Suggested Quizzes

Based on The George Washington Presidency

Filter
Random
idQuizPointsBestAverageRatingTakes
0 U.S. Presidents Quiz0-65%4.991,485,603
1 U.S. Presidents by Picture Quiz0-52%4.90199,586
2 Most-Visited Countries by U.S. Presidents0-80%4.9657,645
3 Presidential First Names0-73%4.61155,762
4 US Presidents - 1 Minute Sprint0-54%4.34131,884
5 U.S. Presidential Trivia Quiz #10-50%4.5051,002
6 Losing U.S. Presidential Candidates0-48%4.5835,981
7 Assassinated U.S. Presidents0-75%4.6930,659
8 The John F. Kennedy Presidency0-78%4.5524,299
9 U.S. Presidential Trivia Quiz #20-50%4.6619,310
10 The Abraham Lincoln Presidency0-68%4.4913,665
11 Governors Who Ran For President0-61%4.5012,568
12 U.S. Presidents by Event0-70%4.518,780
13 Random U.S. Vice President to President0-50%4.766,691
14 U.S. Vice Presidents Quiz0-45%4.2555,857
15 Confederate States of the U.S. Civil War0-90%4.8752,531
16 First Ladies0-48%4.2342,921
17 Presidents by State Quiz0-43%4.2342,173
18 U.S. President Scramble0-60%4.2631,742
19 U.S. Presidential Quotes Quiz0-50%4.3128,197
20 Presidential Middle Names0-46%4.3226,424
21 People in Pictures with Barack Obama0-60%4.0925,721
22 People in Pictures with Ronald Reagan0-75%4.1920,834
23 The Ronald Reagan Presidency0-59%4.2516,668
24 The Barack Obama Presidency0-75%4.1814,333
25 The George H. W. Bush Presidency0-69%4.3614,288
26 The Franklin D. Roosevelt Presidency0-71%4.3513,946
27 The Jimmy Carter Presidency0-70%4.2312,454
28 Presidential Running Mates Quiz0-50%4.0412,325
29 Ten Least Guessed U.S. Presidents0-70%4.2011,406
30 Donald Trump's New Travel Ban0-62%4.1810,711
31 U.S. Presidents to Win the Nobel Peace Prize0-75%4.159,206
32 U.S. Presidents With Facial Hair By Picture0-63%4.367,747
33 Presidential Actors0-40%4.325,117
34 The Thomas Jefferson Presidency0-59%4.164,861
35 The John Adams Presidency0-68%4.294,271
36 British Prime Ministers Quiz0-38%4.93157,547
37 The George W. Bush Presidency0-62%3.9324,854
38 Top 10 Best American Presidents0-70%3.9921,555
39 The Bill Clinton Presidency0-58%3.9819,434
40 The Richard Nixon Presidency0-54%3.9315,596
41 US Presidents Breakdown Puzzle #10-63%3.598,370
42 The Kennedy Family0-50%3.424,487
43 U.S. Supreme Court Members0-66%4.2716,468
44 Louisiana Purchase with a Map0-88%4.9214,251
45 U.S. Cities with the Biggest Economies0-79%4.8231,784
46 US States Quiz0-74%5.005,948,724
47 United States Map Quiz0-64%4.982,759,653
48 US State Capitals Quiz0-60%4.99774,414
49 Word Scramble - U.S. States0-80%4.88184,021
50 US States with an Empty Map0-88%5.00176,064
51 USA States in Alphabetical Order0-72%4.98155,816
52 Roman Numeral Decoding Quiz0-65%4.81181,921
53 U.S. Wars Quiz0-83%4.6373,493
54 Vietnam War Countries0-77%4.5635,960
55 American Revolution Quiz0-65%4.4429,937
56 The American Civil War0-65%4.5225,425
57 Canadian Prime Ministers Quiz0-52%4.7422,057
58 The Vietnam War0-65%4.4213,297
59 U.S. Citizenship Test Questions0-62%4.74102,189
60 Canada Map Quiz0-69%4.98304,807
61 Countries of North America Quiz0-82%4.98180,747
62 Canada Provinces and Territories Quiz0-76%4.99123,513
63 Top 10 Least Populous U.S. States0-70%4.9563,163
64 Top 10 Smallest U.S. States by Area0-90%4.9656,450
65 Top 10 Largest U.S. States by Area0-90%4.8455,453
66 Biggest Cities in the United States - Extreme0-43%4.8255,400
