Suggested Quizzes

Based on Euro 2016 Qualifying Tournament Participating Teams

Filter
Random
idQuizPointsBestAverageRatingTakes
0UEFA Euro 2016 Quiz0-87%4.6019,442
1England Euro 2016 Squad0-66%4.7512,447
2UEFA Champions League Winners0-63%4.59250,512
3English Premier League Teams Quiz0-85%4.60218,684
4The Football League Quiz0-59%4.75133,944
5Europe Map Quiz0-64%5.002,415,957
6Countries of Europe - One Minute Sprint0-57%4.89392,509
7Letters of the Greek Alphabet Quiz0-62%4.89275,822
8Ultimate Harry Potter Name Game0-42%4.95263,123
9Counties of England Quiz0-56%4.92262,971
10UK Cities Map Quiz0-66%4.84256,935
11Flags of Europe Quiz0-71%4.98248,735
12Olympian Gods Quiz0-46%4.93246,763
13European Countries by First 2 Letters0-68%4.91193,927
14Roman Numeral Decoding Quiz0-65%4.85187,289
15Counties of England Map Quiz0-51%4.85187,091
16Europe Cities Map Quiz0-83%4.98186,444
17Countries Bordering Russia Quiz0-85%4.99174,761
18British Prime Ministers Quiz0-38%4.92162,982
19Countries Bordering France0-90%4.94161,618
20Groups of Things - Harry Potter0-72%4.91148,454
21Countries Bordering Germany0-88%4.99139,690
22Top 100 Harry Potter Characters by Mention0-50%4.93137,617
23Europe by Borders in 30 Seconds0-84%4.98136,137
24Bohemian Rhapsody Lyrics0-84%4.97130,896
25Countries of Europe with an Empty Map0-93%5.00121,849
26Biggest Cities in Germany Quiz0-60%4.81116,956
27British Commonwealth Countries Quiz0-59%4.91115,038
28Beatles Songs Quiz0-30%4.90106,951
29Europe Capital to Country0-80%4.98106,901
30All Premier League Teams Ever0-77%4.39100,611
31All UEFA Champions League Teams Ever0-50%4.6117,577
32FIFA World Cup Top 4 Positions0-80%4.91137,709
33All Teams to Ever Play a FIFA World Cup0-76%4.92122,816
34English Premier League 100 Goals Club0-58%4.1886,647
35Figures from Greek Mythology0-60%4.8486,046
36Official European Union Languages0-79%4.9484,757
37Countries Closest to Spain0-80%4.8984,658
3815 Largest Cities in Europe (with a map)0-92%4.9479,586
39Cities in the United Kingdom (UK)0-44%4.8373,199
40England's Most Successful Football Clubs0-71%4.1971,079
41Countries Closest to Italy0-85%4.9870,781
42Top 10 Languages Spoken in Europe0-80%4.9670,309
43FA Cup Winners Quiz0-55%4.3168,111
44Top 10 Most Populous European Countries0-90%4.9667,927
45France Cities Map Quiz0-62%4.8367,640
46Europe by Capitals and Borders in 30 Seconds0-73%4.9267,176
47Regions of Italy Map Quiz0-50%4.9266,290
48Countries of the Soviet Union (USSR)0-86%4.9865,279
49Regions of France Map Quiz0-69%4.8764,213
50European Countries in their Native Language0-82%4.9863,622
51Top 10 Coldest European Countries0-90%4.9563,588
52James Bond Movies0-64%4.8662,482
5310 Biggest European Countries by Area0-100%4.9959,662
54Top 10 Biggest Economies in Europe0-100%4.9359,616
5510 Westernmost Countries in Europe0-90%4.9059,311
56United Kingdom Immigration by Country0-66%4.8359,254
57Countries that Bordered the USSR0-83%4.9457,941
58Countries of Europe by Population0-75%4.9854,570
59Countries of Europe After World War II0-96%4.9853,851
60Premier League Leading Scorers0-70%4.1653,762
61EPL Never Relegated Teams0-100%4.2953,149
62Countries that Border Poland0-85%4.9753,116
63Countries of Premier League Players0-93%4.3852,774
64Russia Country Quiz0-70%4.8451,031
65European Countries with One Border0-85%4.9449,758
