groups of Four334.25351,239
Landmarks Picture Quiz224.24348,769
Types of Things664.27345,825
Homonyms994.24327,418
Antonyms334.15326,493
City to Country664.61325,956
British-American Translation333.45318,655
Historical Events by Month12124.37312,987
Famous First Name13133.93305,344
Answers Contain a Number993.85303,225
Groups of Five224.16302,479
Ten Most Populous Countries by Continent444.96299,534
Easy General Knowledge554.31298,035
Most Populous Countries by Year444.66291,650
Groups of Seven334.27287,151
Famous Animals334.07284,988
Random Acronyms773.90284,964
First Lines of Songs554.24284,347
History by Century10104.43283,567
Movie Character to Movie334.26280,976
Random Movie Quotes553.94276,099
Year in Review994.16266,620
Events in History664.36260,875
Four Letter Word Chain Game554.27254,452
Countries that Beat ...884.55252,939
Bacon Puzzles884.14249,235
History Chain884.28248,299
Regions of Countries444.84247,589
5-Letter Word Chain Game554.19245,234
Word Puzzles11114.14243,617
Car Logos224.35242,037
Geographic Groups of Two444.57241,915
NCAA Logos224.21241,682
Things that Go Together553.87238,670
Five Letter Geography544.46234,817
Movie Chain994.26234,114
Sayings About Animals444.08232,777
Groups of Six334.39227,632
English Idioms334.22216,068
Homophones444.24215,452
Countries by Borders334.99213,701
Movies with Animals in the Title224.20212,869
Multiple Choice General Knowledge664.30212,230
Music Trivia by Decade994.20207,308
Countries by Picture664.34206,614
U.S. Presidencies13134.21204,144
Country Flags with the Most Color774.93203,676
Who Did That Pop Song?223.88203,641
Famous Duos333.98203,370
Musical Instruments by Picture224.25200,688
Groups of Three223.99198,069
Geography Analogies554.41198,029
Religion General Knowledge554.36196,158
April Fools'993.75195,430
Countries by Satellite Image554.71191,197
Things Named for People444.21190,817
First Names of Historical Figures224.36189,744
Actors by Last Name444.03189,290
Memorable American TV Characters554.01187,576
Current Events by Year554.48185,870
Movie Titles by Synonyms444.18185,514
Sports Terms333.64183,588
Firsts, Seconds, and Lasts664.08182,139
Car Brands224.04182,126
Places in their Native Language224.80180,308
Movies with Names in the Title334.14179,945
Groups of Eight224.28177,190
Movie Trivia by Decade994.28176,617
Two Letter Answers444.16174,974
People by Country554.34174,723
European Geography554.41173,405
U.S. State Shapes224.79170,468
Famous Dictators224.53170,393
Border Crossings224.98167,982
History Analogies444.40167,631
Famous People by State46244.06167,236
Movies by Clue444.17166,603
Groups of Two444.12163,990
Most Populous Modern-Day Country by Year554.93162,184
Longest Borders by Country334.96160,758
Random French Words334.39159,828
Six Letter Geography334.54159,194
Airport Codes224.43158,686
Geography True or False554.46158,126
Things with Geographic Names443.79155,673
Video Game Characters223.77155,223
Famous Movie Scenes444.24153,864
Country Superlatives444.53153,678
Olympic Medal Table224.68152,210
Simpsons Trivia553.77151,199
Art Works by Picture334.35150,795
World Cities by Clue444.32150,283
Fads by Decade553.97149,586
Science General Knowledge334.47149,519
Sayings About Food224.24146,711
Famous Trios334.23146,618
Movie Title Antonyms224.45143,837
Characters From Books334.15143,018
Latin Words334.70142,470
Slang Definitions443.79141,451
Shapes and Symbols223.89141,399
#1 Draft Picks224.02140,315
Commonly Misspelled Words224.29140,255
