Quizmaster's Series

A collection of all the series created by this user.
Filter
Random
Series# RatingTakes
General Knowledge2142144.1614,723,776
Countries by Letter24204.9011,364,415
Country Flag15154.895,523,692
Brand Logos994.363,279,231
Vocabulary by Letter46464.072,283,785
Answers by Letter49494.141,933,287
Geography by Letter25254.391,910,245
History by Letter25254.351,541,304
Country Shape Quiz554.921,172,284
Geography General Knowledge13134.431,128,270
Animals by Letter18184.181,088,981
Foods by Letter17133.931,058,575
Things that are Colors13133.971,006,543
U.S. State Trivia50504.32856,121
Biggest Cities by Letter26114.45856,100
Countries by Clue17174.58849,524
Title in the Lyrics14144.25836,025
Locations by Letter22224.05772,369
Movies by Letter25204.13723,100
Catchphrases by Decade443.75722,583
Musical Acts by Letter20164.08719,557
Historical Figures by Picture774.39694,489
Biggest Cities by State49234.12694,171
History by Decade26264.27650,907
Who Did That Song by Decade13134.19640,346
People by Initials19193.96630,019
Mythical Creatures224.45555,233
Biggest U.S. Cities by Letter25104.38548,860
U.S. General Knowledge55554.04536,024
History General Knowledge12124.30531,621
#1 Hits by Decade774.45507,603
Fictional Characters by Letter18184.08503,704
Asian Geography by Letter26154.42501,768
Satellite Images10104.48499,709
Analogies11114.23482,616
Celebrities by Picture by Decade15154.13480,770
The Americas Geography by Letter17174.00456,673
Name a Valid Country554.97447,902
Biggest Cities by Continent334.81445,014
Who Starred in That Movie12124.10442,196
Pictures by Letter25254.05439,261
Celebrity Mug Shots333.96420,672
Villains554.24411,461
Geography Chain884.36407,667
Landmarks Picture Quiz224.28390,672
Easy General Knowledge554.31381,059
Double Letter Vocabulary13134.12378,265
Double Letter Answers15154.00377,330
Crowd-Sourced General Knowledge19194.21371,820
Groups of Four334.25371,096
City to Country664.66360,335
Types of Things664.26359,992
Alliteration by Letter13133.89359,909
Antonyms334.14351,969
Ten Most Populous Countries by Continent444.97340,032
Homonyms994.24338,711
British-American Translation333.44333,415
Most Populous Countries by Year444.70332,574
Famous First Name13133.91329,516
Historical Events by Month12124.37325,681
Countries that Beat ...884.58325,404
Groups of Five224.18319,882
Country Flags with the Most Color774.94308,007
Answers Contain a Number993.84307,188
Groups of Seven334.25305,186
Car Logos224.38304,995
First Lines of Songs554.21304,881
Four Letter Word Chain Game554.26302,589
History by Century10104.43299,008
Movie Character to Movie334.26297,162
Famous Animals334.06296,579
Random Acronyms773.91293,603
Multiple Choice General Knowledge664.29291,872
Random Movie Quotes553.91287,025
Events in History664.36284,290
Geographic Groups of Two444.59281,328
Year in Review994.17276,017
History Chain884.29272,125
5-Letter Word Chain Game554.17268,946
Regions of Countries444.82266,091
NCAA Logos224.23262,723
Bacon Puzzles884.16254,021
Word Puzzles11114.16253,977
Movie Chain994.26250,143
Five Letter Geography544.46249,425
Homophones444.26246,882
Groups of Six334.41242,140
Things that Go Together553.87241,642
Sayings About Animals444.06238,401
Countries by Borders334.98237,164
Who Did That Pop Song?223.92228,026
English Idioms334.22226,628
Countries by Picture664.33226,259
Things Named for People444.29224,193
U.S. Presidencies13134.21222,434
Movies with Animals in the Title224.23221,579
Musical Instruments by Picture224.29220,795
Music Trivia by Decade994.19218,921
Most Populous Modern-Day Country by Year554.92217,505
Geography Analogies554.42216,881
Countries by Satellite Image554.75211,243
Famous Duos333.99210,904
Current Events by Year554.47206,868
Geography True or False554.38206,303
Groups of Three224.00205,243
Religion General Knowledge554.36204,267
Groups of Two444.14203,341
First Names of Historical Figures224.33201,426
April Fools'993.74199,605
