thumbnail

Sidney Crosby Trivia

Can you answer these questions about the 2005 NHL 1st overall pick, and widely regarded as the best player in the NHL, Sidney Crosby?
All questions are for the captain of the Pittsburgh Penguins
Use Google if you are stuck!
Have Fun
Quiz by Ryanc28
Rate:
Last updated: May 16, 2019
You have not attempted this quiz yet.
First submittedMay 15, 2019
Times taken87
Average score66.7%
Report this quizReport
5:00
Enter answer here
0
 / 15 guessed
The quiz is paused. You have remaining.
Scoring
You scored / = %
This beats or equals % of test takers also scored 100%
The average score is
Your high score is
Your fastest time is
Keep scrolling down for answers and more stats ...
Question
Answer
What is Crosby's full name (Middle too)?
Sidney Patrick Crosby
What college did Crosby attend?
Southern New Hampshire University
^ High School?
Shattuck-Saint Mary's
Nickname: Sid __ __ Crosby.
The Kid
What Providence of Canada was Crosby born in?
Nova Scotia
^ What city?
Halifax
What team held the 1st Pick in the 2005 Draft (Crosby)
Pittsburgh Penguins
^ 2nd Pick (Bobby Ryan)
Anaheim Mighty Ducks
Question
Answer
^3rd Pick (Jack Johnson)
Carolina Hurricanes
What year was he born?
1987
Current Team
Pittsburgh Penguins
What position does Crosby play?
Center
What QMJHL team did Crosby play for?
Rimouski Océanic
How many Stanley Cups has Crosby won?
3
What number does Crosby wear?
87
Comments
No comments yet