67 Top 10 Most Populous U.S. States0-80%4.9650,358
68 U.S. States that Border Canada0-90%4.8846,667
69 "Do Not Travel" Countries for U.S. Citizens0-58%4.9045,128
70 U.S. States that Start with N0-87%4.8644,504
71 13 Colonies Quiz0-84%4.9644,141
72 Countries Closest to United States by Continent0-83%4.9943,567
73 U.S. State Border Crossings0-86%4.9143,510
74 Third Most Common Language by US State0-56%4.9242,128
75 All 3,142 Counties of the United States on a Map0-22%4.8537,994
76 U.S. States or European Countries by Population0-82%4.9535,652
77 Countries Closest to Alaska0-75%4.8734,645
78 US State Capitals Quiz - No Hints0-74%4.9532,433
79 Total United States Immigration by Country0-76%4.8631,634
80 Biggest Cities in each U.S. State - Extreme0-45%4.8527,989
81 Top 10 Newest U.S. States0-80%4.8326,047
82 U.S. States or European Countries by GDP0-85%4.9625,225
83 500 Biggest US Cities0-25%4.8824,395
84 U.S. States that Start with M - Shape Quiz0-87%4.8623,807
85 U.S. States or European Countries by Area0-90%4.8422,464
86 U.S. Cities with the Most International Tourists0-75%4.8521,660
87 Countries with No U.S. Foreign Relations0-60%4.8820,913
88 10 Westernmost U.S. State Capitals0-90%4.9119,227
89 U.S. State Capitals Closest to Mexico0-80%4.9111,435
90 Letters of the Greek Alphabet Quiz0-62%4.89268,740
91 Olympian Gods Quiz0-46%4.93240,344
92 British Commonwealth Countries Quiz0-61%4.92111,717
93 Countries of Europe After World War II0-96%4.9851,849
94 People on Money - United States0-66%4.2044,175
95 Modern Countries Conquered by Alexander the Great0-82%4.8641,514
96 Countries of Europe Before World War I0-96%4.9934,371
97 Countries of the Japanese Empire0-85%4.9330,549
98 Neutral European Countries of WWII0-87%4.8727,948
99 100 Most Influential Figures in American History0-41%4.1125,638
100 First U.S. States to Reach 1 Million People0-72%4.6324,872
101 First U.S. Cities to Reach 100,000 People0-60%4.6221,232
102 Six Flags Over Texas0-83%4.6416,892
103 U.S. Civil War Decoder0-65%4.1213,098
104 American History A-Z0-76%4.319,093
105 History of Georgia (U.S. State)0-77%4.454,854
106 History of Tennessee0-75%4.523,668
107 Ultimate Harry Potter Name Game0-42%4.95255,460
108 Groups of Things - Harry Potter0-72%4.91144,563
109 Top 100 Harry Potter Characters by Mention0-50%4.91132,159
110 EU Countries Quiz0-88%4.98117,212
111 U.S. Federal Agency Acronyms0-63%4.3743,525
112 U.S. Cabinet Departments Quiz0-53%4.4033,184
113 U.S. States by Democratic Party Support0-70%4.2827,189
114 Top 10 Swing States in U.S. Elections0-70%4.2926,117
115 U.S. States by Republican Party Support0-70%4.2622,728
116 U.S. Political Figures by Picture #10-62%4.1018,728
117 American Political Words0-63%4.1716,312
118 U.S. Bill of Rights Quiz0-52%4.3915,492
119 U.S. Senators by State0-52%4.3315,325
120 U.S. Political Parties in History0-42%4.2312,019
121 U.S. States by Governor Quiz0-70%4.3411,588
122 U.S. Political Figures by Picture #20-68%4.0511,191
123 U.S. Electoral College Landslides0-55%4.0510,966
124 The U.S. Government - How Does it Work?0-60%4.079,530
125 Senators Who Ran For President0-44%4.159,178
126 States That Shifted to Trump in 20160-66%4.057,899
127 Female Political Figures by Picture - U.S.0-56%4.155,135
128 Countries Closest to Canada0-75%4.8672,765
129 North America Capitals Quiz0-69%4.9769,490
