Suggested Quizzes

Based on Provinces of the Dominican Republic

Filter
Random
idQuizPointsBestAverageRatingTakes
0 Caribbean / Lesser Antilles Map Quiz0-42%4.9957,481
1 US States Quiz0-74%5.005,940,422
2 Canada Provinces and Territories Quiz0-76%4.99123,371
3 United States Map Quiz0-64%4.982,758,452
4 South America Map Quiz0-78%4.99802,701
5 US State Capitals Quiz0-60%4.99773,618
6 Canada Map Quiz0-69%4.98304,553
7 Word Scramble - U.S. States0-80%4.88183,753
8 Countries of North America Quiz0-82%4.98180,444
9 US States with an Empty Map0-88%5.00175,673
10 South America Capitals Quiz0-75%4.97166,725
11 USA States in Alphabetical Order0-72%4.98155,379
12 Counties of England Quiz0-56%4.93251,960
13 Countries Closest to Canada0-75%4.8572,713
14 North America Capitals Quiz0-69%4.9769,393
15 Top 10 Least Populous U.S. States0-70%4.9563,042
16 Top 10 Smallest U.S. States by Area0-90%4.9656,340
17 Top 10 Largest U.S. States by Area0-90%4.8455,355
18 Biggest Cities in the United States - Extreme0-43%4.8255,307
19 Confederate States of the U.S. Civil War0-90%4.8752,466
20 Top 10 Most Populous U.S. States0-80%4.9650,248
21 U.S. States that Border Canada0-90%4.8846,380
22 U.S. States that Start with N0-87%4.8644,453
23 13 Colonies Quiz0-84%4.9644,102
24 Countries Closest to United States by Continent0-83%4.9943,526
25 U.S. State Border Crossings0-86%4.9143,470
26 Countries Bordering Brazil0-90%4.9640,145
27 South American Capitals - Map Quiz0-76%4.9239,146
28 U.S. States or European Countries by Population0-82%4.9535,616
29 Countries Closest to Alaska0-75%4.8734,610
30 US State Capitals Quiz - No Hints0-74%4.9532,387
31 U.S. Cities with the Biggest Economies0-79%4.8231,736
32 Total United States Immigration by Country0-76%4.8631,601
33 15 Largest Cities in South America (with a map)0-66%4.8630,372
34 Capitals of Canadian Provinces0-69%4.8328,699
35 Top 10 Newest U.S. States0-80%4.8326,002
36 U.S. States or European Countries by Area0-90%4.8422,437
37 U.S. Cities with the Most International Tourists0-75%4.8521,639
38 Countries of North America with an Empty Map0-91%4.9921,235
39 Countries with No U.S. Foreign Relations0-60%4.8820,878
40 U.S. Presidents Quiz0-65%4.991,483,714
41 U.S. Presidents by Picture Quiz0-52%4.90199,405
42 Caribbean Countries and Territories0-62%4.8041,201
43 Cuba Country Quiz0-72%4.5219,896
44 Haiti Country Quiz0-70%4.487,947
45 Jamaica Country Quiz0-75%4.497,891
46 Barbados Country Quiz0-83%4.703,374
47 Europe Map Quiz0-64%5.002,375,513
48 Africa Map Quiz0-59%5.001,170,412
49 East Asia Map Quiz0-82%4.99869,061
50 Middle East Map Quiz0-82%4.99762,301
51 Central America and Caribbean Map Quiz0-71%4.74587,823
52 Countries of Africa0-79%5.00525,914
53 Countries of Europe - One Minute Sprint0-57%4.87373,648
54 Asia Map Quiz0-68%4.99341,828
55 Oceania Map Quiz0-43%4.96287,504
56 UK Cities Map Quiz0-66%4.85249,393
57 Africa Capitals Quiz0-56%4.97249,043
58 Flags of Europe Quiz0-71%4.98235,629
59 Asia Capitals Quiz0-64%4.95222,909
60 Counties of England Map Quiz0-51%4.84183,653
61 Europe Cities Map Quiz0-83%4.98183,509
62 Countries Bordering Russia Quiz0-85%4.99169,038
63 Countries Bordering France0-90%4.94147,915
64 Countries Bordering Germany0-88%4.99135,692
65 Europe by Borders in 30 Seconds0-84%4.98132,849
66 Flags of Asia Quiz0-66%4.99124,782