Places in their Native Language224.80198,399
Movie Titles by Synonyms444.18198,302
Actors by Last Name444.05197,492
Movie Trivia by Decade994.30193,119
Famous People by State46244.06191,964
Memorable American TV Characters554.01191,714
Sports Terms333.68191,318
Firsts, Seconds, and Lasts664.08189,698
Car Brands223.97189,329
Movies with Names in the Title334.15189,242
Science General Knowledge334.50187,351
U.S. State Shapes224.77187,111
Groups of Eight224.29186,169
Longest Borders by Country334.96185,403
Border Crossings224.98185,081
Random French Words334.42185,066
Famous Dictators224.48184,435
People by Country554.32184,349
European Geography554.42184,271
Two Letter Answers444.18180,683
Famous Movie Scenes444.25180,132
Movie Title Antonyms224.54178,209
Multiple Choice Geography334.66175,411
History Analogies444.39174,944
Movies by Clue444.16174,909
Art Works by Picture334.39174,718
Olympic Medal Table224.68169,608
Six Letter Geography334.59169,379
Airport Codes224.47169,221
#1 Draft Picks223.98166,704
Islands by Country224.75166,616
Country Superlatives444.54163,555
Video Game Characters223.82160,976
Things with Geographic Names443.80158,561
World Cities by Clue444.33158,193
Fads by Decade553.97157,100
Simpsons Trivia553.77154,288
Latin Words334.70153,513
Sayings About Food224.17152,310
Famous Trios334.23151,586
Countries Bordering Each Other334.86149,355
Characters From Books334.12148,688
Commonly Misspelled Words224.30147,846
Highest-Grossing Movies by Decade444.38145,800
Bible Quotes444.31144,928
Computer Nerd Acronyms224.48144,889
Compound Words554.12144,474
NBA Basketball Nicknames224.17144,015
Shapes and Symbols223.87143,893
WWII Trivia224.46143,717
Slang Definitions443.77143,333
Mammals by Picture554.25143,035
Words with a Silent Letter663.94142,771
Country Picture Puzzles1434.33142,412
Geographic Groups of Four224.51141,653
Most-Guessed JetPunk Answers334.20139,620
History Multiple Choice554.40139,512
Word Shortenings224.15138,276
Bible Characters224.19138,239
American Corporate Slogans333.99136,994
Countries by Wikipedia Description554.69134,611
Movie Character to Actor444.20134,004
The Office664.40133,942
Family Guy Trivia223.90133,168
50 States, 50 Cities224.33132,968
Obfuscations664.49132,012
Animal Varieties334.38131,943
NFL Players' College Teams333.86131,078
Irregular Plurals224.33129,606
Star Wars Trivia224.32129,436
History Generator Puzzles883.89128,778
Series of Things334.24127,670
Shared Prefixes444.21127,555
Music by Year544.28127,163
Word in the Middle444.06125,336
Famous Villains334.12124,816
Word Scramble Animals224.30124,727
Cliche Quotes334.15124,389
Geography of Former Empires664.51124,330
World Leaders444.16124,121
Random Translations443.93123,977
Google Suggestions224.22122,325
Oscar Actors by Picture224.18121,617
Three Letter Acronyms334.06120,653
Songs with Animals in the Title224.18120,097
Portmanteaus334.15119,361
City Where it Happened334.37118,987
Landmarks of Countries334.35118,383
Job Titles334.06115,895
Geographic Groups of Five224.50115,468
American TV Shows by Cast334.07114,980
Random Spanish Words224.49114,167
Cities by Wikipedia Descriptions664.45113,814
Shared First Names224.38113,027
Band Members224.21112,980
Christmas Trivia223.91112,798
Name That Object333.70112,449
Movies General Knowledge553.88112,435
Geographic Groups of Three224.41111,022
World Language General Knowledge434.55110,643
NFL Team Leaders333.87110,555
Groups of Things - History224.32110,349
Oscar Actresses by Picture224.16110,308
Country Name Etymology224.96110,284
American History Quotes224.35109,375
Geographic Groups of Seven224.40108,813
Four Letter Place Names224.26107,568
Who Wrote that Book224.30107,402
Historical Rulers224.22107,124
Six Letter Word Chain Game334.45106,523
Words Pertaining to Things334.19105,714
History by Century A-Z664.46104,971
Cities by Tourist Attraction223.76104,745
Song Title Antonyms224.23104,575
Ethnic Groups by Country224.25104,231
