Suggested Quizzes

Based on History by Letter - S

Filter
Random
idQuizPointsBestAverageRatingTakes
0 U.S. Presidents Quiz0-65%4.991,479,643
1 Countries in World War II Quiz0-70%4.81326,166
2 U.S. Presidents by Picture Quiz0-52%4.90198,968
3 Roman Numeral Decoding Quiz0-65%4.81181,290
4 British Prime Ministers Quiz0-38%4.93156,860
5 Countries that Start with B0-64%4.96764,715
6 Countries that Start with A0-72%4.97676,755
7 Countries that Start with C0-73%4.95603,724
8 Countries that Start with S0-69%4.94587,594
9 Countries that Start with G0-72%4.97482,849
10 Countries that Start with M0-70%4.95440,820
11 Countries that Start with E0-66%4.93422,051
12 Countries that Start with I0-77%4.90405,503
13 Countries that Start with P0-77%4.90398,966
14 Countries that Start with N0-72%4.92365,952
15 Countries that Start with L0-77%4.96353,063
16 Countries that Start with T0-72%4.85304,549
17 Countries that Start with U0-85%4.98265,831
18 Countries that Start with K0-66%4.96199,389
19 Countries that Start with V0-75%4.98154,195
20 Most Populous Countries A-Z0-78%4.98138,605
21 Mythical Creatures Quiz #10-63%4.87397,293
22 Letters of the Greek Alphabet Quiz0-62%4.89267,901
23 Olympian Gods Quiz0-46%4.93239,518
24 British Commonwealth Countries Quiz0-61%4.91111,277
25 Axis-Occupied Countries of WWII0-72%4.9887,550
26 Countries in World War I (WWI)0-71%4.8771,466
27 Most-Visited Countries by U.S. Presidents0-80%4.9657,391
28 Confederate States of the U.S. Civil War0-90%4.8752,344
29 Countries of Europe After World War II0-96%4.9851,621
30 Modern Countries Conquered by Alexander the Great0-82%4.8641,362
31 Countries of Europe Before World War I0-96%4.9934,123
32 Countries of the Japanese Empire0-85%4.9430,410
33 Neutral European Countries of WWII0-87%4.8727,776
34 Planets of the Solar System Quiz0-100%4.81604,858
35 100 Most Common English Words Quiz0-40%4.88506,534
36 Disney Animated Characters Quiz0-84%4.82305,338
37 Ultimate Harry Potter Name Game0-42%4.95254,369
38 NATO Military Alphabet0-61%4.94241,851
39 Majority Muslim Countries Quiz0-77%4.97156,971
40 Groups of Things - Harry Potter0-72%4.91144,108
41 Countries with the Most Billionaires0-80%4.92140,804
42 Top 100 Harry Potter Characters by Mention0-50%4.91131,400
43 Countries with the Biggest GDPs0-86%4.87130,494
44 Richest Countries by Per-Capita GDP0-76%4.88122,270
45 Countries with the Most Military Troops0-80%4.91121,538
46 EU Countries Quiz0-88%4.98117,004
47 Cars by Country Quiz0-76%4.94114,948
48 Countries with Nuclear Weapons0-80%4.88111,935
49 Northernmost Countries A-Z0-83%4.9982,635
50 Countries that Start with J0-100%4.8571,477
51 Least Populous Countries A-Z0-70%4.9971,159
52 Biggest Countries by Area A-Z0-75%4.9269,100
53 Southernmost Countries A-Z0-62%4.9167,996
54 Countries Closest to the United Kingdom A-Z0-79%4.9864,041
55 Shortest Country Name A-Z0-79%5.0058,390
56 Countries A-Z by Neighbor0-87%4.9952,222
57 Countries with the Most Borders A-Z0-70%4.9646,034
58 Flags of the Countries that Start with C0-80%4.8936,200
59 Flags of the Countries that Start with A0-90%4.9732,510
60 Countries Closest to Spain A-Z0-83%4.9723,986
61 Countries that Start with N - Shape Quiz0-72%4.8723,486
62 Richest Countries A-Z0-78%4.8615,099
63 Most Populous Countries in 19000-77%4.8889,165