Bible Quotes444.31139,959
Computer Nerd Acronyms224.48139,316
Words with a Silent Letter663.95139,126
Highest-Grossing Movies by Decade444.35137,912
Islands by Country224.59137,566
American Corporate Slogans333.98135,389
Most-Guessed JetPunk Answers334.19133,213
WWII Trivia224.43131,427
Mammals by Picture554.28131,359
Word Shortenings224.21131,209
NBA Basketball Nicknames224.18130,777
Movie Character to Actor444.21129,498
Geographic Groups of Four224.50129,025
Family Guy Trivia223.89128,931
Country Picture Puzzles1434.32127,677
History Generator Puzzles883.88126,192
Animal Varieties334.39125,168
Shared Prefixes444.21124,419
Irregular Plurals224.33124,001
Word in the Middle444.07123,215
Series of Things334.25123,173
Cliche Quotes334.12122,261
Famous Villains334.15121,778
Random Translations443.93121,688
Bible Characters224.20120,857
Word Scramble Animals224.29118,053
World Leaders444.15117,995
Three Letter Acronyms334.05117,373
Music by Year544.26116,770
Portmanteaus334.15116,536
Star Wars Trivia224.33115,631
City Where it Happened334.36114,672
Songs with Animals in the Title224.18114,456
NFL Players' College Teams333.79114,402
Multiple Choice Geography334.49113,698
Countries by Wikipedia Description554.65113,604
American TV Shows by Cast334.07113,133
Oscar Actors by Picture224.14112,821
Landmarks of Countries334.34111,501
Job Titles334.09111,484
Christmas Trivia223.92111,081
Name That Object333.69110,670
Obfuscations664.47109,588
Movies General Knowledge553.89109,182
History Multiple Choice554.36108,761
Compound Words554.03108,500
Shared First Names224.41106,913
50 States, 50 Cities224.33106,829
Geographic Groups of Five224.50106,716
Countries Bordering Each Other334.76105,607
Four Letter Place Names224.27103,825
Cities by Tourist Attraction223.77103,149
Band Members334.13103,006
The Office664.37102,902
Who Wrote that Book224.29102,879
Words Pertaining to Things334.19102,619
Historical Rulers224.21102,424
Geographic Groups of Three224.41102,356
Geography of Former Empires664.43101,723
Random Spanish Words224.50101,687
Google Suggestions224.15101,672
NFL Team Leaders333.87101,177
Letter Equations333.77100,536
Movie Co-Stars by Decade444.01100,208
American TV Catchphrases223.7199,998
Animals A-Z224.1199,096
Country Name Etymology224.9598,989
Geographic Groups of Seven224.4098,912
Cities by Wikipedia Descriptions664.4398,909
American History Quotes224.3598,613
Ethnic Groups by Country224.2598,596
Song Title Antonyms224.2098,486
Famous Married Couples223.7196,539
Oscar Actresses by Picture224.1996,455
Parts of Things224.4696,053
U.S. Presidential Trivia224.4895,658
Geographic Groups of Six224.3795,563
Deaths by Date and Cause224.1795,309
What Word am I Thinking Of334.0994,813
Books with Names in the Title224.2394,630
Google What's the Difference224.4494,319
Science Vocabulary334.2793,752
Titled People334.2093,542
Numbered Answers334.2093,445
U.S. Cities by Clue334.0692,408
Seven Letter Geography334.3391,188
World Language General Knowledge434.5589,185
U.S. Geography General Knowledge444.2788,265
World Capitals by a Single Clue544.2887,758
Band Names by Synonym224.3587,093
Dumb it Down443.9487,091
Islands by Shape224.4286,401
History by Century A-Z664.4886,129
Groups of Things - History224.2385,479
Name a Valid Word334.2785,028
Three Letter Answers224.0584,737
Word Scramble - Cities224.4484,082
College Sports Conferences444.0784,048
Movies by Year444.2783,747
Debut Teams334.1783,553
Answers are Elements224.3582,555
