Quizmaster's Series

A collection of all the series created by this user.
Filter
Random
Series# RatingTakes
General Knowledge2022024.0610,521,227
Countries by Letter24204.857,219,753
Country Flag15154.883,010,447
Vocabulary by Letter46464.051,927,666
Geography by Letter25254.361,570,516
Answers by Letter49494.111,455,938
Brand Logos984.351,318,347
History by Letter25254.301,098,214
Animals by Letter18184.15951,324
Things that are Colors13133.93919,021
Foods by Letter17133.91915,381
Geography General Knowledge12124.33803,695
Country Shape Quiz554.85795,530
Locations by Letter22223.99721,077
Biggest Cities by Letter26114.34704,157
Movies by Letter25204.06657,846
Musical Acts by Letter20164.07637,899
Countries by Clue17174.53629,755
Title in the Lyrics14144.23606,960
Who Did That Song by Decade13134.13554,507
Biggest Cities by State49243.96535,107
People by Initials20203.89488,992
Fictional Characters by Letter18184.01468,833
Mythical Creatures224.42459,229
History by Decade26264.23456,860
Historical Figures by Picture554.30454,342
Biggest U.S. Cities by Letter2594.03435,443
Who Starred in That Movie12124.09416,515
U.S. State Trivia50504.17401,432
#1 Hits by Decade664.40382,440
Celebrity Mug Shots333.89378,837
History General Knowledge12124.24377,594
Villains554.19358,130
Pictures by Letter25254.00357,429
Double Letter Vocabulary13134.07355,380
Double Letter Answers15153.97352,135
Satellite Images10104.45350,926
Celebrities by Picture by Decade15154.06348,722
Alliteration by Letter13133.89341,684
Analogies11114.19341,142
Biggest Cities by Continent334.77319,882
Landmarks Picture Quiz224.24317,321
Groups of Four334.26315,832
Asian Geography by Letter26154.26299,145
Answers Contain a Number993.82294,693
Groups of Five334.00290,994
Crowed-Sourced General Knowledge15154.09284,513
British-American Translation333.43284,285
Types of Things664.24282,491
United States General Knowledge39393.90274,063
Antonyms334.15269,052
Random Acronyms773.90267,583
Famous Animals334.04267,325
Geography Chain774.35261,949
Random Movie Quotes553.91258,961
History by Century10104.44258,776
First Lines of Songs554.20255,538
Year in Review994.16252,829
City to Country664.47251,151
Homonyms994.14248,555
Most Populous Countries by Year444.64242,573
Movie Character to Movie334.26240,531
Bacon Puzzles884.10238,849
Things that Go Together553.84233,040
Events in History664.33229,683
Groups of Seven334.13223,956
5-Letter Word Chain Game554.20220,843
Name a Valid Country554.94218,034
Historical Events by Month12124.35217,452
Sayings About Animals444.06215,831
Easy General Knowledge444.23215,806
Four Letter Word Chain Game554.30214,390
NCAA Logos224.14209,300
Movie Chain994.24205,750
English Idioms334.23200,446
Movies with Animals in the Title224.15198,578
Famous Duos333.99192,268
Groups of Three223.95187,201
Regions of Countries444.73184,560
Music Trivia by Decade994.14183,156
Memorable American TV Characters553.96181,060
Musical Instruments by Picture224.31180,400
April Fools'883.66178,661
Who Did That Pop Song?223.83176,671
Five Letter Geography544.45173,471
Geographic Groups of Two444.51173,229
Sports Terms333.69172,675
Car Brands223.92172,531
Countries by Borders334.98168,624
Movies with Names in the Title334.15166,104
Groups of Six334.24165,940
Things Named for People444.19165,861
Countries that Beat ...884.44164,912
Groups of Eight224.23162,144
People by Country554.33161,162
Homophones444.31158,882
History Chain774.24158,156
Current Events by Year554.43155,927
First, Seconds, and Lasts664.06155,799
European Geography554.44155,794
Movies by Clue444.15154,870
Groups of Two444.08152,313
Movie Trivia by Decade994.27150,913
Things with Geographic Names443.76150,627
Famous People by State46243.96149,793
U.S. State Shapes224.62148,854
Simpsons Trivia553.68146,376
Geography Analogies554.31145,860
Fads by Decade553.96145,267
Religion General Knowledge554.32142,140
Movie Titles by Synonyms444.19141,665
Car Logos224.37140,077
Famous Trios334.22139,421
Border Crossings224.98139,192
Two Letter Answers444.09138,932
Slang Definitions443.75138,334
World Cities by Clue444.31138,118
Places in their Native Language224.79136,974
Art Works by Picture334.31136,090
Famous Movie Scenes444.21135,849
Famous Dictators224.50133,534
American Corporate Slogans333.86133,010
Longest Borders by Country334.95132,714
Characters From Books334.15132,682
Airport Codes224.34129,703
Science General Knowledge334.48127,876
Country Superlatives444.50127,690
Highest-Grossing Movies by Decade444.31126,276