Animals A-Z224.13103,345
IST Vocabulary Words334.09103,272
Geographic Groups of Six224.42102,615
Movie Co-Stars by Decade444.01102,508
U.S. Presidential Trivia224.46102,064
American TV Catchphrases223.71101,284
Letter Equations333.75101,273
Parts of Things224.47101,071
Google What's the Difference224.46100,437
Dumb it Down443.8699,523
Science Vocabulary334.2799,223
Three Letter Answers224.0698,864
Books with Names in the Title224.2498,648
Deaths by Date and Cause224.1998,443
WWII A-Z224.5698,118
Famous Married Couples223.7197,907
Walking Across Borders with Hints224.9397,836
Band Names by Synonym224.3697,239
Name a Valid Word334.2297,028
What Word am I Thinking Of334.0996,394
Titled People334.2196,075
Seven Letter Geography334.3295,902
Numbered Answers334.2095,577
Debut Teams334.1095,501
U.S. Cities by Clue334.0594,613
Closest Capital City Pairs224.9293,619
Fish by Picture224.1593,421
World Capitals by a Single Clue544.2992,791
U.S. Geography General Knowledge444.2792,459
The Dictator Files774.3392,111
Famous Families223.9791,745
Islands by Shape224.4091,338
Players by Team History333.9190,845
Musicians by Picture554.1190,716
World Cities A-Z224.4290,488
Word Scramble - Cities224.4390,191
Movies by Year444.2787,329
College Sports Conferences444.0787,141
Movies by Country224.1687,122
Answers are Elements224.3786,113
Companies by Country224.3785,191
Biggest Countries Bordering Oceans334.0384,907
Word that Comes Before444.1583,614
TV Theme Songs224.1583,250
First Names as Last Names334.0683,071
NBA Players' College Teams224.0182,696
Movies with Places in the Title224.0482,519
Countries by Bordering Flags224.8981,956
News Stories - Name the Country554.3781,753
Movies with Colors in the Title223.5880,424
Quotes from Historical Figures224.4480,302
Music General Knowledge443.9280,000
Fictional Characters by Country223.9479,544
Song Titles by Synonyms334.1279,028
Natural Features of Countries224.7278,955
U.S. State Superlatives224.4478,544
Who Did that Hip Hop Song223.7678,141
Greek Mythology General Knowledge224.7177,368
One-Name Historical Figures223.8577,355
Islands by Largest City224.5477,070
Science Multiple Choice334.3976,471
Albums by Decade444.2776,446
Fictional Animals223.9376,313
American Junk Food Brands223.8375,475
One Syllable Rhyming Answers443.8075,361
Interesting Facts664.3674,588
Famous Siblings224.0874,364
Famous Parents and Kids223.8774,170
First Name Vocabulary223.8673,870
People Who Died Young224.1273,290
Cities by Landmark224.0272,289
"Like" Similes224.0272,209
Foods by Alternate Definition223.5071,643
Ancient Roman Trivia224.6871,621
Animal Idioms224.2971,255
NFL Yearly Stats333.9671,160
U.S. Sports Trivia773.6971,124
Stores in the Mall223.6370,686
History True or False334.3770,579
Embarrassing Chapters in History443.7869,982
Top Five Capitals by Category224.5569,446
Songs with Names in the Title223.9969,191
Asia Geography334.6269,104
Has Anyone Ever Done It444.4469,082
Famous Last Names224.1268,936
Musical Acts by Country224.3168,690
Movie Title Vocabulary224.0868,494
Bordering Countries by Clue224.9268,200
Cities Chain224.4567,822
American TV Trivia by Decade664.0867,430
Book Titles by Synonyms224.4866,935
Onomatopoeia223.6666,903
Movies by Death224.0766,604
Words Containing Animals224.0565,483
Countries by Partial Satellite434.6664,934
Movie Professions223.4664,754
People in History by Wikipedia Descriptions334.4764,622
U.S. State Quarters224.4464,605
First Names of Authors224.1164,505
Neologisms223.6364,235
People with Animal Names223.7164,091
Songs from Broadway Musicals224.1163,739
People by Clue333.9663,728
Historical Middle Names223.8563,229
Cartoon Characters334.3863,205
Classic Novels by Plot224.5763,124
Quiz on Historical Years554.2261,670
Cold War Trivia224.2760,812
Athletes by Country224.2260,566
Books with Animals in the Title224.2560,407
Reality TV Show by Synopsis223.4659,984
"As" Similes223.9659,515
Nearest Capital City224.6158,251
Also Known As333.7658,020