64 Independence from Whom0-83%4.9986,687
65 Biggest US Cities by Decade Quiz0-53%4.9380,308
66 Recently Independent Countries Quiz0-83%4.9871,210
67 History by Letter - B0-70%4.6064,840
68 History by Letter - C0-70%4.5657,938
69 Countries that Bordered the USSR0-83%4.9455,787
70 History by Letter - A0-59%4.5855,552
71 Countries of the Soviet Union (USSR)0-86%4.9752,545
72 Countries of the World in 1914 with a Map0-88%5.0052,376
73 Biggest European Cities by Century0-47%4.9545,333
74 Countries of Europe in 1815 (with Map!)0-47%4.9944,438
75 Biggest English Cities by Century0-58%4.8240,963
76 Biggest Cities in Europe, 1700 A.D.0-64%4.9536,830
77 First Countries to Reach 5 Million People0-80%4.8432,311
78 Biggest Mongol Empire Countries0-80%4.8430,356
79 Countries of the World in 1938 Quiz0-88%4.9929,925
80 All Countries that Once Bordered Germany0-85%4.9827,502
81 Countries Bordering China Since 19140-80%4.9327,349
82 Metals of Antiquity0-71%4.8424,235
83 Biggest Cities once in the Spanish Empire0-56%4.8823,630
84 Most Populous Modern-Day Countries in 1000 AD0-76%4.8623,543
85 Most Populous Modern-Day Countries in 1 AD0-75%4.9323,299
86 Colonies of Africa with a Map0-56%4.9121,002
87 Former Countries by Territory Map0-72%4.9120,827
88 Most Populous Modern-Day Countries in 1800 AD0-83%4.8720,607
89 Most Populous Modern-Day Countries in 1500 AD0-78%4.8420,446
90 Former Flags0-68%4.9118,355
91 25 Biggest Cities of the Soviet Union0-48%4.9016,630
92 Louisiana Purchase with a Map0-88%4.9214,180
93 The 3rd and 4th Century0-65%4.742,012
94 NATO Countries Quiz0-90%4.9893,129
95 Top 30 Most Powerful Militaries0-76%4.8389,174
96 Top Crude Oil Producing Countries0-75%4.8687,265
97 Countries by Military Spending Quiz0-90%4.9280,762
98 Countries with the Most Exports0-85%4.9267,734
99 Top Five Countries by Religion0-79%4.9367,122
100 Buddhist Countries0-85%4.9464,196
101 Top 10 Coldest European Countries0-90%4.9661,850
102 Five Most Guessed Countries by Continent0-80%4.9060,407
103 Cities with the Biggest Economies0-60%4.8359,531
104 Top 10 Biggest Economies in Europe0-100%4.9257,650
105 Coldest World Capitals0-78%4.9757,340
106 Countries by Oil Consumption0-85%4.9156,927
107 Countries with the Most Muslims0-80%4.9256,785
108 Most Guessed Countries on JetPunk0-86%4.8854,516
109 Five Biggest Economies by Continent0-86%4.9652,813
110 Top 10 Biggest Economies in Africa0-90%4.9951,629
111 Countries with the Most Major Earthquakes0-80%4.8951,247
112 Largest Economies in 20500-90%4.9248,871
113 Orthodox Countries0-85%4.8645,861
114 Countries by Hottest Recorded Temperature0-76%4.8945,306
115 Top 10 Biggest Economies in Asia0-90%4.9143,360
116 Countries with the Most Elite Universities0-86%4.8443,081
117 Coldest Countries0-70%4.9542,255
118 Wikipedia Languages0-56%4.9041,603
119 Richest Countries Bordering Each Other0-90%4.9940,854
120 Countries with the Most Skyscrapers0-76%4.9439,613
121 Five Countries with Most Christians by Continent0-86%4.9737,494
122 Top 10 Coldest Asian Countries0-80%4.9036,945
123 Game of Thrones Characters by Screen Time0-63%4.8136,752
124 Capitals of Countries with the Biggest Economies0-81%4.8236,419
125 Most Common English Verbs - Extreme0-32%4.9236,357
126 Countries Closest to Israel0-84%4.8835,710
127 Top 15 Countries with the Most Hindus0-73%4.8735,267
