Tour de France 2017

Find all of the cyclists who participate during the Tour de France 2017. There are 167 cyclists who finished the Tour, you have to find cyclists who doesn't finished the Tour too
DNS / Day ? = Did Not Start / On the day ?
DNF = Did Not Finish
HD = Not finish in time limit
DSQ = Disqualified
Quiz by Tottenham63
Rate:
Last updated: July 24, 2017
First submittedJuly 24, 2017
Times taken49
Report this quizReport
15:00
Enter answer here
0
 / 198 guessed
The quiz is paused. You have remaining.
Scoring
You scored / = %
This beats or equals % of test takers also scored 100%
The average score is
Your high score is
Your fastest time is
Keep scrolling down for answers and more stats ...
Rank
Team
Country
Cyclist
Time
1
Sky
United Kingdom
Christopher Froome
86h 20' 55"
2
Cannondale
Colombia
Rigoberto Uran
+ 54"
3
AG2R
France
Romain Bardet
+ 2' 20"
4
Sky
Spain
Mikel Landa
+ 2' 21"
5
Astana
Italy
Fabio Aru
+ 3' 05"
6
Quick-Step
Ireland
Daniel Martin
+ 4' 42"
7
Orica
United Kingdom
Simon Yates
+ 6' 14"
8
UAE
South Africa
Louis Meintjes
+ 8' 20"
9
Trek
Spain
Alberto Contador
+ 8' 49"
10
Sunweb
France
Warren Barguil
+ 9' 25"
11
BMC
Italy
Damiano Caruso
+ 14' 48"
12
Movistar
Colombia
Nairo Quintana
+ 15' 28"
13
AG2R
France
Alexis Vuillermoz
+ 24' 38"
14
Sky
Spain
Mikel Nieve
+ 25' 28"
15
Bora
Germany
Emanuel Buchmann
+ 33' 21"
16
Fortuneo
France
Brice Feillu
+ 36' 46"
17
Trek
Netherlands
Bauke Mollema
+ 37' 43"
18
Movistar
Colombia
Carlos Betancur
+ 37' 47"
19
Dimension Data
Belgium
Serge Pauwels
+ 39' 36"
20
Lotto-Soudal
Belgium
Tiesj Benoot
+ 42' 04"
21
Lotto-Soudal
France
Tony Gallopin
+ 42' 39"
22
AG2R
Belgium
Jan Bakelants
+ 50' 04"
23
Wanty
France
Guillaume Martin
+ 53' 52"
24
Orica
Czech Republic
Roman Kreuziger
+ 59' 58"
25
Direct Energie
France
Sylvain Chavanel
+ 1h 04' 22"
26
Fortuneo
France
Romain Hardy
+ 1h 12' 51"
27
Cofidis
Spain
Daniel Navarro
+ 1h 15' 26"
28
Sky
Colombia
Sergio Henao
+ 1h 16' 32"
29
AG2R
France
Pierre Latour
+ 1h 18' 45"
30
AG2R
Switzerland
Mathias Frank
+ 1h 21' 16"
31
Katusha
Croatia
Robert Kiserlovski
+ 1h 25' 25"
32
BMC
France
Amaël Moinard
+ 1h 32' 02"
33
BMC
Ireland
Nicolas Roche
+ 1h 32' 35"
34
Wanty
Belgium
Thomas Degand
+ 1h 34' 02"
35
Direct Energie
France
Lilian Calmejane
+ 1h 35' 16"
36
FDJ
France
Rudy Molard
+ 1h 35' 55"
37
AG2R
Luxembourg
Ben Gastauer
+ 1h 38' 33"
38
Lotto-Jumbo
Slovenia
Primoz Roglic
+ 1h 44' 41"
39
UAE
Italy
Diego Ulissi
+ 1h 45' 23"
40
Wanty
Netherlands
Marco Minnaard
+ 1h 48' 11"
41
UAE