66European Countries with the Fewest Borders0-88%4.9849,114
67Premier League Relegated Teams0-66%4.4047,982
68English Premier League Champions0-85%4.3447,718
69U.S. States or European Countries by Population0-87%4.9847,001
70Three Band Flags of Europe0-86%4.9546,549
71European Capitals - Map Quiz0-75%4.9846,327
72Every European Country Shape0-57%4.8945,512
7310 European Countries with the Most Tourists0-90%4.9645,288
74EU Capitals with No Hints0-81%4.9045,133
75Top 10 European Countries by Coastline0-90%4.8944,219
76European Diaspora - Top 11 Countries0-81%4.8243,700
77Modern Countries Conquered by Alexander the Great0-82%4.8742,709
78Yugoslavian States Today0-85%4.8641,875
79World Capitals Closest to London0-77%4.8438,691
80States of Germany0-68%4.8238,137
81Football Clubs in London0-66%4.1737,406
82Spain Cities Map Quiz0-60%4.8237,238
83Countries that Border Hungary0-85%4.9837,079
84Countries of Europe Before World War I0-96%4.9936,424
85Countries Bordering Austria0-87%4.9436,371
86Biggest Spanish Empire Countries0-85%4.8534,620
87Top 10 Richest Countries in Europe0-80%4.8434,584
88Non-Bordering Countries Closest to Russia0-80%4.9433,644
89Europe Geography Decoder0-68%4.8433,119
9010 Westernmost Capital Cities in Europe0-90%4.8730,004
91Countries That Touch the Adriatic Sea0-100%4.9029,693
9210 Easternmost Countries in Europe0-90%4.8529,528
93Neutral European Countries of WWII0-87%4.8929,330
94Countries with Territory in the Balkans0-92%4.9628,074
95European Landmarks Map Quiz0-66%4.9727,893
96European Coastal Capitals0-83%4.9226,925
97English Football Stadiums0-70%4.0626,646
98U.S. States or European Countries by GDP0-85%4.9525,945
99Countries Closest to Metropolitan France0-90%4.8925,679
100Countries Closest to Spain A-Z0-83%4.9725,431
101United Kingdom Country Quiz0-87%4.9324,875
102Top 10 Manchester United Goalscorers0-50%4.2524,635
103Biggest Cities once in the Spanish Empire0-56%4.8524,322
104Federal Subjects (Oblasts) of Russia Quiz0-45%4.9824,171
105Slavic Countries0-92%4.9223,747
106Countries Bordering Italy0-83%4.8923,471
107U.S. States or European Countries by Area0-90%4.8423,200
108Monarchies of Europe0-83%4.8521,254
109Countries Bordering Ukraine, with an Empty Map0-100%4.8420,838
110Nordic Countries and Capitals0-100%4.9320,328
111Zone 1 London Underground Stations - With a Map0-49%4.9519,329
11210 Northernmost Capital Cities in Europe0-90%4.8518,345
113Biggest Trading Partners - Germany0-88%4.9418,057
114Members of the Fellowship of the Ring0-88%4.9018,048
11525 Biggest Cities of the Soviet Union0-48%4.9117,632
116Biggest Trading Partners - Spain0-83%4.8615,598
117English Cities With Multiple Football Teams0-71%4.2614,419
118Top 10 Real Madrid Goalscorers0-40%4.0912,953
119Cantons of Switzerland0-46%4.9112,447
120All Bundesliga Teams Ever0-50%4.149,029
121Moldova Country Quiz0-64%4.828,709
122US States Quiz0-74%5.006,106,630
123United States Map Quiz0-64%4.982,783,809
124U.S. Presidents Quiz0-65%4.991,522,339
125Africa Map Quiz0-59%5.001,188,902
126East Asia Map Quiz0-82%4.99880,287
127South America Map Quiz0-78%4.99815,882
128US State Capitals Quiz0-60%4.99792,375
129Middle East Map Quiz0-82%4.99773,311
130Countries of Africa0-77%5.00547,931
131Asia Map Quiz0-68%4.99350,226
132Canada Map Quiz0-69%4.98311,423