Cities by Satellite224.3857,886
Religion A-Z224.2657,678
Famous Foreheads223.7357,636
Genius Level General Knowledge334.4457,635
Celebrity Scandals224.0456,899
Movie Settings - Cities223.9856,326
Fictional Alliterative Names224.0055,256
British History Multiple Choice224.4355,164
Random Nicknames223.9254,528
Vocabulary by Language224.3054,109
Movie Characters by Last Name224.0752,951
Inventions by Country224.2652,892
Bodies of Water by Satellite224.1951,850
Political Figures by Last Name224.2751,521
The Only U.S. State224.3350,545
Years in History224.5450,467
History: What Came First224.7950,203
Cars by Alternate Definition224.1750,005
Repeated Answers113.9949,575
Analogies of Countries224.6549,461
Islands by Satellite Image224.3448,864
South America Geography224.6448,757
Africa Geography Quiz224.8248,602
NBA Basketball by Year224.3048,532
Character to Author224.4348,112
-Tion Vocabulary Words334.1348,056
NBA Basketball General Knowledge223.8248,030
Cities by Picture224.3947,523
U.S. History Multiple Choice444.3847,455
One Letter Answers224.4347,368
Airports Named for People224.2646,036
Answers are Movie Titles224.2945,337
Eight Letter Geography224.1544,803
Best of Mal's General Knowledge334.1244,719
Movies Based on a True Story224.1344,601
Multiple Choice Animal Quiz224.3444,592
U.S. College Towns223.9443,961
Biggest Cities by Trait224.2843,832
Pays par image664.1443,828
American Inventions223.6143,578
British Geography Quiz224.2643,469
U.S. States by Clue224.2843,340
Famous Islands224.2142,504
What's in a Name224.0441,752
USA Tourist Attractions224.0140,994
U.S. Pop Culture by Decade443.9840,947
Who Directed That Movie444.1139,649
General Knowledge True False224.5339,409
Same Start and End Letter - Geography224.0439,343
Famous Lines of Poetry224.5339,245
Leaders by Date224.5039,135
Movie Title Initials224.0338,964
Organizational Acronyms224.3238,937
Literary Quotes224.2438,797
Bible Stories224.3038,393
Last Names in U.S. History224.2238,369
Musical Acts by City223.9538,086
European Cities by Picture224.3737,000
Books by Clue224.4136,963
Animals in History334.3936,836
New York City Trivia224.0036,610
Movies with Numbers in the Title224.1036,137
Born Here on This Date223.9336,111
Who Starred in that TV Show333.8535,398
Songs by Synopsis224.3135,262
Technology Giants553.9835,067
Latin and Greek Roots114.3334,755
Movie Multiple Choice224.1334,737
Word Math223.7534,365
Two Syllable Rhyming Answers443.6934,320
Songs with Places in the Title224.0934,243
U.S. Political Figures by Picture224.1333,794
Seinfeld Trivia224.4533,778
U.S. States by Wikipedia Descriptions224.4933,665
Landmarks of U.S. States224.2133,008
The Places They Went224.5332,771
Something of the Something224.0732,729
Events by U.S. State224.3132,136
Birds by Picture334.1131,821
Word Puzzles - TV Titles224.4431,794
Materials From History224.4431,730
Mammal Knowledge224.1531,527
Nearest Major City224.2431,097
U.S. Cities by Picture224.1830,862
NFL Football by Year224.3329,978
Home Cities in History223.9228,736
World Puzzles - Book Titles224.2628,494
Word Puzzles - Movie Titles224.0628,407
English Inventions223.4928,135
U.S. Geography True False224.4427,647
Baseball A-Z223.9427,012
City to River224.4927,000
Movies by Haiku224.0226,526
Former Spouses223.8426,465
Countries by Haiku224.5026,206
Multiple Choice Numbers224.2225,730
Vocabulary Chain223.9025,453
Jonathan's General Knowledge334.0824,210
Baseball Player Nicknames223.9724,028
U.S. History True or False224.4822,146
MLB Baseball by Year224.0321,488
Same Start and End Letter - History223.8719,827
Word Puzzles - People223.8819,572
U.S. States by Picture223.8119,455
American TV by Clue224.2817,675
Bird Knowledge224.3016,266
Actors by Role224.0815,492
TV Characters by Last Name224.1513,729
Insect Knowledge224.1313,392
TV Character to Actor223.9012,704
Major League Baseball Knowledge224.4012,116
Fictional Characters by State114.149,203
Rhyming Vocabulary113.657,161