Colombia
Darwin Atapuma
+ 1h 50' 31"
42
Fortuneo
France
Pierre-Luc Périchon
+ 1h 57' 29"
43
Cannondale
USA
Nathan Brown
+ 1h 57' 52"
44
Astana
Kazakhstan
Andrey Zeits
+ 1h 59' 09"
45
Bahrain
Slovenia
Janez Brajkovic
+ 2h 00' 38"
46
Trek
Colombia
Jarlinson Pantano
+ 2h 01' 30"
47
Orica
South Africa
Daryl Impey
+ 2h 01' 59"
48
AG2R
France
Cyril Gautier
+ 2h 03' 24"
49
Cannondale
USA
Andrew Talansky
+ 2h 03' 27"
50
UAE
Croatia
Kristijan Durasek
+ 2h 04' 53"
51
Lotto-Soudal
Belgium
Thomas De Gendt
+ 2h 05' 36"
52
Trek
Spain
Haimar Zubeldia
+ 2h 06' 30"
53
Quick-Step
Italy
Gianluca Brambilla
+ 2h 06' 57"
54
Cannondale
France
Pierre Rolland
+ 2h 11' 54"
55
Fortuneo
France
Maxime Bouet
+ 2h 13' 23"
56
Cofidis
Spain
Luis Angle Maté
+ 2h 15' 28"
57
Sky
Poland
Michal Kwiatkowski
+ 2h 17' 48"
58
BMC
Belgium
Greg Van Avermaet
+ 2h 19' 14"
59
Orica
Belgium
Jens Keukeleire
+ 2h 22' 26"
60
Movistar
Spain
Jonathan Castroviejo
+ 2h 22' 44"
61
Astana
Denmark
Michael Valgren
+ 2h 25' 36"
62
Orica
Colombia
Esteban Chaves
+ 2h 27' 34"
63
AG2R
Belgium
Oliver Naesen
+ 2h 28' 02"
64
Sunweb
Germany
Simon Geschke
+ 2h 28' 57"
65
Fortuneo
Argentina
Eduardo Sepulveda
+ 2h 31' 05"
66
Direct Energie
France
Romain Sicard
+ 2h 33' 24"
67
Sunweb
Netherlands
Laurens ten Dam
+ 2h 34' 56"
68
AG2R
France
Axel Domont
+ 2h 35' 33"
69
Sunweb
Australia
Michael Matthews
+ 2h 36' 36"
70
Trek
Netherlands
Koen de Kort
+ 2h 38' 33"
71
Astana
Kazakhstan
Alexey Lutsenko
+ 2h 39' 10"
72
BMC
Switzerland
Michael Schär
+ 2h 41' 54"
73
Bahrain
Ethiopia
Tsgabu Grmay
+ 2h 42' 15"
74
Katusha
Portugal
Tiago Machado
+ 2h 43' 36"
75
Katusha
Netherlands
Maurits Lammertink
+ 2h 44' 01"
76
Cofidis
France
Nicolas Edet
+ 2h 45' 11"
77
Cannondale
Netherlands
Dylan van Baarle
+ 2h 47' 11"
78
Dimension Data
Norway
Edvald Boasson Hagen
+ 2h 48' 12"
79
BMC
Switzerland
Stefan Küng
+ 2h 49' 17"
80
Bora
Poland
Pawel Poljanski
+ 2h 53' 42"
81
BMC
Switzerland
Danilo Wyss
+ 2h 53' 51"
82
Lotto-Jumbo
Germany
Paul Martens
+ 2h 54' 14"
83
UAE
United Kingdom
Ben Swift
+ 2h 54' 48"
84
Sunweb
Germany
Nikias Arndt
+ 2h 54' 54"
85
Fortuneo
France
Elie Gesbert
+ 2h 55' 13"
86
Cannondale
Australia
Simon Clarke
+ 2h 55' 27"
87
Movistar
Costa Rica
Andrey Amador
+ 2h 56' 43"
88
Orica
Australia
Damien Howson
+ 2h 56' 57"
89
Direct Energie
France
Angelo Tulik
+ 2h 57' 05"
90
Cannondale
Italy
Alberto Bettiol
+ 2h 57' 56"
91
Direct Energie
France
Thomas Voeckler
+ 2h 58' 51"
92
Movistar
Spain
Imanol Erviti
+ 3h 00' 21"
93
Astana
Kazakhstan
Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev
+ 3h 04' 11"
94
Bora
Australia
Jay McCarthy
+ 3h 05' 13"
95
Katusha
Germany
Nils Politt
+ 3h 05' 52"
96
UAE
Italy
Marco Marcato
+ 3h 05' 53"
97
Movistar
Spain
Jesus Herrada
+ 3h 06' 05"
98
Orica
Switzerland
Michael Albasini
+ 3h 06' 55"
99
BMC
Italy
Alessandro De Marchi
+ 3h 07' 25"
100
Wanty
Belgium
Pieter Vanspeybrouck
+ 3h 09' 38"
101
Katusha
Germany
Tony Martin
+ 3h 10' 18"
102
Quick-Step
Czech Republic
Zdenek Stybar
+ 3h 12' 12"
103
Fortuneo
France
Florian Vachon
+ 3h 13' 10"
104
Movistar
Italy
Daniele Bennati
+ 3h 13' 44"
105
Quick-Step
New-Zealand
Jack Bauer
+ 3h 15' 13"
106
Direct Energie
France
Perrig Quémeneur
+ 3h 15' 40"
107
Dimension Data
United Kingdom
Scott Thwaites
+ 3h 16' 28"
108
Movistar
Germany
Jasha Sütterlin
+ 3h 17' 53"
109
Bahrain
Japan
Yukiya Arashiro
+ 3h 18' 16"
110
Wanty
France
Yoann Offredo
+ 3h 20' 50"
111
UAE
Italy
Matteo Bono
+ 3h 20' 59"
112
Sky
Belarus
Vasil Kiryienka
+ 3h 21' 15"
113
Lotto-Soudal
Australia
Adam Hansen
+ 3h 22' 31"
114
Cannondale
New-Zealand
Patrick Bevin
+ 3h 23' 00"
115
Astana
Kazakhstan
Dmitriy Gruzdev
+ 3h 24' 42"
116
Bora
Poland
Maciej Bodnar
+ 3h 26' 58"
117
Cofidis
France
Julien Simon
+ 3h 29' 21"
118
Dimension Data
South Africa
Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg
+ 3h 30' 54"
119
Bahrain
Spain
Javier Moreno
+ 3h 32' 06"
120
Astana
Ukraine
Andriy Grivko
+ 3h 32' 14"
121
Trek
Germany
John Degenkolb
+ 3h 35' 14"
122
Bahrain
Italy
Sonny Colbrelli
+ 3h 36' 22"
123
Lotto-Soudal
Denmark
Lars Bak
+ 3h 37' 04"
124
Wanty
New-Zealand
Dion Smith
+ 3h 39' 24"
125
Fortuneo
France
Laurent Pichon
+ 3h 39' 45"
126
Direct Energie
France
Adrien Petit
+ 3h 41' 34"
127
UAE
Norway
Vegard Laengen
+ 3h 41' 52"
128
Cofidis
France
Cyril Lemoine
+ 3h 43' 45"
129
Sunweb
Netherlands
Mike Teunissen
+ 3h 43' 52"
130
Katusha
Norway
Alexander Kristoff
+ 3h 45' 40"
131
Bora
Germany
Marcus Burghardt
+ 3h 45' 57"
132
Wanty
Belgium
Frederik Backaert
+ 3h 46' 36"
133
Cofidis
France
Christophe Laporte
+ 3h 46' 47"
134
Direct Energie
France
Yohann Gène
+ 3h 47' 08"
135
Trek
Spain
Markel Irizar
+ 3h 47' 10"
136
Lotto-Soudal
Belgium
Jürgen Roelandts
+ 3h 47' 20"
137
Wanty
Italy
Andrea Pasqualon
+ 3h 51' 18"
138
Cofidis
France
Nacer Bouhanni
+ 3h 51' 29"
139
Quick-Step
Belgium
Julien Vermote
+ 3h 52' 54"
140
Direct Energie
France
Thomas Boudat
+ 3h 53' 08"
141
Dimension Data
United Kingdom
Steve Cummings
+ 3h 53' 10"
142
Sunweb
Netherlands
Roy Curvers
+ 3h 53' 38"
143
Bahrain
Slovenia
