Romanian irregular verbs #1

Complete each conjugation table by filling in the blanks with the correct form of these three highly irregular but most common verbs. - fi, avea and fece
Quiz by Linguist
Rate:
Last updated: June 30, 2016
First submittedJune 30, 2016
Times taken32
6:00
0
 / 105 guessed
The quiz is paused. You have remaining.
Scoring
You scored / = %
This beats or equals % of test takers also scored 100%
The average score is
Your high score is
Your fastest time is
Keep scrolling down for answers and more stats ...
 
FI - to be
AVEA - to have
FACE - to do; make
Infinitiv compus
fi fost
fi avut
fi făcut
Participiu
fost
avut
făcut
Gerunziu
fiind
având
facând
PREZENT
eu
sunt / sînt
am
fac
tu
eşti
ai
faci
el / ea
este / e
are / a
face
noi
suntem
avem / am
facem
voi
sunteţi
aveţi / aţi
faceţi
ei
sunt / sînt
au
fac
SUBJONCTIV
că eu
fiu
am
fac
că tu
fii
ai
faci
că el / că ea
fie
aibă
facă
că noi
fim
avem
facem
că voi
fiţi
aveţi
faceţi
că ei
fie
aibă
facă
IMPERFECT
eu
eram
aveam
făceam
tu
erai
aveai
făceai
el / ea
era
avea
făcea
noi
eram
aveam
făceam
voi
eraţi
aveaţi
făceaţi
ei
erau
aveau
făceau
 
FI - to be
AVEA - to have
FACE - to do; make
PERFECT SIMPLU
eu
fui / fusei
avusei / avui
făcui
tu
fuşi / fuseşi
avuseşi / avuşi
făcuşi
el / ea
fu / fuse
avuse / avu
făcu
noi
furăm / fuserăm
avuserăm / avurăm
făcurăm
voi
furăţi / fuserăţi
avuserăţi / avurăţi
făcurăţi
ei
fură / fuseră
avuseră / avură
făcură
MAI MULT CA PERFECT
eu
fusesem
avusem
făcusem
tu
fuseseşi
avuseşi
făcuseşi
el / ea
fusese
avuse
făcuse
noi
fuseserăm
avuserăm
făcuserăm
voi
fuseserăţi
avuserăţi
făcuserăţi
ei
fuseseră
avuseră
făcuseră
IMPERATIV
(tu)
fii
ai
(voi)
fiţi
aveţi
faceţi
 
FI - to be
AVEA - to have
FACE - to do; make
VIITOR I
eu
voi fi
voi avea
voi face
o să fiu
o să am
o săf fac
oi fi
oi avea
oi face
tu
vei fi
vei avea
vei face
o să fii
o să ai
o să faci
îi fi
îi avea
îi face
el / ea
va fi
va avea
va face
o să fie
o să aibă
o să facă
a fi
a avea
a face
noi
vom fi
vom avea
vom face
o să fim
o să avem
o să facem
om fi
om avea
om face
voi
veţi fi
veţi avea
veţi face
o să fiţi
o să aveţi
o să faceţi
iţi fi
iţi avea
iţi face
ei
vor fi
vor avea
vor face
o să fie
o să aibă
o să facă
or fi
or avea
or face
CONDITIONAL
eu
aş fi
aş avea
aş face
tu
ai fi
ai avea
ai face
el / ea
ar fi
ar avea
ar face
noi
am fi
am avea
am face
voi
aţi fi
aţi avea
aţi face
ei
ar fi
ar avea
ar face
 
FI - to be
AVEA - to have
FACE - to do; make
No comments yet