130 Caribbean / Lesser Antilles Map Quiz0-42%4.9957,525
131 Capitals of Canadian Provinces0-69%4.8328,735
132 Countries of North America with an Empty Map0-91%4.9821,308
133 Which City in Canada?0-65%4.819,747
134 Saint Lucia Country Quiz0-80%4.903,201
135 South America Map Quiz0-78%4.99803,279
136 South America Capitals Quiz0-75%4.97166,952
137 Mythical Creatures Quiz #10-63%4.87398,151
138 Axis-Occupied Countries of WWII0-72%4.9887,847
139 Countries in World War I (WWI)0-71%4.8771,720
140 American History Quotes #10-70%4.3662,155
141 Countries that Bordered the USSR0-83%4.9456,219
142 Countries of the Soviet Union (USSR)0-86%4.9752,740
143 Countries of Europe in 1815 (with Map!)0-47%4.9944,628
144 Name the Popes Quiz0-22%4.6243,014
145 Biggest English Cities by Century0-58%4.8241,191
146 Countries of the Popes0-73%4.6733,680
147 Biggest Mongol Empire Countries0-80%4.8530,425
148 Countries Bordering China Since 19140-80%4.9327,482
149 Last Names in U.S. History #10-61%4.1725,545
150 Biggest Cities once in the Spanish Empire0-56%4.8823,696
151 American History Quotes #20-62%4.2323,488
152 Colonies of Africa with a Map0-56%4.9021,103
153 U.S. History Groups of Two0-55%4.0918,352
154 25 Biggest Cities of the Soviet Union0-48%4.9016,717
155 American Founding Fathers0-55%4.2315,313
156 American Revolution Decoder0-63%3.9614,224
157 Embarrassing Chapters in US History0-65%4.2114,138
158 Events in U.S. History0-65%4.2012,002
159 Old West History0-65%4.3810,394
160 Prime Ministers of Australia0-53%4.5610,009
161 U.S. History Multiple Choice #20-66%4.389,169
162 Top 10 Oldest U.S. State Capitals0-60%4.499,123
163 History of New York0-65%4.268,533
164 U.S. History Multiple Choice #10-66%4.198,071
165 American Revolution - Multiple Choice0-66%4.187,541
166 History of California0-70%4.356,663
167 History of Texas0-70%4.266,166
168 History of Florida0-70%4.194,606
169 U.S. Five-Star Generals and Admirals0-33%4.284,546
170 History of Massachusetts0-76%4.034,408
171 History of Ohio0-66%4.223,909
172 Life of Benjamin Franklin0-68%4.213,683
173 History of Illinois0-70%4.143,642
174 History of Maryland0-62%4.173,636
175 History of New Jersey0-77%4.123,411
176 History of Washington State0-72%4.173,256
177 Countries that Start with B0-64%4.96767,268
178 Countries that Start with A0-72%4.97679,204
179 Planets of the Solar System Quiz0-100%4.81606,441
180 Countries that Start with C0-73%4.95605,892
181 Countries that Start with S0-69%4.95589,769
182 100 Most Common English Words Quiz0-40%4.88508,538
183 Countries that Start with G0-72%4.97484,557
184 Countries that Start with M0-70%4.95442,529
185 Two Letter State Abbreviations Quiz0-42%4.03437,704
186 Countries that Start with E0-66%4.93423,619
187 Countries that Start with I0-77%4.91406,894
188 Countries that Start with P0-77%4.91400,449
189 Countries that Start with N0-72%4.92367,039
190 Countries that Start with L0-77%4.96354,076
191 Disney Animated Characters Quiz0-84%4.83306,320
192 Countries that Start with T0-72%4.86305,618
193 Countries that Start with U0-85%4.98266,811
194 NATO Military Alphabet0-61%4.95242,727
195 Countries that Start with K0-66%4.96200,051
196 Majority Muslim Countries Quiz0-77%4.97157,583
197 Countries that Start with V0-75%4.98154,745
198 Countries with the Most Billionaires0-80%4.92141,403
199 Most Populous Countries A-Z0-78%4.98138,962