67 Countries of Europe with an Empty Map0-93%5.00117,487
68 British Commonwealth Countries Quiz0-61%4.92111,570
69 Europe Capital to Country0-80%4.98104,591
70 Regions of Spain Map Quiz0-64%4.8191,892
71 Flags of North and South America Quiz0-60%4.9674,722
72 Regions of Italy Map Quiz0-50%4.9264,842
73 Australian States and Territories Quiz0-75%4.8245,770
74 States of Mexico Quiz0-54%4.5338,476
75 States of Germany0-68%4.8136,406
76 Top 10 Most Populous American Countries0-90%4.9235,674
77 Provinces of China Quiz0-54%4.9335,617
78 10 Biggest American Countries by Area0-100%4.9133,768
79 Top 10 American Countries by Coastline0-90%4.9229,797
80 Japanese Prefectures0-51%4.8327,005
81 Federal Subjects (Oblasts) of Russia Quiz0-45%4.9722,625
82 Cantons of Switzerland0-46%4.9312,019
83 Provinces of the Netherlands0-66%4.8310,818
84 Third Most Common Language by US State0-56%4.9242,093
85 Largest Virgin Islands0-66%4.212,680
86 Countries of the World Quiz0-55%5.0014,790,528
87 World Capitals Quiz0-41%5.002,335,321
88 Countries by First Two Letters in 90 Seconds0-49%4.981,954,805
89 Countries of the World with an Empty Map0-77%5.001,297,756
90 Countries by Borders in 90 Seconds0-70%5.001,276,615
91 Random Capital to Country0-60%4.991,113,338
92 Country Flags Quiz #10-90%4.971,037,882
93 US States by Borders in 30 Seconds0-68%4.76880,699
94 Countries that Start with B0-64%4.96766,530
95 Countries that Start with A0-72%4.97678,456
96 Countries that Start with C0-73%4.95605,228
97 Biggest Countries by Population Quiz0-79%5.00600,683
98 Countries of Europe Quiz0-86%5.00593,696
99 Countries that Start with S0-69%4.94589,092
100 Europe Capitals Quiz0-71%4.99575,660
101 U.S. States by First Two Letters in 30 Seconds0-54%4.62552,797
102 All Country Flags of the World0-46%5.00506,868
103 Countries that Start with G0-72%4.97484,025
104 Biggest Countries by Area Quiz0-80%4.99445,015
105 Countries that Start with M0-70%4.95442,025
106 Countries that Start with E0-66%4.93423,139
107 Countries that Start with I0-77%4.90406,466
108 Countries that Start with P0-77%4.90399,990
109 Countries that Start with N0-72%4.92366,693
110 Random Country to Capital0-65%4.96363,144
111 Country Flags Quiz #20-75%4.99362,681
112 Countries that Start with L0-77%4.96353,764
113 Countries of Asia Quiz0-81%5.00347,570
114 Country Shape Quiz #10-81%4.93333,633
115 Countries in World War II Quiz0-70%4.80326,997
116 Island Countries Quiz0-74%4.99323,753
117 Countries that Start with T0-72%4.85305,292
118 Biggest Cities in the World Quiz0-52%4.82274,706
119 Countries that Start with U0-85%4.98266,507
120 Country Flags Quiz #30-60%4.96240,981
121 Countries with the Longest Coastlines0-85%4.90210,140
122 All 1M Cities by Proximity0-79%5.00200,237
123 Countries that Start with K0-66%4.96199,849
124 Countries with the Most Tourists Quiz0-79%4.88192,372
125 Countries of Oceania0-85%5.00182,452
126 Northernmost Countries Quiz0-90%4.98182,256
127 Smallest Countries by Population and Area0-70%4.98180,947
128 Countries with the Most Borders Quiz0-68%4.95175,223
129 Spanish-Speaking Countries Quiz0-81%4.98170,984
130 One Border Countries Quiz0-64%4.97168,296
131 Country Shape Quiz #20-75%4.97167,361
132 Landlocked Countries Quiz0-73%4.99161,976
133 Countries with Four Letters Quiz0-80%4.99159,231
134 Biggest Metro Areas in the USA0-54%4.98158,517