Players by Team History334.0182,244
WWII A-Z224.4882,026
Fish by Picture224.1381,747
Companies by Country224.3481,612
First Names as Last Names334.0781,438
Word that Comes Before444.1881,363
Musicians by Picture554.1481,347
Movies with Places in the Title224.0281,131
IST Vocabulary Words334.0281,019
Biggest Countries Bordering Oceans334.0579,599
TV Theme Songs224.1479,388
Movies with Colors in the Title223.5279,256
Music General Knowledge443.9177,331
NBA Players' College Teams223.9576,906
The Dictator Files774.3676,014
Fictional Characters by Country223.9575,957
Song Titles by Synonyms334.1275,834
Fictional Animals223.9375,707
News Stories - Name the Country554.3775,623
World Cities A-Z224.4275,225
Who Did that Hip Hop Song223.7475,142
Quotes from Historical Figures224.4175,023
U.S. State Superlatives224.4474,572
One-Name Historical Figures223.8774,349
One Syllable Rhyming Answers443.8074,262
Natural Features of Countries224.7474,078
Closest Capital City Pairs224.8973,960
Famous Parents and Kids223.8773,407
Movies by Country224.1173,176
First Name Vocabulary223.8573,040
American Junk Food Brands223.8372,201
Famous Siblings224.0772,154
Islands by Largest City224.4972,078
Albums by Decade444.2572,015
Repeated Answers223.9571,414
"Like" Similes224.0271,199
Cities by Landmark224.0171,122
Foods by Alternate Definition223.5070,827
People Who Died Young224.1370,689
Famous Families224.1070,667
Countries by Bordering Flags224.9070,532
Stores in the Mall223.6570,094
Six Letter Word Chain Game334.3869,978
Animal Idioms224.2769,459
Songs with Names in the Title223.9667,986
U.S. Sports Trivia773.6767,949
Science Multiple Choice334.4367,885
Interesting Facts664.3767,740
Famous Last Names224.1266,926
Movie Title Vocabulary224.1266,410
Ancient Roman Trivia224.6566,301
Walking Across Borders with Hints224.8966,214
Embarrassing Chapters in History443.7665,946
Musical Acts by Country224.3065,229
American TV Trivia by Decade664.0864,623
Movie Professions223.4564,349
Words Containing Animals224.0564,272
History True or False334.3664,248
Top Five Capitals by Category224.5864,116
Cities Chain224.4563,873
Neologisms223.6463,697
Greek Mythology General Knowledge224.7063,687
People with Animal Names223.7163,558
Asia Geography334.6263,218
People by Clue333.9762,589
Movies by Death224.0662,554
First Names of Authors224.1462,441
Historical Middle Names223.8762,384
U.S. State Quarters224.4362,351
NFL Yearly Stats333.9762,107
Bordering Countries by Clue224.9361,499
Songs from Broadway Musicals224.1061,007
Has Anyone Ever Done It444.4360,918
Cartoon Characters334.3959,551
Reality TV Show by Synopsis223.5059,540
Classic Novels by Plot224.5559,184
Athletes by Country224.2158,861
"As" Similes223.9658,785
Quiz on Historical Years554.2258,482
Onomatopoeia223.7358,200
Countries by Partial Satellite434.6657,939
Books with Animals in the Title224.2557,900
Also Known As333.7557,319
Cold War Trivia224.2856,933
Movie Settings - Cities223.9455,555
Celebrity Scandals224.0455,532
Religion A-Z224.2455,437
Nearest Capital City224.5855,166
Fictional Alliterative Names224.0054,401
Book Titles by Synonyms224.5254,207
Random Nicknames223.9253,948
Famous Foreheads223.7253,300
Vocabulary by Language224.2952,055
Movie Characters by Last Name224.0551,625
Cities by Satellite224.3851,513
Inventions by Country224.2350,680
Cars by Alternate Definition224.1948,313
Political Figures by Last Name224.2947,585
The Only U.S. State224.3547,044
Bodies of Water by Satellite224.1846,577