Grega Bole
+ 3h 55' 29"
144
Sky
Germany
Christian Knees
+ 3h 55' 31"
145
Katusha
Germany
Rick Zabel
+ 3h 55' 48"
146
Trek
Austria
Michael Gogl
+ 3h 59' 06"
147
Wanty
Belgium
Guillaume Van Keirsbulck
+ 3h 59' 48"
148
Sunweb
Netherlands
Ramon Sinkeldam
+ 4h 01' 54"
149
Lotto-Soudal
Germany
André Greipel
+ 4h 02' 54"
150
Katusha
Switzerland
Reto Hollenstein
+ 4h 03' 45"
151
Orica
Australia
Mathew Hayman
+ 4h 05' 17"
152
FDJ
Italy
Davide Cimolai
+ 4h 06' 15"
153
Dimension Data
Austria
Bernhard Eisel
+ 4h 10' 18"
154
Quick-Step
Italy
Fabio Sabatini
+ 4h 10' 25"
155
Katusha
Austria
Marco Haller
+ 4h 13' 50"
156
Lotto-Jumbo
Netherlands
Dylan Groenewegen
+ 4h 16' 02"
157
Sunweb
Netherlands
Albert Timmer
+ 4h 16' 21"
158
FDJ
France
Olivier Le Gac
+ 4h 17' 21"
159
Cannondale
USA
Taylor Phinney
+ 4h 18' 15"
160
Bahrain
Slovenia
Borut Bozic
+ 4h 18' 41"
161
Cofidis
France
Florian Sénéchal
+ 4h 19' 17"
162
Dimension Data
South Africa
Jaco Venter
+ 4h 20' 16"
163
Cofidis
Belgium
Dimitri Claeys
+ 4h 25' 01"
164
Lotto-Jumbo
Germany
Robert Wagner
+ 4h 25' 12"
165
Bora
Germany
Rüdiger Selig
+ 4h 26' 43"
166
Lotto-Jumbo
Netherlands
Tom Leezer
+ 4h 32' 21"
167
Sky
United Kingdom
Luke Rowe
+ 4h 35' 52"
DNF
Movistar
Spain
Alejandro Valverde
Day 1
DNF
Bahrain
Spain
Ion Izagirre
Day 1
DNF
Orica
Australia
Luke Durbridge
Day 2
DSQ
Bora
Slovakia
Peter Sagan
Day 4
DNS
Dimension Data
United Kingdom
Mark Cavendish
Day 5
DNF
Sky
United Kingdom
Geraint Thomas
Day 9
DNF
BMC
Australia
Richie Porte
Day 9
DNF
UAE
Italy
Manuele Mori
Day 9
DNF
Lotto-Jumbo
Netherlands
Robert Gesink
Day 9
DNF
Lotto-Jumbo
Netherlands
Jos Van Emden
Day 9
HD
FDJ
France
Arnaud Démare
Day 9
HD
FDJ
France
Mickaël Delage
Day 9
HD
FDJ
Italy
Jacopo Guarnieri
Day 9
HD
FDJ
Lithuania
Ignatas Konovalovas
Day 9
HD
Dimension Data
Australia
Mark Renshaw
Day 9
HD
Quick-Step
Italy
Matteo Trentin
Day 9
HD
Bora
Slovakia
Juraj Sagan
Day 9
DNS
Bora
Poland
Rafal Majka
Day 10
DNF
Astana
Italy
Dario Cataldo
Day 11
DNF
Astana
Denmark
Jakob Fuglsang
Day 13
DNF
FDJ
France
Arthur Vichot
Day 13
DNF
Trek
Italy
Fabio Felline
Day 14
DNF
Lotto-Soudal
Belgium
Tim Wellens
Day 15
DNF
Lotto-Jumbo
New-Zealand
George Bennett
Day 16
DNF
Quick-Step
Belgium
Philippe Gilbert
Day 16
DNS
Lotto-Soudal
Germany
Marcel Sieberg
Day 17
DNF
FDJ
France
Thibaut Pinot
Day 17
DNF
Quick-Step
Germany
Marcel Kittel
Day 17
DNF
Fortuneo
United Kingdom
Daniel McLay
Day 17
DNF
Bahrain
Czech Republic
Ondrej Cink
Day 19
DNF
Lotto-Jumbo
Netherlands
Timo Roosen
Day 19
No comments yet