133Oceania Map Quiz0-43%4.95298,906
134Africa Capitals Quiz0-56%4.98260,024
135Asia Capitals Quiz0-64%4.95230,481
136U.S. Presidents by Picture Quiz0-52%4.91204,419
137Word Scramble - U.S. States0-80%4.90189,976
138Countries of North America Quiz0-82%4.98189,324
139US States with an Empty Map0-88%5.00185,107
140South America Capitals Quiz0-75%4.97171,842
141USA States in Alphabetical Order0-72%4.98160,968
142Flags of Asia Quiz0-66%4.99130,332
143Canada Provinces and Territories Quiz0-76%4.99127,141
144African Countries by First 2 Letters0-77%4.92111,176
145Mediterranean Countries Quiz0-85%4.99105,729
146U.S. Citizenship Test Questions0-62%4.83103,551
147Countries of Africa with an Empty Map0-88%5.00102,181
148Countries that Border China Quiz0-85%4.95101,333
149FIFA World Cup Host Countries0-90%4.9372,428
150FIFA Women's World Cup Top 4 Positions0-90%4.9115,232
151NFL Football Teams Quiz0-78%4.981,089,874
152NBA Basketball Teams Quiz0-73%4.961,069,569
153Major League Baseball Teams (MLB)0-76%4.87471,508
154North American Pro Sports Teams0-69%4.95357,169
155NHL Hockey Teams Quiz0-74%4.84289,096
156Countries with the Most Winter Olympics Medals0-84%4.82101,593
157Champions League Top Goal Scorers0-43%3.8356,117
158Secondary Names of English Football Clubs0-50%3.4251,374
159UEFA Champions League All-Time League Table0-80%3.8433,133
160England's Top-Capped Football Players0-50%3.8925,802
161England World Cup Squad 20140-62%3.8021,812
162Soccer Teams David Beckham Played For0-85%3.5520,688
163La Liga Clubs Quiz0-70%3.8319,661
164Top 10 Liverpool Goalscorers0-40%3.6313,888
165Ligue 1 Champions0-52%3.9413,579
166Serie A Champions0-75%3.8613,084
167Bundesliga Champions0-56%3.919,796
168England 1966 FIFA World Cup Squad0-47%3.363,893
169Asian Countries by First 2 Letters0-75%4.9293,223
170Countries of Asia with an Empty Map0-89%5.0086,353
171Flags of North and South America Quiz0-60%4.9777,585
172Capitals of Oceania Quiz0-57%4.9376,117
173Countries Closest to Canada0-75%4.8774,136
174Flags of Africa Quiz0-53%4.9972,630
175North America Capitals Quiz0-69%4.9671,553
176Top 10 Biggest African Countries by Area 0-90%4.9970,221
177Top 10 Smallest U.S. States by Area0-90%4.9666,358
178Top 10 Least Populous U.S. States0-70%4.9465,517
179Most-Visited Countries by U.S. Presidents0-80%4.9560,101
180Countries Bordering India0-100%4.9659,884
181East Asia Cities Map Quiz0-75%4.9259,787
182Caribbean / Lesser Antilles Map Quiz0-42%4.9959,205
183Biggest Cities in the United States - Extreme0-42%4.8358,035
184Top 10 Largest U.S. States by Area0-90%4.8657,312
185Countries Closest to Australia0-80%4.9756,815
186Confederate States of the U.S. Civil War0-90%4.8854,156
187Countries of the Middle East0-94%4.9653,659
188Top 10 Biggest Economies in Africa0-90%4.9953,192
18910 Northernmost Countries in Africa0-90%4.9752,640
190Top 10 Most Populous U.S. States0-80%4.9752,427
191Africa Cities Map Quiz0-71%4.9051,293
192Japan Country Quiz0-75%4.8351,151
19310 Biggest Asian Countries by Area0-90%4.9550,881
194Top 10 Most Populous Asian Countries0-90%4.9450,452
195Countries Bordering Brazil0-90%4.9750,098
196Top 10 Most Populous African Countries0-90%4.9749,418
197Flags of Oceania0-71%4.9748,972
198China Cities Map Quiz0-53%4.9348,910
199Asia Capital to Country0-75%4.9448,717