-Tion Vocabulary Words334.1246,093
Years in History224.5145,943
Character to Author224.4645,773
Analogies of Countries224.6445,677
South America Geography224.6744,736
Africa Geography Quiz224.8044,193
Answers are Movie Titles224.2743,829
Movies Based on a True Story224.1543,657
Islands by Satellite Image224.3443,636
Genius Level General Knowledge334.4643,330
NBA Basketball by Year224.4043,211
Eight Letter Geography224.1543,158
Best of Mal's General Knowledge334.1343,089
U.S. History Multiple Choice444.3843,088
American Inventions223.7043,077
History: What Came First224.7643,000
U.S. College Towns223.9642,915
People in History by Wikipedia Descriptions334.4942,622
British History Multiple Choice224.3542,537
Biggest Cities by Trait224.2541,869
Cities by Picture224.3541,755
One Letter Answers224.4541,744
U.S. States by Clue224.2841,692
NBA Basketball General Knowledge223.8341,433
British Geography Quiz224.2641,321
Famous Islands224.2441,180
What's in a Name224.0740,564
USA Tourist Attractions224.0139,800
Same Start and End Letter - Geography224.0238,329
Movie Title Initials224.0338,013
Who Directed That Movie444.1337,896
Airports Named for People224.2737,755
Pays par image664.1437,747
U.S. Pop Culture by Decade444.0037,556
Musical Acts by City223.9537,469
Literary Quotes224.2937,353
Famous Lines of Poetry224.5137,336
Bible Stories224.2736,514
Last Names in U.S. History224.2236,477
Organizational Acronyms224.3635,855
Born Here on This Date223.9335,661
Movies with Numbers in the Title224.0935,420
General Knowledge True False224.5135,122
New York City Trivia224.0035,030
Who Starred in that TV Show333.9234,785
Books by Clue224.4534,633
Multiple Choice Animal Quiz224.4533,695
Two Syllable Rhyming Answers443.7333,605
Word Math223.7033,466
Latin and Greek Roots114.3033,378
Songs with Places in the Title224.0933,360
Songs by Synopsis224.3133,015
European Cities by Picture224.3432,977
Technology Giants553.9932,823
U.S. Political Figures by Picture224.1432,677
Movie Multiple Choice224.1232,247
Something of the Something224.0731,929
Landmarks of U.S. States224.2231,751
Seinfeld Trivia224.4331,699
U.S. States by Wikipedia Descriptions224.4931,444
The Places They Went224.5331,013
Mammal Knowledge224.1530,651
Events by U.S. State224.3130,630
Nearest Major City224.2430,023
Word Puzzles - TV Titles224.4628,760
Birds by Picture334.1128,746
Home Cities in History223.9228,190
U.S. Cities by Picture224.1928,057
NFL Football by Year224.3328,006
English Inventions223.4927,637
Animals in History334.2926,617
World Puzzles - Book Titles224.3026,570
Word Puzzles - Movie Titles224.0526,287
Former Spouses223.8225,698
Movies by Haiku224.0125,581
City to River224.4924,649
Vocabulary Chain223.9424,361
U.S. Geography True False224.4124,136
Countries by Haiku224.4923,527
Materials From History224.3723,497
Multiple Choice Numbers224.2223,233
Jonathan's General Knowledge334.1323,111
Baseball Player Nicknames224.0422,343
Baseball A-Z224.3122,309
MLB Baseball by Year224.0320,608
Same Start and End Letter - History223.8819,113
U.S. History True or False224.4518,643
Word Puzzles - People223.9418,446
U.S. States by Picture223.7818,436
Leaders by Date224.3417,253
American TV by Clue224.3416,292
Bird Knowledge224.2714,942
Actors by Role224.1514,503
Rhyming Vocabulary213.2712,703
TV Characters by Last Name224.2612,676
Insect Knowledge224.1112,659
TV Character to Actor223.9012,067
Major League Baseball Knowledge224.3810,781
Fictional Characters by State114.148,884