128 Countries with the Most Christians0-80%4.8535,146
129 Most Guessed Capitals on JetPunk0-81%4.8734,199
130 U.S. Cities with the Biggest Economies0-79%4.8231,614
131 Most Traded Currencies0-65%4.8429,710
132 Top Oil Reserve Countries0-75%4.9329,102
133 Google What's the Difference? - Animals0-75%4.8228,690
134 Countries where the Sea Freezes0-87%4.8828,490
135 Top Arms Exporting Countries0-80%4.8126,790
136 Guess the Mystery Categories #10-66%4.8323,847
137 Biggest Trading Partners - China0-85%4.9223,470
138 Bordering Countries with the Largest GDPs0-86%4.9121,930
139 Five Most Guessed Cities by Continent0-76%4.8121,514
140 Top 10 Richest Countries in Asia0-80%4.8218,748
141 Zone 1 London Underground Stations - With a Map0-49%4.9618,545
142 Countries by Wikipedia Descriptions #10-70%4.8618,066
143 Biggest Trading Partners - European Union0-83%4.8517,930
144 Countries by Number of Books Published0-85%4.8917,635
145 Members of the Fellowship of the Ring0-88%4.9117,324
146 Biggest Trading Partners - Germany0-88%4.9517,114
147 Countries in a Blue JetPunk Fish of the World Map0-81%4.9515,954
148 Countries with NO Military0-66%4.9215,133
149 Biggest Trading Partners - Spain0-83%4.8914,921
150 Monarchies of Asia0-84%4.8513,762
151 Large Countries with Small Economies0-72%4.833,263
152 Communist Countries Quiz0-53%4.79205,258
153 English Monarchs Quiz0-76%4.74180,815
154 Presidential First Names0-73%4.61155,293
155 History by Letter - J0-72%4.3658,446
156 History by Letter - E0-63%4.3652,055
157 History by Letter - D0-59%4.1251,852
158 History by Letter - R0-55%4.0151,234
159 History by Letter - H0-63%4.2149,617
160 History by Letter - F0-63%4.0447,488
161 History by Letter - G0-68%4.3845,364
162 People in History A-Z #10-76%4.6844,280
163 WWII A-Z #10-64%4.6641,827
164 History by Letter - M0-70%4.4041,593
165 History by Letter - P0-70%4.1241,240
166 History by Letter - L0-60%4.2641,207
167 History by Letter - T0-65%4.3239,285
168 History by Letter - W0-65%4.2338,804
169 History by Letter - N0-65%4.2336,749
170 History by Letter - O0-60%4.1136,475
171 History by Letter - I0-66%4.3636,189
172 History by Letter - Y0-55%4.0633,594
173 History by Letter - V0-50%4.0733,460
174 History by Letter - K0-59%4.2633,144
175 History by Letter - Q0-58%4.2031,871
176 History by Letter - Z0-50%4.1829,210
177 WWII A-Z #20-64%4.4627,544
178 People in History A-Z #20-65%4.4320,575
179 British History A-Z0-65%4.4211,474
180 Geography by Letter - A0-68%4.48107,676
181 Harry Potter A-Z0-76%4.56102,993
182 Shakespeare's Plays Quiz0-41%4.30163,675
183 First Names of Historical Figures0-73%4.42150,306
184 Name that Historical Figure #10-60%4.62146,489
185 Name that Greek Letter Quiz0-70%4.79139,693
186 US Presidents - 1 Minute Sprint0-54%4.34131,586
187 Name the War Quiz0-56%4.19113,842
188 World Leaders by Picture0-65%4.25110,201
189 Famous Dictators Quiz #10-63%4.6793,364
190 Words for Leaders Quiz0-58%4.6279,267
191 U.S. Wars Quiz0-83%4.6373,361
192 WWII Geography0-57%4.6751,117
193 U.S. Presidential Trivia Quiz #10-50%4.5050,891
194 Notable People of WWII0-66%4.4750,428
195 Name the Popes Quiz0-22%4.6242,925
196 Political Movements by Country0-68%4.4740,618
197 Invasions0-65%4.7639,938
198 History by Letter - U0-61%4.0039,510
199 Vietnam War Countries0-77%4.5635,869