135 Majority Muslim Countries Quiz0-77%4.97157,450
136 Top Five Countries By Category #10-71%5.00155,204
137 Countries that Start with V0-75%4.98154,579
138 Countries of South America0-91%4.99150,410
139 World Map without 12 Countries0-75%4.99147,786
140 World Capitals by Proximity0-51%4.91147,133
141 Countries with the Most Billionaires0-80%4.92141,281
142 Most Populous Countries A-Z0-78%4.98138,849
143 Countries with the Biggest GDPs0-86%4.87130,723
144 "Land" Countries0-80%4.96128,809
145 Countries Closest to the US0-77%4.44128,769
146 United States Cities Map Quiz0-76%4.95126,720
147 Richest Countries by Per-Capita GDP0-76%4.88122,472
148 Country Shape Quiz #30-62%4.89122,070
149 Countries by Clue #10-81%4.93121,817
150 Countries with the Most Military Troops0-80%4.91121,682
151 Countries and Languages Quiz0-66%4.81121,447
152 100 Biggest Cities on a World Map0-61%4.98118,379
153 EU Countries Quiz0-88%4.98117,151
154 Cars by Country Quiz0-76%4.94115,203
155 Countries with Five Letters Quiz0-70%4.97113,426
156 Countries with the Longest Total Borders0-75%4.99113,232
157 Five Most Populated Countries by Continent0-83%4.99112,385
158 Countries with Nuclear Weapons0-80%4.88112,069
159 Southernmost Countries of the World0-75%4.99111,642
160 Biggest Cities by Language Quiz0-70%4.92110,309
161 Countries with the Highest Life Expectancy0-80%4.85107,738
162 Countries with Z0-73%4.98105,840
163 Five Closest Countries by Country #10-77%5.00102,179
164 Longest International Borders0-76%5.00101,662
165 French-Speaking Countries Quiz0-51%4.81101,313
166 Countries of Africa with an Empty Map0-88%5.0098,928
167 Countries that Border China Quiz0-85%4.9598,443
168 Mediterranean Countries Quiz0-85%4.9996,601
169 Countries of Asia with an Empty Map0-89%5.0083,681
170 Countries Closest to Spain0-80%4.8782,577
171 15 Largest Cities in Europe (with a map)0-92%4.9477,254
172 Regions of Countries #10-76%4.9276,927
173 Capitals of Oceania Quiz0-57%4.9473,620
174 Countries Closest to Italy0-85%4.9768,677
175 Flags of Africa Quiz0-53%4.9966,711
176 Top 10 Most Populous European Countries0-90%4.9566,143
177 France Cities Map Quiz0-62%4.8866,026
178 Europe by Capitals and Borders in 30 Seconds0-73%4.9365,189
179 Regions of France Map Quiz0-69%4.8863,020
180 Top 10 Coldest European Countries0-90%4.9662,016
181 Top 10 Biggest African Countries by Area 0-90%4.9961,922
182 East Asia Cities Map Quiz0-75%4.9358,780
183 10 Biggest European Countries by Area0-100%4.9958,161
184 Countries Bordering India0-100%4.9758,057
185 United Kingdom Immigration by Country0-66%4.8157,998
186 Top 10 Biggest Economies in Europe0-100%4.9257,796
187 10 Westernmost Countries in Europe0-90%4.9157,758
188 Countries that Bordered the USSR0-83%4.9456,146
189 Countries Closest to Australia0-80%4.9755,696
190 Countries of the Soviet Union (USSR)0-86%4.9752,687
191 Countries of Europe by Population0-75%4.9852,551
192 Countries of the Middle East0-94%4.9451,830
193 Countries of Europe After World War II0-96%4.9851,787
194 Top 10 Biggest Economies in Africa0-90%4.9951,762
195 10 Northernmost Countries in Africa0-90%4.9751,443
196 Countries that Border Poland0-85%4.9851,162
197 Africa Cities Map Quiz0-71%4.9150,596
198 Regions of Countries #20-80%4.9449,527
199 Top 10 Most Populous Asian Countries0-90%4.9549,080