Multiple Choice General Knowledge334.13126,126
Words with a Silent Letter663.85125,091
Computer Nerd Acronyms224.41125,035
Movie Title Antonyms224.46124,233
Random French Words334.46124,001
Olympic Medal Table224.67124,000
History Analogies444.47123,857
Family Guy Trivia223.82123,819
Most-Guessed JetPunk Answers334.13123,607
Islands by Country224.57123,187
Country Flags with the Most Color774.86123,124
Countries by Satellite Image554.60122,825
Movie Character to Actor444.20121,691
Word Shortenings224.15121,461
NBA Basketball Nicknames224.11120,634
History Generator Puzzles883.89120,150
Word in the Middle444.01119,757
Shared Prefixes444.20119,220
Cliche Quotes334.08118,837
Random Translations443.91118,072
WWII Trivia224.40117,214
Famous Villains334.16116,482
Commonly Misspelled Words224.24114,510
Most Populous Modern-Day Country by Year554.91114,460
Bible Quotes444.25112,324
Countries by Picture664.19109,742
American TV Shows by Cast333.99109,001
Bible Characters224.16107,608
Name That Object333.64107,283
Word Scramble Animals224.33106,952
Irregular Plurals224.38106,134
City Where it Happened334.40105,960
Country Picture Puzzles1434.27105,894
Songs with Animals in the Title224.14105,158
Music by Year544.26104,783
Christmas Trivia223.93104,691
Latin Words334.63104,607
Compound Words553.99104,588
Job Titles334.08104,227
Portmanteaus334.07103,976
Movies General Knowledge553.85103,708
Star Wars Trivia224.32102,574
Oscar Actors by Picture224.12101,526
Landmarks of Countries334.28101,137
NFL Players' College Teams333.65100,409
Cities by Tourist Attraction223.70100,278
Letter Equations333.7699,095
American TV Catchphrases223.6397,750
Shared First Names224.4297,138
50 States, 50 Cities224.2897,136
Words Pertaining to Things334.1596,510
Band Members334.0896,234
Movie Co-Stars by Decade443.9696,056
Animals A-Z224.0692,448
Animal Varieties334.3391,858
Ethnic Groups by Country224.2090,327
Countries Bordering Each Other334.7689,920
Deaths by Date and Cause224.2289,856
Numbered Answers334.1889,841
Who Wrote that Book224.2589,608
Titled People334.2089,242
U.S. Cities by Clue334.0288,824
Parts of Things224.4288,796
Books with Names in the Title224.2188,600
Famous Married Couples223.7187,540
Multiple Choice Geography334.5087,356
NFL Team Leaders333.8587,284
Answers are Numbers223.9287,273
Random Spanish Words224.4087,172
Obfuscations664.5187,131
American History Quotes224.3186,393
Science Vocabulary334.2785,405
Seven Letter Geography334.3182,550
Google Suggestions224.0881,786
Movies by Country333.7481,725
Dumb it Down443.9281,342
U.S. Geography General Knowledge444.2580,900
Oscar Actresses by Picture224.1680,418
Islands by Shape224.3579,475
World Capitals by a Single Clue544.3379,388
Historical Rulers224.2279,368
College Sports Conferences444.0279,298
First Names as Last Names334.0278,721
Movies with Places in the Title223.9978,511
IST Vocabulary Words334.0078,333
Movies with Colors in the Title223.4977,187
Answers are Elements224.3077,089
Four Letter Place Names224.1274,841
Fish by Picture223.9974,650
Players by Team History333.8274,467
Fictional Animals223.9374,375
Companies by Country224.3374,229
Mammals by Picture554.2574,102
TV Theme Songs224.0773,723
Music General Knowledge443.8872,619
Three Letter Answers224.0472,428
U.S. Presidential Trivia224.6472,417
Fictional Characters by Country223.8972,190
Famous Parents and Kids223.8572,155
One Syllable Rhyming Answers443.6871,919
Geography True or False334.3371,877
Biggest Countries Bordering Oceans333.9971,769
Movies by Year444.2571,704
First Name Vocabulary223.7871,646
WWII A-Z224.5171,126
NBA Players' College Teams223.9070,821
Repeated Answers223.8770,569
One-Name Historical Figures223.8370,488
Who Did that Hip Hop Song223.7770,457
History Multiple Choice444.3970,406
Song Titles by Synonyms334.0870,071
Groups of Things - History224.1169,988
Google What's the Difference224.3769,551
"Like" Similes223.9869,466
Foods by Alternate Definition223.4769,318
American Junk Food Brands223.7669,027
Cities by Landmark224.0668,931
Famous Siblings224.0368,799
Musicians by Picture554.0568,415
Country Name Etymology224.9667,658
Name a Valid Word334.2367,389
Quotes from Historical Figures224.4067,303
Word Scramble - Cities224.5566,903
Famous Families224.1266,542
Animal Idioms224.2566,276
Songs with Names in the Title223.9066,026
What Word am I Thinking Of334.0065,967
Natural Features of Countries224.6965,629
U.S. State Superlatives444.0364,463
Famous Last Names224.1063,893
Movie Professions223.3963,532
Movie Title Vocabulary224.0862,997
Neologisms223.6162,638
Words Containing Animals223.9762,387
People with Animal Names223.6762,383
Band Names by Synonym224.3161,418
Historical Middle Names223.8360,719
People by Clue333.9460,351
American TV Trivia by Decade664.0260,232
U.S. Sports Trivia663.4959,913
Musical Acts by Country224.2559,647
First Names of Authors224.1258,998
U.S. State Quarters224.4558,640
People Who Died Young224.0758,357
History by Century A-Z664.3258,077
World Cities A-Z224.2958,053
Closest Capital City Pairs224.8158,029
"As" Similes223.9057,334
Cities Chain224.4556,995
Countries by Bordering Flags224.9456,822
Athletes by Country224.1756,237
Also Known As333.6555,865
Top Five Capitals by Category224.5354,600
Walking Across Borders with Hints224.9154,268
Ancient Roman Trivia224.5954,198
Cartoon Characters334.3653,949
Movie Settings - Cities223.8853,853
Books with Animals in the Title224.2553,744
Celebrity Scandals223.9853,623
Fictional Alliterative Names223.9253,171
Asia Geography334.5953,125
Cold War Trivia224.2651,822
Classic Novels by Plot224.5551,788
Six Letter Word Chain Game334.3451,605
World Language General Knowledge434.6051,475
Nearest Capital City224.4850,724
Movies by Death223.9849,773
Countries by Partial Satellite434.6548,126
Embarrassing Chapters in History443.8347,934
Inventions by Country224.2247,667
Cars by Alternate Definition224.1045,705
Onomatopoeia223.6645,538
Word that Comes Before444.1444,945
-Tion Vocabulary Words334.0743,161
American Inventions223.7042,243
Cities by Satellite224.2642,168
U.S. College Towns223.8541,194
History True or False224.3440,695
Book Titles by Synonyms224.4540,282
Eight Letter Geography224.1440,241
Best of Mal's General Knowledge334.0939,850
Analogies of Countries224.5939,508
Religion A-Z224.0839,284
Biggest Cities by Trait224.1938,843
U.S. States by Clue224.2738,787
Famous Islands224.2038,691
Bodies of Water by Satellite224.1538,270
British Geography Quiz224.2737,521
Science Multiple Choice224.4337,185
Years in History224.5737,153
Africa Geography Quiz224.7636,642
Musical Acts by City223.9736,390
Genius Level General Knowledge334.3936,104
Islands by Satellite Image224.2636,096
Movie Title Initials224.0436,034
Greek Mythology General Knowledge224.5935,668
NBA Basketball General Knowledge223.6835,270
Born Here on This Date223.8934,869
Who Directed That Movie444.0334,866
Literary Quotes224.3034,639
Answers are Movie Titles224.2534,632
Famous Lines of Poetry224.5334,193
Bordering Countries by Clue224.9034,040
Bible Stories224.2633,603
Who Starred in that TV Show333.8333,486
Interesting Facts334.3533,159
Last Names in U.S. History224.2233,127
Cities by Picture224.3632,828
U.S. Pop Culture by Decade443.9232,827
New York City Trivia223.9132,220
Two Syllable Rhyming Answers443.6532,026
Songs with Places in the Title224.0431,633
Character to Author224.4831,470
Books by Clue224.3931,036
Latin and Greek Roots114.2531,036
Organizational Acronyms224.3830,579
NBA Basketball by Year224.3430,479
U.S. Political Figures by Picture224.0930,277
Something of the Something224.1130,271
Landmarks of U.S. States224.1629,481
People in History by Wikipedia Descriptions334.4129,007
Technology Giants553.9628,664
Seinfeld Trivia224.4328,432
British History Multiple Choice224.3228,419
European Cities by Picture224.2627,230
Home Cities in History223.8727,052
English Inventions223.5126,688
South America Geography224.3724,683
Pays par image663.9824,662
NFL Football by Year224.1824,448
Former Spouses223.7624,411
Birds by Picture334.0124,040
Word Puzzles - TV Titles224.4523,678
World Puzzles - Book Titles224.3422,974
Word Puzzles - Movie Titles223.9822,646
General Knowledge True False224.6222,471
Animals in History334.3921,749
Jonathan's General Knowledge334.0220,803
City to River224.4720,724
Baseball Player Nicknames224.0020,274
Baseball A-Z224.0920,242
Movies by Haiku223.9118,340
The Places They Went224.4418,114
Same Start and End Letter - History223.9517,728
MLB Baseball by Year224.0816,669
Events by U.S. State224.2616,346
Word Puzzles - People223.8616,038
Mammal Knowledge223.9915,557
1990s Albums224.0114,638
Vocabulary Chain223.8714,414
Leaders by Date224.2214,370
American TV by Clue224.2014,185
Materials From History224.3413,655
Bird Knowledge224.1712,918
Actors by Role224.0712,630
Rhyming Vocabulary223.1111,958
Insect Knowledge224.0411,434
TV Characters by Last Name224.1510,915
TV Character to Actor223.8110,898
Major League Baseball Knowledge224.239,107
Fictional Characters by State114.158,297